Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NNN REIT, INC.NNN · Entity 3603 | Executive Officer | March 12, 2020 | March 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NNN REIT, INC.
Report date March 12, 2020 · Filed March 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 116,900 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-12 · Sale · Disposed 11,835 · Balance 116,900 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 20:27 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,835 | $43.00 | $508,905.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-20-000046 · wf-form4_158404485905821.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,900 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 21:39 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,734 | $57.68 | $330,733.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-20-000042 · wf-form4_158283955120375.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,735 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:34 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,546 | $56.42 | $989,945.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-20-000030 · wf-form4_158162967952661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,469 F4 · shares: Shares will vest on January 1, 2023 based upon achieving certain total shareholder returns. The Reporting Person has no dividend or voting rights on these shares until the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:34 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,849 | $56.42 | $330,000.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-20-000030 · wf-form4_158162967952661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,923 F3 · shares: Shares will vest on January 1, 2023 based on achieving certain company performance measures. The Reporting Person has no dividend or voting rights on these shares until the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:34 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,924 | $56.42 | $164,972.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-20-000030 · wf-form4_158162967952661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,074 F2 · shares: The shares will vest 25% annually beginning in 2021 through 2024. The Reporting Person has voting and dividend rights on all of these shares, including unvested shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:34 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-20-000030 · wf-form4_158162967952661.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,150 F1 · shares: Restricted shares forfeited as a result of certain conditions not begin met. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 19, 2019 12:20 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,000 | $54.47 | $817,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000124 · wf-form4_156621719526347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,173 F1 · shares: The grant provides for a cliff vesting whereby 100% of the shares will vest at the end of a three year period ending in 2022. The reporting person has voting and dividend rights on all of these shares. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 20:12 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,899 | $52.44 | $1,987,423.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000081 · wf-form4_155743271028878.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,173 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 20:17 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,743 | $55.55 | $374,573.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000057 · wf-form4_155389065751702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,072 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 13:49 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,745 | $52.00 | $662,740.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000048 · wf-form4_155188013358108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,815 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 13:45 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 476 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000038 · wf-form4_155015189057952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,560 F4 · shares: Restricted shares forfeited as a result of certain conditions not begin met. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 13:45 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,648 | $53.70 | $303,297.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000038 · wf-form4_155015189057952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,036 F3 · shares: Shares will vest on January 1, 2022 based on achieving certain company performance measures. The Reporting Person has no dividend or voting rights on these shares until the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 13:45 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,943 | $53.70 | $909,839.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000038 · wf-form4_155015189057952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,388 F2 · shares: Shares will vest on January 1, 2022 based upon achieving certain total shareholder returns. The Reporting Person has no dividend or voting rights on these shares until the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 13:45 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,824 | $53.70 | $151,648.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-19-000038 · wf-form4_155015189057952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,445 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 25% annually beginning in 2020 through 2023. The Reporting Person has voting and dividend rights on all of these shares, including unvested shares. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 17:23 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,509 | $49.58 | $223,556.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-18-000136 · wf-form4_154359857282245.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,621 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 13:59 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $48.77 | $243,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-18-000132 · wf-form4_154237676063800.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,130 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 14:11 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 6,195 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-18-000036 · wf-form4_151913587948665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,130 F3 · shares: Restricted shares forfeited as a result of certain conditions not begin met. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 14:11 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,735 | $37.06 | $731,379.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-18-000036 · wf-form4_151913587948665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,325 F2 · shares: Shares will vest on January 1, 2021 based upon achieving certain total shareholder returns. The Reporting Person has no dividend or voting rights on these shares until the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 14:11 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,578 | $37.06 | $243,780.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-18-000036 · wf-form4_151913587948665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,590 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 25% annually beginning in 2019 through 2022. The Reporting Person has voting and dividend rights on all of these shares, including unvested shares. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 22:01 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $43.23 | $561,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-17-000054 · wf-form4_148909689540860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,012 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:20 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | OtherCommon Stock | 54,041 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-17-000050 · wf-form4_148883519580518.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,012 F1 · shares: Mr. Bayer transferred 54,041 shares of NNN common stock pursuant to a domestic relations order. Mr. Bayer no longer reports such securities as beneficially owned. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 21:11 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,325 | $44.80 | $328,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-17-000046 · wf-form4_148779787188014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,053 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:18 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,050 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-17-000037 · wf-form4_148719346506141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,378 F3 · shares: Restricted shares forfeited as a result of certain conditions not begin met. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:18 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,858 | $44.54 | $617,235.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-17-000037 · wf-form4_148719346506141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,428 F2 · shares: Shares will vest on January 1, 2020 based upon achieving certain total shareholder returns. The Reporting Person has no dividend or voting rights on these shares until the shares have vested. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 21:18 UTC | NNN REIT, INC. NNN · Entity 3603 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,929 | $44.54 | $308,617.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000751364-17-000037 · wf-form4_148719346506141.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bayer Paul Eugene · CIK 0001385600 · Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,570 F1 · shares: The shares will vest 25% annually beginning in 2018 through 2021. The Reporting Person has voting and dividend rights on all of these shares, including unvested shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.