Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · Entity 4450 | PrimeLending Chairman | February 23, 2020 | February 25, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Hilltop Holdings Inc.
Report date February 23, 2020 · Filed February 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,922 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-02-23 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-02-23 · Grant · Acquired 7,384 · Balance 60,250 F1: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Row 2 · 2020-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,906 · Balance 57,344 F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017. Row 3 · 2020-02-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,422 · Balance 54,922 F3: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria.
F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017.
F3: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:43 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,422 | $22.20 | $53,768.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,922 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:43 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,906 | $22.20 | $64,513.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,344 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 23:43 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,384 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001702 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,250 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2017 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 23:55 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001539 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,866 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 27, 2022, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 27, 2023, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,676 | $19.93 | $53,332.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001452 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,541 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,908 | $19.93 | $57,956.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001452 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,217 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,897 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001452 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,125 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 23, 2016 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:33 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-015599 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,228 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, March 5, 2021, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, including a "change in control" of Hilltop Holdings Inc. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, March 5, 2022, or an earlier "change in control" of Hilltop Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 02:10 UTC Amendment | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,169 | $24.99 | $54,203.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-012978 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,180 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2015. F2 · price: This Amendment is being filed to correct the price per share at which such shares were surrendered. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 02:10 UTC Amendment | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,645 | $24.99 | $41,108.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-012978 · a4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,349 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2015. F2 · price: This Amendment is being filed to correct the price per share at which such shares were surrendered. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:52 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,169 | $19.28 | $41,818.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-012900 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,180 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:52 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,645 | $19.28 | $31,715.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-012900 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,349 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2015. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 22:52 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,752 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-012900 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,994 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2015 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 22:56 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,000 | $28.12 | $674,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-028493 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,242 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.05 to $28.27, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Hilltop Holdings Inc., any stockholder of Hilltop Holdings Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,003 | $28.06 | $56,204.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-012684 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,242 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,520 | $28.06 | $42,651.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-012684 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,245 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2014. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 23:53 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-012684 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,765 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock delivered upon the vesting of performance-based restricted stock units awarded on February 24, 2014 in connection with the achievement of certain performance criteria. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 01:50 UTC | Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-17-012137 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Salmans Todd · CIK 0001509380 · PrimeLending CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,210 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to the reporting person. Such restricted stock units will vest, and an equal number of shares of common stock will be deliverable to the reporting person, upon the third anniversary of the date of grant, February 23, 2020, or immediately upon the earlier occurrence of events specified in the reporting person's restricted stock unit award agreement, including a "change in control" of Hilltop Holdings Inc. The shares of common stock deliverable upon conversion of such restricted stock units will be subject to restrictions on transfer until the first anniversary of the vesting date of the restricted stock units, February 23, 2021, or an earlier "change in control" of Hilltop Holdings Inc. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.