Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.STRL · Entity 3384 | EVP & Chief Operating Officer | March 03, 2020 | March 05, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.
Report date March 03, 2020 · Filed March 05, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,041 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-03 · Grant · Acquired 9,030 · Balance 101,041 F1: Represents shares earned in respect to performance-based stock units (PSUs) based on the Company's achievement of certain performance targets for the 2019-performance period, which were vested as shares of common stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 98,390 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,651 · Balance 98,390 F2: These shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F3: Of these shares, 37,560 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares earned in respect to performance-based stock units (PSUs) based on the Company's achievement of certain performance targets for the 2019-performance period, which were vested as shares of common stock.
F2: These shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made.
F3: Of these shares, 37,560 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 18:47 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,651 | $14.68 | $38,916.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-20-000042 · wf-form4_158343400393261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,390 F2 · shares: These shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F2 · price: These shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F3 · balance_after: Of these shares, 37,560 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 18:47 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-20-000042 · wf-form4_158343400393261.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,041 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned in respect to performance-based stock units (PSUs) based on the Company's achievement of certain performance targets for the 2019-performance period, which were vested as shares of common stock. F1 · price: Represents shares earned in respect to performance-based stock units (PSUs) based on the Company's achievement of certain performance targets for the 2019-performance period, which were vested as shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 18:31 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,242 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-20-000015 · wf-form4_157833545562093.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,011 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of time-vested restricted stock units that will vest in one-third increments on each of December 31, 2020 and the next two anniversaries thereof, provided the service conditions are satisfied. F1 · price: Represents the grant of time-vested restricted stock units that will vest in one-third increments on each of December 31, 2020 and the next two anniversaries thereof, provided the service conditions are satisfied. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 37,560 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 17:38 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,093 | $14.08 | $71,709.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-20-000010 · wf-form4_157807311196355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,769 F1 · shares: These shares were part of restricted stock awards, a portion of which were released on December 31, 2019 and January 1, 2020. The shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F1 · price: These shares were part of restricted stock awards, a portion of which were released on December 31, 2019 and January 1, 2020. The shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 22,318 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 17:59 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,424 | $14.47 | $20,605.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000055 · wf-form4_155198155094994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,862 F3 · shares: These shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F3 · price: These shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares has been corrected for an administrative error. The total number of shares as of March 5, 2019 is 81,862 F4 · balance_after: Of these shares, 38,259 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 17:59 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000055 · wf-form4_155198155094994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,286 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted under the (2018) Senior Executive Incentive Compensation Plan. F1 · price: Restricted shares granted under the (2018) Senior Executive Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · balance_after: The total number of shares has been corrected for an administrative error. The total number of shares as of March 5, 2019 is 81,862 Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 19:12 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,132 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000036 · wf-form4_154783870813104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,482 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of time-vested restricted stock units that will vest in one-third increments on each of January 16, 2020 and the next two anniversaries thereof, provided the service conditions are satisfied. F1 · price: Represents the grant of time-vested restricted stock units that will vest in one-third increments on each of January 16, 2020 and the next two anniversaries thereof, provided the service conditions are satisfied. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 38,362 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:11 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,707 | $10.89 | $29,479.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000021 · wf-form4_154654988522489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,655 F1 · shares: These shares were part of a restricted stock award, a portion of which was released on January 1, 2019. The shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 24,535 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 19:30 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,308 | $10.89 | $14,244.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000015 · wf-form4_154645742310995.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,362 F1 · shares: These shares were part of a restricted stock award, a portion of which was released on December 31, 2018. The shares were retained by the Company at the election of the Reporting Person pursuant to a procedure approved by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors to satisfy the Company's tax withholding requirements (based on the closing price of the Company's common stock on the release date) arising from the release of restrictions as permitted by the plan pursuant to which the restricted stock award was made. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 32,346 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:23 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $12.43 | $99,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-18-000031 · wf-form4_152063420853391.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,670 F1 · price: This is the weighted average price per share at which the shares were purchased. The shares were purchased at prices ranging from $12.41 to $12.44 per share. Upon request, the Reporting Person will provide to the staff of the SEC, to the issuer, or to a security holder the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 19:47 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 23,434 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-18-000017 · wf-form4_152002001886421.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,670 F1 · shares: Award of time-based restricted stock units under the Company's 2017 Executive Incentive Compensation Plan. Awards vest in three equal installments on January 1, 2019, January 1, 2020, and January 1, 2021. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 36,801 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 19:05 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,367 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-18-000009 · wf-form4_151682064173260.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,236 F1 · shares: Represents the grant of time-vested restricted stock units that will vest in one-third increments on each of January 17, 2019 and the next two anniversaries thereof, providedthe service conditions are satisfied. F1 · price: Represents the grant of time-vested restricted stock units that will vest in one-third increments on each of January 17, 2019 and the next two anniversaries thereof, providedthe service conditions are satisfied. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 13,367 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2019 20:59 UTC Amendment | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,062 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000874238-19-000026 · wf-form4a_154775873358341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,931 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of time-based restricted stock units, 4,455 of which will vest on December 18, 2018, and the remainder will vest in substantially equal installments on December 31, 2019, and December 31, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Of these shares, 3,607 shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances. The total holdings is as of January 17, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 17:14 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 17,800 | $11.12 | $197,989.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030768 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,869 F2 · price: This is the weighted average price per share at which the shares were purchased. 1,581 shares were purchased at prices ranging from $10.84 to $10.99 per share; and 16,219 shares were purchased at prices ranging from $11.00 to $11.235 per share. Upon request, the Reporting Person will provide to the staff of the SEC, to the issuer, or to a security holder the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2017 Filed Aug 9, 2017 17:14 UTC | STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,200 | $10.49 | $12,589.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-030768 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WADSWORTH CON L · CIK 0001612577 · EVP & Chief Operating Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,069 F1 · price: This is the weighted average price per share at which the shares were purchased. The shares were purchased at prices ranging from $10.47 to $10.50 per share. Upon request, the Reporting Person will provide to the staff of the SEC, to the issuer, or to a security holder the full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.