Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INCTTI · Entity 570 | VP | February 29, 2020 | March 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC
Report date February 29, 2020 · Filed March 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,283 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-29 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,816 · Balance 74,283 F1: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 22, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 22, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 29, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 22:00 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,816 | $1.26 | $2,288.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001883 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,283 F1 · kind: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of the restricted stock award granted on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:17 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 23,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001725 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,636 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,317 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The remaining unvested portion of this restricted stock unit award will vest every six months until fully vested on February 21, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting of the unit. F1 · kind: Represents vested shares of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2019. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents vested shares of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2019. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining unvested portion of this restricted stock unit award will vest every six months until fully vested on February 21, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting of the unit. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining unvested portion of this restricted stock unit award will vest every six months until fully vested on February 21, 2022. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting of the unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:17 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,317 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001725 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,583 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents vested shares of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2019. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: Represents vested shares of restricted stock units granted on February 21, 2019. Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 22:38 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 69,953 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001370 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,953 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,953 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Issuers common stock or cash in lieu thereof upon vesting of the unit. The closing price of the Issuers common stock on the date of this RSU award was $ 2.50. F4 · price: The RSU was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the award will vest on February 21, 2020, and one-sixth at the completion of each six-month period thereafter until February 21, 2022, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the settlement date unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of shares and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the award will vest on February 21, 2020, and one-sixth at the completion of each six-month period thereafter until February 21, 2022, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the settlement date unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of shares and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. 2018 Equity Incentive Plan. One-third of the award will vest on February 21, 2020, and one-sixth at the completion of each six-month period thereafter until February 21, 2022, subject to continued service with the Issuer on each respective vesting date. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person on the settlement date unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of shares and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 20:07 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 810 | $4.59 | $3,717.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003830 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,266 F1 · price: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock granted on February 22, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:14 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003760 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2019-02-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 11,666 share(s) on 12-Feb-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Mar-2010, 973 share(s) on 12-Apr-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-May-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Jun-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Jul-2010, 973 share(s) on 12-Aug-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Sep-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Oct-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Nov-2010, 972 share(s) on 12-Dec-2010, 973 share(s) on 12-Jan-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Feb-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Mar-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Apr-2011, 973 share(s) on 12-May-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Jun-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Jul-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Aug-2011, 973 share(s) on 12-Sep-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Oct-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Nov-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Dec-2011, 972 share(s) on 12-Jan-2012, 973 share(s) on 12-Feb-2012 Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:14 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,000 | $5.01 | $175,458.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003760 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,592 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.98 to $5.041 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to TETRA Technologies, Inc., any security holder of TETRA Technologies, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 23, 2018 20:14 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,000 | $3.78 | $132,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003760 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,592 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:54 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 429 | $4.19 | $1,797.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002373 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,262 F1 · price: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock granted on May 4, 2015. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 22:07 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 431 | $4.18 | $1,801.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-002300 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,691 F1 · price: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock granted on May 2, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:47 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,252 | $0.00 Strike: $3.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001235 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,252 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,252 shares Expires 2028-02-22 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This stock option award was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the award will vest on February 22, 2019, and the remaining stock options will vest in monthly installments thereafter until February 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:47 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,973 | $3.87 | $7,635.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001235 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,801 F2 · price: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock granted on February 22, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:47 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,746 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001235 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,774 F1 · price: This restricted stock award was granted pursuant to the TETRA Technologies, Inc. Third Amended and Restated 2011 Long Term Incentive Compensation Plan. One-third of the award will vest on February 22, 2019, and one-sixth at the completion of each six-month period thereafter until February 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 20:40 UTC | TETRA TECHNOLOGIES INC TTI · Entity 570 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 238 | $3.45 | $821.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-002063 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FUNKE JAMES H · CIK 0001706451 · VP 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,127 F1 · price: Reflects shares surrendered to the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock granted on May 20, 2014. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.