Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENCANA CORPECA · Entity 153444 | EVP, Corp Services | March 08, 2019 | March 11, 2019 |
| Ovintiv Inc.OVV · Entity 3288 | EVP, Corporate Services | February 28, 2020 | March 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENCANA CORP
Report date March 08, 2019 · Filed March 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,125 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 57,278 · Balance 73,403 F2: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Row 2 · 2019-03-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 57,278 · Balance 16,125 F2: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Row 3 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 192,451 · Balance 208,576 F5: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent. F4: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Row 4 · 2019-03-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 192,451 · Balance 16,125 F5: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent. F4: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. |
| Rights (Restricted Share Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-03-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 57,278 · Balance 0 F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. F2: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. |
| Rights (Performance Share Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2019-03-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-03-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 113,055 · Balance 0 F3: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs. F4: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs.
F2: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date.
F3: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs.
F4: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date.
F5: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent.
Ovintiv Inc.
Report date February 28, 2020 · Filed March 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rights (Restricted Stock Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 24,459 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 12,176 · Balance 24,459 F1: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. |
| Rights (Restricted Stock Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 36,635 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 12,176 · Balance 36,635 F1: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. |
| Rights (Restricted Stock Unit)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 48,811 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 12,176 · Balance 48,811 F1: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F4: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana").
F2: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.
F3: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.
F4: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:47 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,490 | $10.68 | $37,273.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000074 · williams200228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,895 F1 · price: The Common Stock was purchased in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$14.3385 per share. The price was converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:24 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 12,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000092 · williams200302.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,811 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2023, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:24 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 12,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000092 · williams200302.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,635 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 15:24 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | GrantRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 12,176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000092 · williams200302.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,459 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,176 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv Inc. ("Ovintiv") is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. 1/3 will vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan and applicable grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Stock Unit) · Derivative | 10,230 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000072 · williams200227.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,230 shares Expires 2020-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs. F6 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$17.11 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Stock Unit) · Derivative | 4,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000072 · williams200227.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,158 shares Expires 2020-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one share of Ovintiv Inc. common stock and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. F4 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$17.11 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 10,230 | $12.68 | $129,716.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000072 · williams200227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,405 F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F7 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 123 percent. F6 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$17.11 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,230 | $12.68 | $129,716.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000072 · williams200227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,635 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F7 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 123 percent. F6 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$17.11 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of one share of common stock of Ovintiv Inc. on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 4,158 | $12.68 | $52,723.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000072 · williams200227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,405 F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F4 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$17.11 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 17:43 UTC | Ovintiv Inc. OVV · Entity 3288 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,158 | $12.68 | $52,723.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-20-000072 · williams200227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corporate Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Pursuant to Rule 12g-3(a) under the Exchange Act, Ovintiv is the successor issuer to Encana Corporation ("Encana"). F4 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$17.11 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F2 · balance_after: On January 24, 2020, Encana completed a corporate reorganization (the "Reorganization") which included, among other things, a share consolidation on the basis of one post-consolidation share for each five pre-consolidation shares (the "Share Consolidation") and Ovintiv Inc. ultimately acquiring all of the issued and outstanding common shares of Encana in exchange for shares of Ovintiv on a one-for-one basis. The amount of securities beneficially owned reflect completion of the Reorganization, including the Share Consolidation. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:52 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Share Unit) · Derivative | 113,055 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000103 · williamsred.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 113,055 shares Expires 2019-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs. F4 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:52 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative | 57,278 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000103 · williamsred.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 57,278 shares Expires 2019-03-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:52 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 192,451 | $7.16 | $1,377,949.