Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAON, INC.AAON · Entity 130 | Director | March 03, 2020 | March 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AAON, INC.
Report date March 03, 2020 · Filed March 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.004SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,121 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-03 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 27,121 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.87 to $57.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
| Common Stock, par value $.004SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 6,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.87 to $57.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 22:39 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 15,000 | $56.07 | $841,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-20-000035 · wf-form4_158336155304297.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,121 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.87 to $57.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 16, 2019 14:18 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 1,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-19-000098 · wf-form4_155801629178358.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,121 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting one year from the date of the award (the duration of the director's remaining term). Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 21:14 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 9,123 | $43.81 | $399,669.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-18-000123 · wf-form4_154179805780956.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,275 F1 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $43.69 to $43.93. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 21:01 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 4,149 | $40.34 | $167,370.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-18-000091 · wf-form4_153479888616061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,398 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $40.10 to $40.45. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 17, 2018 20:06 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 5,851 | $40.45 | $236,690.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-18-000089 · wf-form4_153453636656744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,547 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 21:38 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 5,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-18-000051 · wf-form4_152650662953575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,398 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably over three years. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 8, 2017 16:26 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 5,062 | $31.91 | $161,528.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-17-000136 · wf-form4_150488796104244.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,336 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $31.90 to $31.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 16, 2017 21:46 UTC | AAON, INC. AAON · Entity 130 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.004 | 5,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000824142-17-000091 · wf-form4_149497116088739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Short Jack E · CIK 0001298826 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,398 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Grant, vesting ratably over three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.