TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
151275
SEC CIK
0001504597

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HERBALIFE LTD.HLF · Entity 4842EVP, Chief Financial OfficerFebruary 26, 2020February 28, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HERBALIFE LTD.

Report date February 26, 2020 · Filed February 28, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect28,963 Reported balance After 2020-02-26 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-02-26 · Tax withholding · Disposed 308 · Balance 28,963

F1: Units withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligations due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Units withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligations due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2018.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 21:44 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 308 $33.27 $10,247.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-013932 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,963

F1 · shares: Units withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligations due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:50 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 9,746 $0.00 Strike: $28.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012007 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,242

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,746 shares

Expires 2027-02-27

F3 · shares: On February 27, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 16,242 PSARs (number adjusted to reflect the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split on May 14, 2018). The amount and timing of the vesting of these PSARs was dependent upon achievement by the Issuer of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2017, 2018 and 2019. With the satisfaction of the performance criteria for fiscal 2019, 9,746 PSARs will vest on February 27, 2020, subject to continued service through each applicable date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:50 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 237 $37.45 $8,875.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,271

F2 · shares: Units withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligations due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 21, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:50 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantCommon Stock 4,293 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-012007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,508

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Herbalife Ltd. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest 20% on February 20, 2021, 20% on February 20, 2022, and 60% on February 20, 2023, subject to continued service through each applicable date.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:57 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 308 $56.52 $17,408.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014575 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,215

F1 · shares: Units withheld to satisfy the withholding tax obligations due in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted to the Reporting Person on February 26, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:00 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 3,248 $0.00 Strike: $28.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,496

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,248 shares

Expires 2027-02-27

F4 · shares: On February 27, 2017, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 16,242 PSARs, which number reflects the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split on May 14, 2018. The amount and timing of the vesting of these PSARs is dependent upon achievement by the Issuer of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2017, 2018 and 2019. As the performance criteria for 2018 has been satisfied, 3,248 PSARs will vest on February 27, 2019, subject to continued service through each applicable date.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:00 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 9,270 $0.00 Strike: $31.26 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013038 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,450

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,270 shares

Expires 2026-05-09

F3 · shares: On May 9, 2016, the Reporting Person was granted an award of 15,450 performance stock appreciation rights ("PSARs"), which number reflects the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split on May 14, 2018. The amount and timing of the vesting of these PSARs is dependent upon achievement by the Issuer of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2016, 2017 and 2018. As the performance criteria for 2018 has been satisfied, 9,270 PSARs will vest on May 9, 2019, subject to continued service through each applicable date.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:00 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantCommon Stock 2,895 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-013038 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,523

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Herbalife Ltd. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. The RSUs will vest 20% on February 21, 2020, 20% on February 21, 2021, and 60% on February 21, 2022, subject to continued service through each applicable date.

F2 · balance_after: Reflects 11,314 additional shares of common stock, after giving effect to the Issuer's 2-for-1 stock split on May 14, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 18,760 $0.00 Strike: $30.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 18,760 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 6,482 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 18,760 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 5,899 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 6,379 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 15,396 $0.00 Strike: $59.98 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,396 shares

Expires 2024-04-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reporting person received 2,950 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 15,396 stock appreciation rights ("SARS"). The reporting person forfeited 9,538 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 2,908 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,379 $96.84 $617,742.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,314

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 6,482 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 18,760 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 5,899 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 6,379 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,899 $96.84 $571,259.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,693

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 6,482 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 18,760 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 5,899 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 6,379 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 18,760 $30.44 $571,054.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,592

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 6,482 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 18,760 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 5,899 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 6,379 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,908 $96.84 $281,610.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,832

F1 · kind: The reporting person received 2,950 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 15,396 stock appreciation rights ("SARS"). The reporting person forfeited 9,538 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 2,908 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 9,538 $96.84 $923,659.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,740

F1 · kind: The reporting person received 2,950 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 15,396 stock appreciation rights ("SARS"). The reporting person forfeited 9,538 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 2,908 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 00:25 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 15,396 $59.98 $923,452.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-018326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,278

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The reporting person received 2,950 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 15,396 stock appreciation rights ("SARS"). The reporting person forfeited 9,538 shares of common stock underlying the SARS in payment of the exercise price and 2,908 shares of common stock underlying the SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligations resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on March 6, 2018 of $96.84.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 02:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantCommon Stock 1,882 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013686 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,882

F1 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units ("RSU") under the Herbalife Ltd. 2014 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Herbalife Ltd. common stock on vesting. This award will vest 20% each on February 26, 2019 and February 26, 2020, and 60% on February 26, 2021.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 02:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 1,624 $0.00 Strike: $57.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013686 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,624

