Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/OXY · Entity 2999 | SVP - Business Support | February 28, 2020 | March 04, 2020 |
| Western Midstream Partners, LPWES · Entity 3258 | Director | August 08, 2019 | August 15, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/
Report date February 28, 2020 · Filed March 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,140 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 7,375 · Balance 110,140 F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy OPC Savings Plan | 4,489 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,489 F2: Based on a plan statement dated February 28, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units.
F2: Based on a plan statement dated February 28, 2020.
Western Midstream Partners, LP
Report date August 08, 2019 · Filed August 15, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-08 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:20 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,375 | $32.74 | $241,457.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005538 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,140 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 235,364 | $0.00 Strike: $41.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004388 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,364 Underlying: Common Stock · 235,364 shares Expires 2030-02-14 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option award pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. The option will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,029 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004388 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,515 F3 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,875 | $41.60 | $161,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004388 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,486 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 02:49 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,856 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004388 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,361 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vestings of performance stock unit awards granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2019 Filed Jul 16, 2019 23:27 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,113 | $51.72 | $109,284.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014880 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,505 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 23:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,628 | $50.24 | $81,790.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014746 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,618 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 23:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014746 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,246 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 21:51 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $48.53 | $242,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013299 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,111 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.525 to $48.529, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Occidental Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Occidental Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 22:57 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,685 | $66.15 | $376,062.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006052 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,111 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:04 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,093 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004691 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,796 F3 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:04 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,663 | $65.85 | $175,358.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004691 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,703 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 16, 2019 00:04 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,775 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004691 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,366 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,113 | $84.56 | $178,675.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,591 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,628 | $83.93 | $136,638.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,704 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,332 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,188 | $83.93 | $351,498.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,196 F2 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 13, 2018 22:41 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,641 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-032439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,384 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock received upon the vesting of a performance stock unit award granted under the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 00:03 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,361 | $65.60 | $220,481.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011397 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,743 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations upon the vesting of previously reported restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:14 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,413 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-006403 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,104 F2 · kind: On February 15, 2017, the reporting person was granted 18,413 performance stock units (PSUs) pursuant to the 2015 LTIP, which were subject to performance- and time-based vesting conditions. On February 7, 2018, achievement of the performance condition was certified by the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors, vesting the performance condition and converting the PSUs into RSUs. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning February 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 23:14 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,712 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-006403 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,691 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units (RSUs) pursuant to the Issuer's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan (2015 LTIP). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:15 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,253 | $59.16 | $133,287.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,979 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:15 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,485 | $58.94 | $87,525.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,232 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:15 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,136 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,717 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:15 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,751 | $58.94 | $103,203.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,581 Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 13, 2017 23:15 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,174 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-027844 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,332 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:48 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 657 | $65.55 | $43,066.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-010353 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vangolen Glenn M. · CIK 0001673669 · SVP - Business Support 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,158 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.