organization · Reporting owner
GSO Altus Holdings LP
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Altus Power, Inc.
Report date April 16, 2025 · Filed April 18, 2025
Jointly reported with GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC, GSO Holdings I LLC, Blackstone Holdings II L.P., Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C., Blackstone Inc., Blackstone Group Management L.L.C., SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-04-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnotes | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-04-16 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-04-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,116,125 · Balance 0 F1: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 16, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 21:33 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 21,116,125 | $5.00 | $105,580,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-055931 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 20:26 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 45,000 | $5.47 | $246,177.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015774 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 21,116,125 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Altus Power, Inc. (the "Issuer") were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.35 to $5.88, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Class A Common Stock purchased at each separate price in the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 12, 2023 22:04 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 57,000 | $5.25 | $299,301.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015401 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 21,071,125 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Altus Power, Inc. (the "Issuer") were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.21 to $5.29, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Class A Common Stock purchased at each separate price in the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:18 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 224,000 | $5.53 | $1,237,868.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 21,014,125 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.355 to $5.64, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Class A Common Stock purchased at each separate price in the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2023 Filed Jun 8, 2023 22:18 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 15,000 | $5.17 | $77,548.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-014948 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 20,790,125 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Class A Common Stock") of Altus Power, Inc. (the "Issuer") were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $5.165 to $5.17, inclusive. The Reporting Persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares of Class A Common Stock purchased at each separate price in the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F3 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 3, 2022 22:15 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,000,000 | $11.01 | $77,070,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-032443 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 21,825,125 F1 · price: This sales price of $11.01125 represents the $11.50 public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of Altus Power, Inc. (the "Issuer"), less the underwriting discount of $0.48875 per share. The underwriters have not yet exercised their option to purchase up to 1,050,000 additional shares of Common Stock, exercisable until October 28, 2022, with net proceeds of $11.01125 per share of Common Stock (the "Over-allotment Option"). F2 · balance_after: In addition to the reported transactions, 1,050,000 shares continuing to be held by the Reporting Persons are subject to the Over-Allotment Option. F3 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. F5 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2022 Filed Oct 12, 2022 20:27 UTC | Altus Power, Inc. AMPS · Entity 15102 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,050,000 | $11.01 | $11,560,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-033485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GSO Altus Holdings LP · CIK 0001896588 · 10% owner GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC · CIK 0001896569 · 10% owner GSO Holdings I LLC · CIK 0001481157 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings II L.P. · CIK 0001484870 · 10% owner Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. · CIK 0001464695 · 10% owner Blackstone Inc. · CIK 0001393818 · 10% owner Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. · CIK 0001404071 · 10% owner SCHWARZMAN STEPHEN A · CIK 0001070844 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 20,775,125 F1 · kind: On October 7, 2022, the underwriters exercised their full over-allotment option and purchased 1,050,000 additional shares of Common Stock with net proceeds of $11.01125 per share of Common Stock. F2 · price: This sales price of $11.01125 represents the $11.50 public offering price per share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), of Altus Power, Inc. (the "Issuer"), less the underwriting discount of $0.48875 per share. F3 · ownership.nature: GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC is the general partner of GSO Altus Holdings LP. GSO Holdings I L.L.C. is the managing member of GSO Altus Holdings Associates LLC. Blackstone Holdings II L.P. is the managing member of GSO Holdings I L.L.C. Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. is the general partner of Blackstone Holdings II L.P. Blackstone Inc. ("Blackstone") is the sole member of Blackstone Holdings I/II GP L.L.C. The sole holder of the Series II preferred stock of Blackstone is Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. Blackstone Group Management L.L.C. is wholly-owned by Blackstone's senior managing directors and controlled by its founder, Stephen A. Schwarzman. F4 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the equity securities reported herein held by the other Reporting Persons, except to the extent of such Reporting Person's pecuniary interest therein, and, pursuant to Rule 16a-1(a)(4) under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934 (the "Exchange Act"), each of the Reporting Persons (other than to the extent it directly holds securities reported herein) states that the inclusion of these securities in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Exchange Act or for any other purpose. F5 · ownership.nature: Information with respect to each of the Reporting Persons is given solely by such Reporting Person, and no Reporting Person has responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of information supplied by another Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.