Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/OXY · Entity 2999 | Director | March 04, 2020 | March 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/
Report date March 04, 2020 · Filed March 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,842 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-04 · Purchase · Acquired 3,758 · Balance 24,842 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.65 to $33.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Occidental Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Occidental Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.65 to $33.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Occidental Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Occidental Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 23:36 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,758 | $33.21 | $124,803.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005652 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Elisse B. · CIK 0001600187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,842 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.65 to $33.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Occidental Petroleum Corporation, any security holder of Occidental Petroleum Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 23:08 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,616 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010904 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Elisse B. · CIK 0001600187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,084 F1 · kind: Award of Common Stock under Occidental Petroleum Corporation's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 23:01 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-022639 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Elisse B. · CIK 0001600187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,468 F1 · kind: Award of Common Stock under Occidental Petroleum Corporation's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:47 UTC | OCCIDENTAL PETROLEUM CORP /DE/ OXY · Entity 2999 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-021190 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Walter Elisse B. · CIK 0001600187 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,556 F1 · kind: Award of Common Stock under Occidental Petroleum Corporation's 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.