TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Davis Stephen J

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
151468
SEC CIK
0001343790

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HASBRO, INC.HAS · Entity 2268EVP, Chief Content OfficerFebruary 20, 2020February 24, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HASBRO, INC.

Report date February 20, 2020 · Filed February 24, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock (Par Value $.50 per share)SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect37,859.27 Ending reported balance After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2020-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 465 · Balance 38,247.27

F1: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 4,027 shares granted February 20, 2018.

Row 2 · 2020-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 388 · Balance 37,859.27

F2: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 3,366 shares granted February 21, 2017.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 4,027 shares granted February 20, 2018.

F2: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 3,366 shares granted February 21, 2017.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 20:02 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 388 $93.96 $36,456.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,859.27

F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 3,366 shares granted February 21, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 20:02 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 465 $97.99 $45,565.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-20-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,247.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 4,027 shares granted February 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 22:07 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 526 $97.32 $51,190.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-20-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,712.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock units award of 4,559 shares granted February 19, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:51 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,000 $0.00 Strike: $74.42 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,755

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares

Expires 2023-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 23, 2017, February 23, 2018 and February 23, 2019.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:51 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 13,000 $105.06 $1,365,752.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,238.27

F1 · kind: Sale pursuant to a trading plan intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.00 to $105.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2).

Read SEC document
January 06, 2020 Filed Jan 8, 2020 21:51 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 13,000 $74.42 $967,460.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,238.27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:14 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 4,200 $98.24 $412,607.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000067 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,238.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.2256 to $98.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
April 25, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 18:09 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 4,878 $101.80 $496,600.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000050 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,438.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.7810 to $101.9016, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:04 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 3,932 $86.26 $339,174.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,316.27

F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the payout under the contingent stock performance award.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:04 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 10,524 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,248.27

F1 · kind: Shares were earned under a contingent stock performance award granted February 23, 2016 based upon Hasbro's achievements of stated financial goals over a three-year performance that ended with fiscal 2018.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 21:31 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 497 $86.13 $42,806.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000027 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,994.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the third tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 4,351 shares granted February 23, 2016.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:34 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 380 $86.52 $32,877.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,491.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the second tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 3,366 shares granted February 21, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:25 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 466 $86.87 $40,481.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,871.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3%) of a restricted stock unit award of 4,027 shares granted February 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:25 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 22,793 $0.00 Strike: $86.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,793

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,793 shares

Expires 2026-02-18

F2 · security: These options were granted under an employee stock option plan in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:25 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 4,559 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-19-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,337.27

Read SEC document
July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:08 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 23,270 $0.00 Strike: $61.77 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000110 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,270 shares

Expires 2022-02-10

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 11, 2016, February 11, 2017 and February 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:08 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 13,270 $101.36 $1,345,043.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000110 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,778.27

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.291 to $101.53, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (2).

Read SEC document
July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:08 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 10,000 $101.52 $1,015,196.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000110 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,048.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.48 to $101.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 17:08 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 23,270 $61.77 $1,437,387.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000110 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,048.27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:31 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 5,268 $96.12 $506,378.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,778.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.031 to $96.205, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:31 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 5,000 $97.36 $486,808.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,046.27

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 1, 2018 20:31 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 938 $97.45 $91,408.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,046.27

Read SEC document
February 27, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:41 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 735 $99.41 $73,069.14
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,984.27

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:41 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 9,355 $98.13 $918,006.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,719.27

F2 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the payout under the above contingent stock performance award.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 20:41 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 19,623 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000054 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,074.27

F1 · kind: Shares were earned under a contingent stock performance award granted February 11, 2015 based upon Hasbro's achievements of stated financial goals over a three year performance period that ended with fiscal 2017.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 19:00 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 497 $96.85 $48,134.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000046 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,451.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3) of a restricted stock unit award of 4,351 shares granted February 23, 2016. The full 4,351 shares were previously reported as owned by Mr. Davis.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 17:25 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 389 $98.92 $38,479.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP, Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,948.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with the vesting of the first tranche (33 1/3) of a restricted stock award of 3,366 shares granted February 21, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:02 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,133 $0.00 Strike: $98.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000025 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,133

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,133 shares

Expires 2025-02-19

F1 · security: These options were granted under an employee stock option plan in accordance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on the first anniversary of the date of grant and an additional 33 1/3% of the options become exercisable on each anniversary of the date of grant thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:02 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GrantCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 4,027 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000025 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,337.27

Read SEC document
February 09, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 19:31 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Tax withholdingCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 1,815 $97.01 $176,073.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-18-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP. Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,310.27

F1 · kind: This represents payment of tax withholding using share withholding in connection with a previously granted restricted stock unit award for 5,205 shares (granted on February 11, 2015) which vested on February 11, 2018.

Read SEC document
August 31, 2017 Filed Sep 1, 2017 15:43 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 1,500 $97.57 $146,350.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-17-000108 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,125.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.55 to $97.585, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 20:15 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 GiftCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 263 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-17-000105 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,625.27

Read SEC document
August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 20:15 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 937 $94.96 $88,981.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-17-000105 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,888.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.96 to $94.9672, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 17:14 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 20,000 $0.00 Strike: $52.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-17-000089 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares

Expires 2021-02-12

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: These options were granted pursuant to an employee stock option plan in compliance with Rule 16b-3 and have tandem tax withholding rights.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 33 1/3% of the options became exercisable on each February 12, 2015, February 12, 2016 and February 12, 2017.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 17:14 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 SaleCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 20,000 $105.76 $2,115,150.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-17-000089 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,825.27

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.5557 to $106.1968, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hasbro, Inc., any security holder of Hasbro, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote (1).

Read SEC document
July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 17:14 UTC HASBRO, INC. HAS · Entity 2268 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock (Par Value $.50 per share) 20,000 $52.11 $1,042,200.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000046080-17-000089 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Davis Stephen J · CIK 0001343790 · EVP & Chief Content Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,825.27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.