Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.WMB · Entity 175 | SVP - Project Execution | February 21, 2020 | February 25, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC.
Report date February 21, 2020 · Filed February 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,916 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,226 · Balance 63,916 F1: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. F2: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2017 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,491 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 425 · Balance 63,491 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,916 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-02-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,425 · Balance 65,916 F1: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,087 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-02-21 · Tax withholding · Disposed 829 · Balance 65,087 |
| Restcted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-02-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-02-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,226 · Balance 0 F1: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. F2: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2017 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target. |
| Restriced Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2020-02-21 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-21 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-02-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,425 · Balance 0 F1: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes.
F2: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2017 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
WILLIAMS PARTNERS L.P.
Report date August 10, 2018 · Filed August 13, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-08-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-08-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-08-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,438 · Balance 0 F1: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased. F2: Giving effect to the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any WPZ Common Units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased.
F2: Giving effect to the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any WPZ Common Units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 2,425 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Project Execution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,425 shares Expires 2020-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestcted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,226 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012558 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Project Execution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,226 shares Expires 2020-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. F2 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2017 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 829 | $21.52 | $17,840.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Project Execution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,087 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Project Execution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 425 | $21.52 | $9,146.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Project Execution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,491 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:58 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,226 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012558 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Project Execution 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,916 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. F2 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2017 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestriced Stock Units · Derivative | 2,562 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,562 shares Expires 2019-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestcted Stock Units · Derivative | 885 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 885 shares Expires 2019-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. F2 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2016 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 841 | $27.11 | $22,799.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,690 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,531 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 307 | $27.11 | $8,322.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,969 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 17:03 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-013322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,276 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. F2 · shares: Represents an adjustment to the restricted stock units awarded pursuant to the 2016 performance-based RSU grant agreement resulting from performance less than target. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:29 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,786 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,786 shares Expires 2023-02-19 F2 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measure of Adjusted EPS. Any earned units based on approved performance results will generally distribute 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:29 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,786 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,786 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,786 shares Expires 2022-02-19 F2 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measure of Adjusted EPS. Any earned units based on approved performance results will generally distribute 50% on the third anniversary of the grant date and 50% on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:29 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,926 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012015 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,926 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,926 shares Expires 2022-02-19 F1 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measures of return on capital employed and total shareholder return, each weighted at 50%. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 21:29 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-012015 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,391 Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 20:23 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,088 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046426 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,039 F1 · date: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, Williams issued to the Reporting Person the shares of Williams common stock reported on Table I herein. F1 · price: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, Williams issued to the Reporting Person the shares of Williams common stock reported on Table I herein. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 16:17 UTC | WILLIAMS PARTNERS L.P. WPZ · Entity 164358 | Disposition to issuerCommon Units | 11,438 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · date: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased. F1 · shares: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased. F1 · price: On August 10, 2018, pursuant to an Agreement and Plan of Merger dated May 16, 2018 by and among The Williams Companies, Inc. ("Williams"), SCMS LLC, Williams Partners L.P. ("Williams Partners"), and WPZ GP LLC, each of the outstanding common units representing limited partner interests in Williams Partners (the "WPZ Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into 1.494 shares of Williams common stock (the "Merger Exchange"). As a result of the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person disposed of the WPZ Common Units reported on Table I herein on August 10, 2108. Shortly following the Merger Exchange, Williams Partners merged into Williams, and the separate existence of Williams Partners ceased. F2 · balance_after: Giving effect to the Merger Exchange, the Reporting Person no longer owns, directly or indirectly, any WPZ Common Units. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:15 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,781 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013875 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,781 shares Expires 2018-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:15 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 618 | $28.74 | $17,761.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,951 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:15 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,781 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-013875 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Payout of Restricted Stock Units, in a transaction exempt under Rules 16b-3(d) and 16b-6(b), of shares of common stock awarded under The Williams Companies, Inc. 2007 Incentive Plan, of which a portion of the shares were withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,551 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,551 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,551 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,551 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,551 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantEmployee Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,550 | $0.00 Strike: $29.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,550 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,550 shares Expires 2028-02-20 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,460 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012302 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,460 shares Expires 2021-02-20 F1 · security: Vesting is subject to applicable grant agreement and Compensation and Management Development Committee certification that the Company has met the applicable three year performance measures of return on capital employed and total shareholder return, each weighted at 50%. The payout will range from 0 percent to 200 percent of the awarded number of units. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:01 UTC | WILLIAMS COMPANIES, INC. WMB · Entity 175 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,438 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-012302 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Poarch John E · CIK 0001721668 · SVP - Engineering Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,788 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.