Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IMPINJ INC
Report date March 06, 2020 · Filed March 10, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-03-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 95,211 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 55,555 · Balance 75,370 Row 2 · 2020-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 19,841 · Balance 95,211 |
| STOCK OPTION (RTB)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.80 · Expires 2024-04-28 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 55,555 · Balance 0 F1: The option became fully vested on December 7, 2015. |
| STOCK OPTION (RTB)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.04 · Expires 2025-04-27 | Direct | 71,825 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-03-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 19,841 · Balance 71,825 F2: The option became fully vested on April 28, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option became fully vested on December 7, 2015.
F2: The option became fully vested on April 28, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RTB) · Derivative | 19,841 | $0.00 Strike: $5.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000888 · form.xml · derivative · entry 4 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,825 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 19,841 shares Expires 2025-04-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became fully vested on April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionSTOCK OPTION (RTB) · Derivative | 55,555 | $0.00 Strike: $1.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000888 · form.xml · derivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 55,555 shares Expires 2024-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option became fully vested on December 7, 2015. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 19,841 | $5.04 | $99,998.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000888 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,211 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 10, 2020 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 55,555 | $1.80 | $99,999.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000888 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 8,251 | $25.89 | $213,658.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000781 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,815 F2 · kind: These shares were disposed of in non-discretionary transactions to cover the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the settlement of an award of PSUs. F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.5101 to $26.485, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 28,066 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-20-000781 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,066 F1 · kind: On March 17, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted performance restricted stock units (PSUs). The PSUs vested upon the Reporting Person's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 28, 2020, the Issuer's Board of Directors determined the level at which the corporate performance goals were attained, resulting in the vesting of 28,066 shares of Common Stock underlying the PSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 00:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,600 | $30.95 | $80,458.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002658 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.65 to $31.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 11, 2019 00:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,000 | $30.64 | $91,922.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002658 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.44 to $30.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 22:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,000 | $34.51 | $103,544.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002393 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F5 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.01 to $34.865, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 22:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 800 | $35.19 | $28,149.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002393 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 22:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,900 | $34.58 | $65,708.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002393 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,400 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.99 to $34.95, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2019 Filed Nov 7, 2019 22:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 800 | $33.27 | $26,617.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002393 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,300 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.91 to $33.84, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 20:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $31.62 | $110,686.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002228 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.41 to $31.78, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2019 Filed Oct 11, 2019 20:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $31.00 | $108,484.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002228 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.70 to $31.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 23:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,100 | $34.89 | $38,374.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002109 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.76 to $34.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 23:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,400 | $34.48 | $82,760.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002109 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,200 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.75 to $34.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 23:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $33.57 | $117,510.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-002109 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.20 to $33.93, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 20:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $37.41 | $130,940.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001953 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.01 to $37.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 20:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 800 | $37.43 | $29,942.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001953 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.30 to $37.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 20:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,700 | $36.46 | $98,438.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001953 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,400 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.17 to $36.85, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $36.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001854 · form.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-07-30 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth (1/4) of the shares subject to the option will vest on July 31, 2020, and one-forty-eighth (1/48th) of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 21:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001854 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-07-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One fourth (1/4) of the restricted stock units (the RSUs) will vest on July 31, 2020, and one-sixteenth (1/16) of the RSUs will vest every three (3) months thereafter, subject to the individual continuing to be a Service Provider. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:35 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 800 | $37.23 | $29,782.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001793 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.03 to $37.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F4 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.03 to $37.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:35 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,700 | $36.37 | $98,199.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001793 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,900 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.01 to $36.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F3 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.01 to $36.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:35 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 11,500 | $36.05 | $414,571.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001793 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.54 to $36.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. F2 · price: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.54 to $36.32, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 22:07 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $25.36 | $63,400.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001629 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.20 to $25.54, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 22:07 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $25.67 | $64,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001629 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.36 to $26.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 21:35 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $28.34 | $70,859.