Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.MEC · Entity 5472 | Vice President - HR | March 10, 2020 | March 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Mayville Engineering Company, Inc.
Report date March 10, 2020 · Filed March 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby ESOP and/or 401(k) Plan | 14,813.5847 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-10 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-10 · Other · Acquired 3,381.6147 · Balance 14,813.5847 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,000 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.12 · Expires 2030-02-27 | Direct | 36,092 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-10 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 36,092 F1: The options will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.00 · Expires 2029-05-08 | Direct | 14,828 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-10 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 14,828 F3: The options will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 14,397 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-10 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 14,397 F2: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 5,295 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-10 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 5,295 F4: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 14,706 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-10 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 14,706 F5: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 8, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The options will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.
F2: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022.
F3: The options will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021.
F4: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021.
F5: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 8, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 16:25 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,381.6147 | $6.45 | $21,811.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006087 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by ESOP and/or 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 14,813.5847 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 14:54 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,397 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005274 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,397 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 14:54 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,092 | $0.00 Strike: $7.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-005274 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,092 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,092 shares Expires 2030-02-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 50% on each of February 27, 2021 and February 27, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:03 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 350 | $14.41 | $5,043.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:03 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $14.25 | $21,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,650 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 16:01 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | Disposition to issuerDeferred Compensation · Derivative | 45,375.52 | $17.00 Strike: $0.00 | $771,383.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011154 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,375.52 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all amounts under the Mayville Engineering Company Deferred Compensation Plan, which formerly were deemed to be invested in shares of the Issuer's common stock, were converted into and are deemed invested in alternative investment options (not the Issuer's common stock). F5 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all amounts under the Mayville Engineering Company Deferred Compensation Plan, which formerly were deemed to be invested in shares of the Issuer's common stock, were converted into and are deemed invested in alternative investment options (not the Issuer's common stock). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all amounts under the Mayville Engineering Company Deferred Compensation Plan, which formerly were deemed to be invested in shares of the Issuer's common stock, were converted into and are deemed invested in alternative investment options (not the Issuer's common stock). Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 16:01 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 14,706 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011154 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,706 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 8, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 100% on May 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 16:01 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,295 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011154 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,295 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 16:01 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011154 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires 2029-05-08 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a stock option grant with a grant date fair value of $90,000. The actual number of shares underlying the option is being calculated and will be reported on a Form 4/A. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reporting person received a stock option grant with a grant date fair value of $90,000. The actual number of shares underlying the option is being calculated and will be reported on a Form 4/A. F1 · balance_after: The reporting person received a stock option grant with a grant date fair value of $90,000. The actual number of shares underlying the option is being calculated and will be reported on a Form 4/A. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 14:45 UTC Amendment | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,828 | $0.00 Strike: $17.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011949 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,828 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,828 shares Expires 2029-05-08 F1 · shares: This Form 4/A is being filed to include the number of shares underlying the option. The initial Form 4, filed on May 15, 2019, reported the grant date fair value of the option. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest 50% on each of May 8, 2020 and May 8, 2021. F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This Form 4/A is being filed to include the number of shares underlying the option. The initial Form 4, filed on May 15, 2019, reported the grant date fair value of the option. F1 · balance_after: This Form 4/A is being filed to include the number of shares underlying the option. The initial Form 4, filed on May 15, 2019, reported the grant date fair value of the option. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 16:03 UTC | Mayville Engineering Company, Inc. MEC · Entity 5472 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150 | $17.00 | $2,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013396 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sanderson Clifford O · CIK 0001775980 · Vice President - HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.