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000103 · williamsred.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,125 F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent. F4 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:52 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 192,451 | $7.16 | $1,377,949.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000103 · williamsred.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 208,576 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 168 percent. F4 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:52 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 57,278 | $7.16 | $410,110.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000103 · williamsred.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,125 F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:52 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 57,278 | $7.16 | $410,110.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000103 · williamsred.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative | 37,671 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000096 · williams3.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,671 Underlying: Common Shares · 37,671 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on March 8, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan of Encana Corporation and applicable grant agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on March 8, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan of Encana Corporation and applicable grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 13:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantOptions (Tandem Stock Appreciation) · Derivative | 81,893 | $0.00 Strike: $7.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-19-000096 · williams3.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,893 Underlying: Common Shares · 81,893 shares Expires 2026-03-08 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price of Options granted is determined in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$9.54 per share and is based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five days prior to the transaction date. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 30% vest on March 8, 2020, 30% vest on March 8, 2021 and 40% vest on March 8, 2022, subject to the grantee's active employment on such dates and the terms and conditions of the Omnibus Incentive Plan of Encana Corporation and applicable grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 11:35 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 5,000 | $8.77 | $43,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000267 · williams081118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,125 F1 · price: The Common Shares were purchased in Canadian dollars at a price of $11.51/share. The price was converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 12:15 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Tandem Stock Appreciation) · Derivative | 43,014 | $0.00 Strike: $4.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000162 · williams180321.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,353 Underlying: Common Shares · 43,014 shares Expires 2023-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Options were granted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$5.56/share and the exercise price was C$15.73/share. The prices have been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction dates. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 12:15 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 43,014 | $12.14 | $522,189.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000162 · williams180321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F1 · price: The Options were granted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$5.56/share and the exercise price was C$15.73/share. The prices have been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction dates. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 12:15 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 43,014 | $4.15 | $178,508.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000162 · williams180321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Options were granted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$5.56/share and the exercise price was C$15.73/share. The prices have been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction dates. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:11 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Share Unit) · Derivative | 45,525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000151 · williamsredemptionmar18.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 45,525 shares Expires 2018-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs. F4 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.76 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:11 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative | 22,922 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000151 · williamsredemptionmar18.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 22,922 shares Expires 2018-03-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$14.04 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:11 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 55,652 | $10.66 | $593,250.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000151 · williamsredemptionmar18.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 121.4 percent. F4 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.76 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:11 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 55,652 | $10.66 | $593,250.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000151 · williamsredemptionmar18.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,777 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 121.4 percent. F4 · price: The PSU is settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.76 per share and is determined based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days following approval of the performance criteria multiplier. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:11 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 22,922 | $10.87 | $249,162.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000151 · williamsredemptionmar18.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$14.04 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 12:11 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 22,922 | $10.87 | $249,162.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000151 · williamsredemptionmar18.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$14.04 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 15:53 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative | 22,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000122 · williamsnewgrantfeb18.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,711 Underlying: Common Shares · 22,711 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on February 26, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the RSU plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on February 26, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the RSU plan. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. The RSUs vest on February 26, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the RSU plan. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 15:53 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantOptions (Tandem Stock Appreciation) · Derivative | 43,342 | $0.00 Strike: $10.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000122 · williamsnewgrantfeb18.xml · derivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,342 Underlying: Common Shares · 43,342 shares Expires 2025-02-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price for Options granted is determined in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.76 per share and is based on the volume-weighted average price of a common share of Encana Corporation on the Toronto Stock Exchange for the five trading days prior to the transaction date. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 30% vest on February 26, 2019, 30% vest on February 26, 2020 and 40% vest on February 26, 2021, subject to the grantee's active employment on such dates and the terms and conditions of the employee stock option plan. