Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORPOCFC · Entity 4580 | Director | February 28, 2020 | March 03, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP
Report date February 28, 2020 · Filed March 03, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,098 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-28 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-28 · Grant · Acquired 2,445 · Balance 19,098 F1: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Deferred Compensation Plan | 5,068 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-28 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 5,068 |
| Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $8.45 · Expires 2020-08-18 | Direct | 16,434 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-28 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 16,434 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Ocean Shore Holding Co.
Report date November 30, 2016 · Filed December 01, 2016
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-12-01. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,034 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2016, by and among OceanFirst Financial Corp. ("OceanFirst"), Ocean Shore Holding Co. ("Ocean Shore") and Masters Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of OceanFirst ("Merger Sub"). Merger Sub merged (the "First-Step Merger") with and into Ocean Shore, with Ocean Shore continuing as the surviving entity and immediately thereafter, Ocean Shore merged with and into OceanFirst, with OceanFirst continuing as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the First-Step Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Ocean Shore common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.9667 shares of OceanFirst common stock (the "Stock Consideration") and $4.35 in cash, without interest. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy deferred compensation plan | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-30 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2016-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,019 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2016, by and among OceanFirst Financial Corp. ("OceanFirst"), Ocean Shore Holding Co. ("Ocean Shore") and Masters Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of OceanFirst ("Merger Sub"). Merger Sub merged (the "First-Step Merger") with and into Ocean Shore, with Ocean Shore continuing as the surviving entity and immediately thereafter, Ocean Shore merged with and into OceanFirst, with OceanFirst continuing as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the First-Step Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Ocean Shore common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.9667 shares of OceanFirst common stock (the "Stock Consideration") and $4.35 in cash, without interest. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.21 · Expires 2020-08-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2016-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 13,600 · Balance 0 F2: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Ocean Shore common stock was converted into an option to purchase OceanFirst common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable immediately prior to the First-Step Merger, except that the number of shares of OceanFirst common stock issuable upon exercise of a converted Ocean Shore stock option was adjusted by multiplying the number of shares of Ocean Shore common stock that were subject to the Ocean Shore stock option by 1.2084 (and rounding down to the nearest whole share), and the exercise price per share of a converted option was adjusted by dividing the exercise price per share of the Ocean Shore stock option by 1.2084 (and rounding up to the nearest whole cent). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2016, by and among OceanFirst Financial Corp. ("OceanFirst"), Ocean Shore Holding Co. ("Ocean Shore") and Masters Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of OceanFirst ("Merger Sub"). Merger Sub merged (the "First-Step Merger") with and into Ocean Shore, with Ocean Shore continuing as the surviving entity and immediately thereafter, Ocean Shore merged with and into OceanFirst, with OceanFirst continuing as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the First-Step Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Ocean Shore common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.9667 shares of OceanFirst common stock (the "Stock Consideration") and $4.35 in cash, without interest.
F2: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Ocean Shore common stock was converted into an option to purchase OceanFirst common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable immediately prior to the First-Step Merger, except that the number of shares of OceanFirst common stock issuable upon exercise of a converted Ocean Shore stock option was adjusted by multiplying the number of shares of Ocean Shore common stock that were subject to the Ocean Shore stock option by 1.2084 (and rounding down to the nearest whole share), and the exercise price per share of a converted option was adjusted by dividing the exercise price per share of the Ocean Shore stock option by 1.2084 (and rounding up to the nearest whole cent).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 17:34 UTC | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 2,445 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-20-000055 · wf-form4_158325683080910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,098 F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2021. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 19:21 UTC | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 800 | $25.11 | $20,088.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-19-000086 · wf-form4_155742964767515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,653 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 16:54 UTC | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-19-000051 · wf-form4_155171847035103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,453 F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2020. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2018 Filed Jan 25, 2018 23:25 UTC | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,095 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-18-000026 · wf-form4_151692274359824.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,263 F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2019. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 15:51 UTC | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,335 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-17-000072 · wf-form4_148967949357233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,468 F1 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 19:28 UTC Amendment | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 1,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-17-000112 · wf-form4a_149098848126553.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,168 F1 · shares: This form is being filed to correct the number of shares awarded to Mr. Young on March 15, 2017. F2 · ownership.direct: Restricted shares awarded. Such shares vest in five equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2018. Total includes other restricted shares that vest in the future. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 17:55 UTC | OCEANFIRST FINANCIAL CORP OCFC · Entity 4580 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,100 | $30.17 | $274,547.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001004702-17-000030 · wf-form4_148856370425805.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,133 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $30.16 to $30.218. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the numbers of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 12:25 UTC | Ocean Shore Holding Co. OSHC · Entity 180724 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,600 | $0.00 Strike: $10.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042446 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,600 shares Expires 2020-08-18 F2 · price: At the Effective Time, each option to purchase Ocean Shore common stock was converted into an option to purchase OceanFirst common stock on the same terms and conditions as were applicable immediately prior to the First-Step Merger, except that the number of shares of OceanFirst common stock issuable upon exercise of a converted Ocean Shore stock option was adjusted by multiplying the number of shares of Ocean Shore common stock that were subject to the Ocean Shore stock option by 1.2084 (and rounding down to the nearest whole share), and the exercise price per share of a converted option was adjusted by dividing the exercise price per share of the Ocean Shore stock option by 1.2084 (and rounding up to the nearest whole cent). Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 12:25 UTC | Ocean Shore Holding Co. OSHC · Entity 180724 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 3,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By deferred compensation plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2016, by and among OceanFirst Financial Corp. ("OceanFirst"), Ocean Shore Holding Co. ("Ocean Shore") and Masters Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of OceanFirst ("Merger Sub"). Merger Sub merged (the "First-Step Merger") with and into Ocean Shore, with Ocean Shore continuing as the surviving entity and immediately thereafter, Ocean Shore merged with and into OceanFirst, with OceanFirst continuing as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the First-Step Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Ocean Shore common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.9667 shares of OceanFirst common stock (the "Stock Consideration") and $4.35 in cash, without interest. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 12:25 UTC | Ocean Shore Holding Co. OSHC · Entity 180724 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 24,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042446 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 YOUNG SAMUEL · CIK 0001298421 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of July 12, 2016, by and among OceanFirst Financial Corp. ("OceanFirst"), Ocean Shore Holding Co. ("Ocean Shore") and Masters Merger Sub Corp., a wholly-owned subsidiary of OceanFirst ("Merger Sub"). Merger Sub merged (the "First-Step Merger") with and into Ocean Shore, with Ocean Shore continuing as the surviving entity and immediately thereafter, Ocean Shore merged with and into OceanFirst, with OceanFirst continuing as the surviving entity. At the effective time of the First-Step Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Ocean Shore common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to such time was converted into the right to receive 0.9667 shares of OceanFirst common stock (the "Stock Consideration") and $4.35 in cash, without interest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.