Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIFAX INCEFX · Entity 3235 | Pres-International | February 21, 2020 | February 25, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQUIFAX INC
Report date February 21, 2020 · Filed February 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,645 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 1,567 · Balance 20,645 F1: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/21/2023. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,501 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-21 · Sale · Disposed 144 · Balance 20,501 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $159.15 to $160.14, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,279 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-02-21 · Sale · Disposed 222 · Balance 20,279 F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F5: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.16 to $160.60, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. |
| Stock Option/Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $191.44 · Expires 2026-02-21 | Direct | 6,904 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 6,904 · Balance 6,904 F6: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. |
| Stock Option/Right to BuySEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $175.48 · Expires 2026-02-21 | Direct | 5,472 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-02-21 · Grant · Acquired 5,472 · Balance 5,472 F6: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/21/2023.
F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date.
F3: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019.
F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $159.15 to $160.14, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided.
F5: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.16 to $160.60, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided.
F6: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:55 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 5,472 | $0.00 Strike: $175.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003453 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,472 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,472 shares Expires 2026-02-21 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:55 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 6,904 | $0.00 Strike: $191.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003453 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,904 shares Expires 2026-02-21 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/21/2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:55 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 222 | $160.48 | $35,626.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,279 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F5 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.16 to $160.60, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:55 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 144 | $159.83 | $23,015.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,501 F3 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $159.15 to $160.14, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:55 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003453 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,645 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/21/2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,575 | $161.71 | $254,693.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,078 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $161.19 to $162.08, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 463 | $160.96 | $74,524.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,653 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $160.12 to $161.03, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 303 | $161.88 | $49,049.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,116 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 137 | $162.19 | $22,220.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,419 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 669 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-003092 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,556 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 22:02 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 519 | $159.63 | $82,847.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,887 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $37.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2021-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual increments beginning 4/12/2012. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,963 | $135.00 | $1,210,037.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,380 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $134.63 to $135.31, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 772 | $134.12 | $103,543.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,343 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $133.54 to $134.525, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $136.07 | $3,809.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,115 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 20, 2019. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,500 | $37.53 | $281,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,143 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 12,233 | $0.00 Strike: $127.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,233 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,233 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 14,788 | $0.00 Strike: $138.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,788 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,788 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 17,831 | $0.00 Strike: $149.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003797 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,831 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,831 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,257 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003797 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,560 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/22/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,271 | $109.32 | $138,945.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,303 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,574 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:52 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 16,196 | $0.00 Strike: $123.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012077 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,196 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,196 shares Expires 2028-07-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Special equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 7/27/2019. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 20:52 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,049 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012077 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-International 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,528 F1 · security: Special equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 7/27/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:19 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 7,007 | $0.00 Strike: $121.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005686 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,007 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,007 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 3/5/2019. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:19 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,461 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 3/5/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:36 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,915 | $117.46 | $224,935.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,710 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in the corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:36 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003600 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,625 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in the corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:59 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,595 | $131.07 | $340,138.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005274 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,970 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $131.07 to $131.09, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,468 | $129.36 | $319,260.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,565 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004318 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,033 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 11:02 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,430 | $0.00 Strike: $129.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003816 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,430 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,430 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/16/2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 11:02 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,106 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003816 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman John T. · CIK 0001431075 · Pres-Intl 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,533 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units. The stock vests 100% on 2/16/2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.