Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
Report date February 20, 2020 · Filed February 24, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-02-24. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,271.751 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-20 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 1,468 · Balance 10,271.751 F1: Includes 3,884 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. The 1,468 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 20, 2023. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $83.35 · Expires 2030-02-20 | Direct | 10,027 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-20 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 10,027 · Balance 10,027 F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 3,343 vest on February 20, 2021, 3,342 vest on February 20, 2022 and 3,342 vest on February 20, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 3,884 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. The 1,468 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 20, 2023.
F2: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 3,343 vest on February 20, 2021, 3,342 vest on February 20, 2022 and 3,342 vest on February 20, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:29 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,027 | $0.00 Strike: $83.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001564 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,027 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 10,027 shares Expires 2030-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 3,343 vest on February 20, 2021, 3,342 vest on February 20, 2022 and 3,342 vest on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:29 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,468 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001564 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,271.751 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,884 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. The 1,468 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 20, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 458 | $81.95 | $37,533.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001484 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,803.751 F5 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 924 shares of performance-based stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,416 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 57 | $81.95 | $4,671.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001484 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,261.751 F4 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of dividend equivalents accrued of 115 shares of performance-based stock units granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,416 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 115 | $81.95 | $9,424.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001484 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,318.751 F3 · shares: Represents shares from the settlement of dividend equivalents that accrued on the performance-based stock units prior to vesting. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,416 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 22:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 924 | $81.95 | $75,721.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001484 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,203.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock units previously granted and unreportable on February 16, 2017 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 19, 2020 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,416 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 16:35 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 459 | $82.60 | $37,913.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001283 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,279.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 926 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,416 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021 and 1,382 granted on February 21, 2019 that vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:08 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,574 | $0.00 Strike: $88.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001323 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,574 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 7,574 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 2,526 vest on February 21, 2020, 2,524 vest on February 21, 2021 and 2,524 vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:08 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001323 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,738.751 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,342 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. The 1,382 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:36 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 967 | $89.16 | $86,217.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001240 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,356.751 F3 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on February 16, 2016 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 20, 2019 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,960 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:36 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 501 | $89.16 | $44,669.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001240 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,389.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 967 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,960 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 16:16 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 319 | $87.64 | $27,957.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001091 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,890.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 615 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,960 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 16:56 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 820 | $0.00 Strike: $44.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004439 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 820 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vested as follows: 341 vested on February 28, 2013, 339 vested on February 28, 2014 and 339 vested on February 28, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 16:56 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 199 | $0.00 Strike: $44.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004439 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 820 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 199 shares Expires 2022-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vested as follows: 341 vested on February 28, 2013, 339 vested on February 28, 2014 and 339 vested on February 28, 2015. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 16:56 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 545 | $93.10 | $50,739.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004439 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,209.751 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,575 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019; 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 16:56 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 820 | $44.00 | $36,080.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004439 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,754.751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,575 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019; 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 16:56 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 199 | $44.00 | $8,756.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-004439 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,934.751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,575 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019; 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 22:19 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 36 | $109.85 | $3,954.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003178 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,735.751 F1 · shares: On July 1, 2018 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 97 shares. 36 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,575 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019; 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 19:46 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 17 | $103.71 | $1,763.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001793 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,771.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 45 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on April 2, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,672 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019; 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,034 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 5,216 | $0.00 Strike: $109.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,216 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 5,216 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 1,740 vest on February 21, 2019, 1,738 vest on February 21, 2020 and 1,738 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 243 | $109.09 | $26,508.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,788.751 F7 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on July 1, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 21, 2018 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 112 | $109.09 | $12,218.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,545.751 F6 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on April 2, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 21, 2018 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 442 | $109.09 | $48,217.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,433.751 F5 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on February 17, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 21, 2018 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,991.751 F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 89 | $109.09 | $9,709.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,957.751 F4 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 243 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on July 1, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 161 | $109.09 | $17,563.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,046.751 F3 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 112 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 21:23 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 41 | $109.09 | $4,472.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001192 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,207.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 442 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on April 2, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,717 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,034 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:43 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 65 | $108.61 | $7,059.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001102 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,248.751 F1 · shares: On February 17, 2018 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 177 shares. 65 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,683 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 14, 2018 23:38 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 105 | $109.70 | $11,518.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-000959 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,313.751 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 287 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 12, 2013. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,860 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 177 granted on February 17, 2015 vest on February 17, 2018; 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 926 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 19:29 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Exercise / conversionOpt - Stock Option · Derivative | 232 | $0.00 Strike: $40.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A ordinary shares · 232 shares Expires 2021-05-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 232 stock options on May 1, 2011 which vested as follows: 78 vested on May 1, 2013, 77 vested on May 1, 2014 and 77 vested on May 1, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 3, 2017 19:29 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Exercise / conversionClass A ordinary shares | 232 | $40.00 | $9,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-008992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,085.751 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,193 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 287 granted on February 12, 2013 vest on February 12, 2018; 177 granted on February 17, 2015 vest on February 17, 2018; 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 972 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:11 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 136 | $91.24 | $12,408.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005369 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,853.751 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,193 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 287 granted on February 12, 2013 vest on February 12, 2018; 177 granted on February 17, 2015 vest on February 17, 2018; 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 972 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 01:13 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A ordinary shares | 78 | $92.91 | $7,246.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004196 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roudeix Richard · CIK 0001641335 · SVP, O&P - EAI 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,989.751 F1 · balance_after: Includes 2,566 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 373 granted on February 28, 2012 vest on February 28, 2017; 287 granted on February 12, 2013 vest on February 12, 2018; 177 granted on February 17, 2015 vest on February 17, 2018; 45 granted on April 2, 2015 vest on April 2, 2018; 97 granted on July 1, 2015 which vest on July 1, 2018; 615 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 972 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 20, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.