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001398 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,100 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.90 to $28.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 21:35 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 12,500 | $28.68 | $358,477.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-001398 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,600 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 26, 2018. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.35 to $29.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 22:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RTB) · Derivative | 620 | $0.00 Strike: $19.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-19-000712 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 620 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 620 shares Expires 2028-10-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On October 31, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted an Option to purchase 10,000 shares of Common Stock. The shares underlying the option vest upon the Reporting Person's satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On February 19, 2019, the Issuer's Board of Directors determined the level at which the corporate performance goals were attained, resulting in the vesting of 620 shares of Common Stock underlying the Option. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2018 Filed Nov 9, 2018 23:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 7,943 | $22.00 | $174,752.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-002494 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,100 F1 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.00 to $22.02, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 21:56 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantSTOCK OPTION (RTB) · Derivative | 95,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-18-001765 · form.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 95,000 shares Expires 2028-06-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option shall vest on June 11, 2019, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2019 22:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantStock Option (RTB) · Derivative | 32,257 | $0.00 Strike: $17.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011705 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,257 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,257 shares Expires 2028-05-16 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2018, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the Reporting Person on August 11, 2017. Each exchanged option to purchase one share of common stock was replaced with a new option to purchase a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of options exchanged divided by 1.55, which represents an exchange ratio based on the exercise price of the exchanged option, subject to rounding. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on January 3, 2019, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2019 22:29 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (RTB) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-011705 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-08-11 F1 · shares: On May 16, 2018, the Issuer cancelled, pursuant to the Issuer's option exchange program, an option granted to the Reporting Person on August 11, 2017. Each exchanged option to purchase one share of common stock was replaced with a new option to purchase a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of options exchanged divided by 1.55, which represents an exchange ratio based on the exercise price of the exchanged option, subject to rounding. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option vested on July 3, 2018, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 22:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,700 | $25.23 | $68,111.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003122 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,043 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.00 to $25.545, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 22:14 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,700 | $25.64 | $69,222.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-003122 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,743 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.32 to $26.14, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 20:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 300 | $36.97 | $11,091.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002923 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,443 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.85 to $37.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 20:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,200 | $36.17 | $115,749.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002923 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,743 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.77 to $36.71, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 20:42 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 3,500 | $37.47 | $131,131.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002923 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,943 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.92 to $37.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,230 | $40.62 | $90,587.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002807 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,443 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F5 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.44 to $40.855, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,270 | $39.82 | $50,576.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002807 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,673 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.35 to $40.30 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 900 | $39.88 | $35,896.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002807 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,943 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.63 to $40.16, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2017 Filed Sep 22, 2017 21:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,600 | $39.18 | $101,859.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002807 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,843 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.60 to $39.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 20:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,900 | $36.16 | $68,708.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002639 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,443 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F5 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.945 to $36.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 20:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,600 | $35.53 | $56,855.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002639 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,343 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F4 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.94 to $35.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 20:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $36.09 | $90,217.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002639 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,943 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F3 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.61 to $36.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2017 Filed Aug 30, 2017 20:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,000 | $34.87 | $34,865.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002639 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,443 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F2 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.45 to $35.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 20:49 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $33.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-048996 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-08-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the shares subject to the option shall vest on July 3, 2018, and 1/48th of the shares subject to the option shall vest each month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2017 Filed Jul 19, 2017 20:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 800 | $54.53 | $43,627.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002382 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,443 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F6 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.25 to $55.12, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2017 Filed Jul 19, 2017 20:21 UTC | IMPINJ INC PI · Entity 3883 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $53.37 | $80,050.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001246360-17-002382 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BRODERSEN ERIC · CIK 0001677723 · President and COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,243 F1 · kind: The sales reported by Mr. Brodersen were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on December 12, 2016. F5 · shares: The "Amount" and "Price" reported in this Column 4 reflect the aggregate number and weighted-average price, respectively, of shares sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.05 to $53.76, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth herein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.