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 15:44 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionOptions (Tandem Stock Appreciation) · Derivative | 43,014 | $0.00 Strike: $4.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000114 · williams170330.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,367 Underlying: Common Shares · 43,014 shares Expires 2023-03-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Options were granted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$5.56/share and the exercise price was C$15.85/share. The prices have been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction dates. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 15:44 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 43,014 | $11.85 | $509,715.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000114 · williams170330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F1 · price: The Options were granted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$5.56/share and the exercise price was C$15.85/share. The prices have been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction dates. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 15:44 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 43,014 | $4.15 | $178,508.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000114 · williams170330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,139 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Options were granted in Canadian dollars at a price of C$5.56/share and the exercise price was C$15.85/share. The prices have been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction dates. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionRights (Performance Share Unit) · Derivative | 47,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000049 · williams180214.xml · derivative · entry 6 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 47,611 shares Expires 2017-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Share Unit (each, "PSU") is settled based on the achievement of certain performance criteria, is valued based on the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation, and attracts dividend equivalent PSUs. F4 · price: The PSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$16.57 per PSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionRights (Restricted Share Unit) · Derivative | 11,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000049 · williams180214.xml · derivative · entry 5 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 11,920 shares Expires 2017-03-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit (each, "RSU") is the economic equivalent of one common share of Encana Corporation and attracts dividend equivalent RSUs. F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.95 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 44,296 | $12.57 | $556,800.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000049 · williams180214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 92.9 percent. F4 · price: The PSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$16.57 per PSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 44,296 | $12.57 | $556,800.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000049 · williams180214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · shares: Settlement of the PSUs was based on a performance criteria multiplier of 92.9 percent. F4 · price: The PSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$16.57 per PSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 11,920 | $10.36 | $123,491.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000049 · williams180214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.95 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Feb 14, 2018 19:32 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 11,920 | $10.36 | $123,491.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-18-000049 · williams180214.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: The RSUs settled in Canadian dollars at a price of CAD$13.95 per RSU. The price has been converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 14:29 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | PurchaseCommon Shares | 3,400 | $11.00 | $37,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000102 · williams.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F5 · price: The Common Shares were purchased in Canadian dollars at a price of $14.67/share. The price was converted to U.S. dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the transaction date. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 14:29 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantRights (Performance Share Units) · Derivative | 40,506 | $0.00 Strike: $11.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000102 · williams.xml · derivative · entry 4 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 246,697 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,506 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Grants were issued in Canadian dollars at a price of $15.43/share. The price has been converted to US dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the grant date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: PSU grant dated February 27, 2017. The PSU grant is a conditional grant to receive Encana common shares or cash equivalent upon the vesting date of February 27, 2020, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date, the achievement of certain performance criteria and the terms and conditions of the PSU plan. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: PSU grant dated February 27, 2017. The PSU grant is a conditional grant to receive Encana common shares or cash equivalent upon the vesting date of February 27, 2020, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date, the achievement of certain performance criteria and the terms and conditions of the PSU plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 14:29 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantRights (Restricted Share Units) · Derivative | 20,253 | $0.00 Strike: $11.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000102 · williams.xml · derivative · entry 3 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,447 Underlying: Common Shares · 20,253 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Grants were issued in Canadian dollars at a price of $15.43/share. The price has been converted to US dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the grant date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSU grant dated February 27, 2017. The RSU grant is a conditional grant to receive Encana common shares or cash equivalent upon the vesting date of February 27, 2020, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the RSU plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSU grant dated February 27, 2017. The RSU grant is a conditional grant to receive Encana common shares or cash equivalent upon the vesting date of February 27, 2020, subject to the grantee's active employment on such date and the terms and conditions of the RSU plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 14:29 UTC | ENCANA CORP ECA · Entity 153444 | GrantOptions (Tandem Stock Appreciation) · Derivative | 40,264 | $0.00 Strike: $11.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001667731-17-000102 · williams.xml · derivative · entry 2 Williams Michael · CIK 0001693585 · EVP, Corp Services 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,264 Underlying: Common Shares · 40,264 shares Expires 2024-02-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Grants were issued in Canadian dollars at a price of $15.43/share. The price has been converted to US dollars using the Bank of Canada exchange rate on the grant date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options grant dated February 27, 2017. 30% will be vested on February 27, 2018, 30% will be vested on February 27, 2019 and 40% will be vested on February 27, 2020, subject to the grantee's active employment on such dates and the terms and conditions of the employee stock option plan. All previously reported options vest 30%, 30% and 40% on the previously reported dates, respectively. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.