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,624 shares

Expires 2027-02-27

F5 · kind: On February 27, 2017, the reporting person was granted an award of 8,121 SARs. The amount and timing of the vesting of these SARs is dependent upon the achievement by the Company of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2017, 2018 and 2019. The performance criteria for 2017 was met, resulting in 1,624 SARs which will vest on February 27, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 02:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 1,545 $0.00 Strike: $62.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013686 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,090

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,545 shares

Expires 2026-05-09

F4 · kind: On May 9, 2016, the reporting person was granted an award of 7,725 SARs. The amount and timing of the vesting of these SARs is dependent upon the achievement by the Company of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2017 was met, resulting in 1,545 SARs which will vest on May 9, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 02:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 12,750 $0.00 Strike: $47.80 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013686 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,750 shares

Expires 2025-05-07

F3 · kind: On May 7, 2015, the reporting person was granted an award of 21,250 SARs. The amount and timing of the vesting of these SARs is dependent upon the achievement by the Company of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2016, 2017 and 2018. The performance criteria for 2017 was met, resulting in 12,750 SARs which will vest on May 7, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 02:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 11,256 $0.00 Strike: $30.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-013686 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,760

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,256 shares

Expires 2025-03-02

F2 · kind: On March 2, 2015, the reporting person was granted an award of 18,760 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The amount and timing of the vesting of these SARs is dependent upon the achievement by Herbalife Ltd. (the "Company") of certain performance criteria for each of fiscal 2015, 2016 and 2017. The performance criteria for 2017 was met, resulting in 11,256 SARs which will vest on March 2, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 31, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 21:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 SaleCommon Stock 3,022 $83.50 $252,337.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 21:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $44.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006195 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2022-05-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 21:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,600 $83.29 $133,264.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,022

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 3,022 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 10,000 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The reporting person forfeited 5,378 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 1,600 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 29, 2018 of $83.29.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 21:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 5,378 $83.29 $447,933.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,622

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 3,022 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 10,000 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The reporting person forfeited 5,378 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 1,600 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 29, 2018 of $83.29.

Read SEC document
January 29, 2018 Filed Jan 31, 2018 21:16 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $44.79 $447,900.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-006195 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 SaleCommon Stock 2,667 $78.54 $209,466.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 2,295 $0.00 Strike: $44.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,295 shares

Expires 2022-05-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 2,561 $0.00 Strike: $55.90 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,561 shares

Expires 2021-12-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 5,417 $0.00 Strike: $53.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,417 shares

Expires 2021-05-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 1,000 $0.00 Strike: $27.79 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares

Expires 2020-08-31

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 340 $78.21 $26,591.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,667

F5 · kind: The reporting person received 640 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 2,295 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 1,315 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 340 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,315 $78.21 $102,846.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,007

F5 · kind: The reporting person received 640 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 2,295 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 1,315 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 340 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,295 $44.79 $102,793.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,322

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 253 $78.21 $19,787.13
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,027

F4 · kind: The reporting person received 477 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 2,561 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 1,831 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 253 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,831 $78.21 $143,202.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,280

F4 · kind: The reporting person received 477 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 2,561 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 1,831 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 253 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,561 $55.90 $143,159.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,111

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 597 $78.21 $46,691.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,550

F3 · kind: The reporting person received 1,129 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 5,417 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 3,691 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 597 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,691 $78.21 $288,673.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,147

F3 · kind: The reporting person received 1,129 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 5,417 SARs. The reporting person forfeited 3,691 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 597 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 5,417 $53.29 $288,671.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,838

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 223 $78.21 $17,440.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 421

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 421 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 1,000 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The reporting person forfeited 356 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 223 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 356 $78.21 $27,842.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 644

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 421 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 1,000 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The reporting person forfeited 356 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 223 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 24, 2018 of $78.21.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 26, 2018 21:18 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,000 $27.79 $27,790.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-005568 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 SaleCommon Stock 2,618 $74.87 $196,009.66
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-004878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 6,038 $0.00 Strike: $22.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-004878 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 6,038 shares

Expires 2020-05-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,521 $72.97 $110,987.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-004878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,618

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 2,618 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 6,038 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The reporting person forfeited 1,899 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 1,521 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 19, 2018 of $72.97.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 1,899 $72.97 $138,570.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-004878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,139

F2 · kind: The reporting person received 2,618 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 6,038 stock appreciation rights ("SARs"). The reporting person forfeited 1,899 shares of common stock underlying such SARS in payment of the exercise price and 1,521 shares of common stock underlying such SARS to satisfy the withholding tax obligation resulting from the exercise, using the closing stock price on January 19, 2018 of $72.97.

Read SEC document
January 19, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2018 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 6,038 $22.94 $138,511.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-004878 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,038

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 SaleCommon Stock 2,380 $69.98 $166,552.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065419 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 21:15 UTC HERBALIFE LTD. HLF · Entity 4842 Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative 5,000 $0.00 Strike: $6.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065419 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Chiu Shin-Shing Bosco · CIK 0001504597 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares

Expires 2019-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 9, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.