organization · Reporting owner
Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Distribution Solutions Group, Inc.LAWS · Entity 4649 | 10% owner | March 13, 2020 | March 16, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Distribution Solutions Group, Inc.
Report date March 13, 2020 · Filed March 16, 2020
Jointly reported with KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP, King Luther Jr, King John Bryan, LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P., LKCM Core Discipline, L.P., LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P., LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P., LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 4,350,556 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-13 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-13 · Purchase · Acquired 11,600 · Balance 4,350,556 F1: Includes (i) 362 shares purchased by LKCM Core Discipline, L.P. (Core), (ii) 752 shares purchased by LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P. (Micro), and (iii) 10,513 shares purchased by LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC (PDP). F2: This Form 4 is filed by Luther King Capital Management Corporation (LKCM), PDP, Core, Micro, LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P. (LIP), LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P. (HW2), Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC (HLI), J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King (Reporting Persons). LKCM Private Discipline Management, L.P. holds the management shares of PDP, and LKCM Alternative Management, LLC (PDP GP) is its general partner. LKCM Investment Partnership GP, LLC (LIP GP) is the general partner of LIP. LKCM Micro-Cap Management, L.P. (Micro GP) is the general partner of Micro. LKCM Core Discipline Management, L.P. (Core GP) is the general partner of Core. LKCM Headwater Investments II GP, L.P. (HW2 GP) is the general partner of HW2. F3: LKCM is the investment manager for PDP, LIP, Micro, Core, HW2 and HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. is a controlling shareholder or member, as applicable, of LKCM and LIP GP. J. Bryan King is a controlling member of HW2 GP and managing member of HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King are controlling members of PDP GP, Micro GP and Core GP. F4: Includes (i) 1,699,871 shares held by PDP, (ii) 250,000 shares held by LIP, (iii) 10,490 shares held by Core, (iv) 26,827 shares held by Micro, (v) 1,761,494 shares held by HLI, (vi) 592,326 shares held by HW2, (vii) 2,500 shares held by a separately managed portfolio for which LKCM serves as investment manager, and (viii) 7,048 shares held directly by J. Bryan King. F5: Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims membership in a group under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, with respect to the securities reported herein, and this Form 4 shall not be an admission that any such Reporting Person is a member of such a group. Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes (i) 362 shares purchased by LKCM Core Discipline, L.P. (Core), (ii) 752 shares purchased by LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P. (Micro), and (iii) 10,513 shares purchased by LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC (PDP).
F2: This Form 4 is filed by Luther King Capital Management Corporation (LKCM), PDP, Core, Micro, LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P. (LIP), LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P. (HW2), Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC (HLI), J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King (Reporting Persons). LKCM Private Discipline Management, L.P. holds the management shares of PDP, and LKCM Alternative Management, LLC (PDP GP) is its general partner. LKCM Investment Partnership GP, LLC (LIP GP) is the general partner of LIP. LKCM Micro-Cap Management, L.P. (Micro GP) is the general partner of Micro. LKCM Core Discipline Management, L.P. (Core GP) is the general partner of Core. LKCM Headwater Investments II GP, L.P. (HW2 GP) is the general partner of HW2.
F3: LKCM is the investment manager for PDP, LIP, Micro, Core, HW2 and HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. is a controlling shareholder or member, as applicable, of LKCM and LIP GP. J. Bryan King is a controlling member of HW2 GP and managing member of HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King are controlling members of PDP GP, Micro GP and Core GP.
F4: Includes (i) 1,699,871 shares held by PDP, (ii) 250,000 shares held by LIP, (iii) 10,490 shares held by Core, (iv) 26,827 shares held by Micro, (v) 1,761,494 shares held by HLI, (vi) 592,326 shares held by HW2, (vii) 2,500 shares held by a separately managed portfolio for which LKCM serves as investment manager, and (viii) 7,048 shares held directly by J. Bryan King.
F5: Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims membership in a group under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, with respect to the securities reported herein, and this Form 4 shall not be an admission that any such Reporting Person is a member of such a group. Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 23:21 UTC | Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,600 | $34.59 | $401,210.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310051-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP · CIK 0000310051 · 10% owner King Luther Jr · CIK 0001290407 · 10% owner King John Bryan · CIK 0001406297 · Director · 10% owner LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P. · CIK 0001406371 · 10% owner LKCM Core Discipline, L.P. · CIK 0001502283 · 10% owner LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P. · CIK 0001502285 · 10% owner LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P. · CIK 0001621801 · 10% owner LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC · CIK 0001406372 · 10% owner Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC · CIK 0001765653 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,350,556 F1 · shares: Includes (i) 362 shares purchased by LKCM Core Discipline, L.P. (Core), (ii) 752 shares purchased by LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P. (Micro), and (iii) 10,513 shares purchased by LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC (PDP). F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is filed by Luther King Capital Management Corporation (LKCM), PDP, Core, Micro, LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P. (LIP), LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P. (HW2), Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC (HLI), J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King (Reporting Persons). LKCM Private Discipline Management, L.P. holds the management shares of PDP, and LKCM Alternative Management, LLC (PDP GP) is its general partner. LKCM Investment Partnership GP, LLC (LIP GP) is the general partner of LIP. LKCM Micro-Cap Management, L.P. (Micro GP) is the general partner of Micro. LKCM Core Discipline Management, L.P. (Core GP) is the general partner of Core. LKCM Headwater Investments II GP, L.P. (HW2 GP) is the general partner of HW2. F3 · ownership.nature: LKCM is the investment manager for PDP, LIP, Micro, Core, HW2 and HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. is a controlling shareholder or member, as applicable, of LKCM and LIP GP. J. Bryan King is a controlling member of HW2 GP and managing member of HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King are controlling members of PDP GP, Micro GP and Core GP. F4 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 1,699,871 shares held by PDP, (ii) 250,000 shares held by LIP, (iii) 10,490 shares held by Core, (iv) 26,827 shares held by Micro, (v) 1,761,494 shares held by HLI, (vi) 592,326 shares held by HW2, (vii) 2,500 shares held by a separately managed portfolio for which LKCM serves as investment manager, and (viii) 7,048 shares held directly by J. Bryan King. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims membership in a group under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, with respect to the securities reported herein, and this Form 4 shall not be an admission that any such Reporting Person is a member of such a group. Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 18, 2019 23:15 UTC | Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. LAWS · Entity 4649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 37,707 | $32.00 | $1,206,624.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000310051-19-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 KING LUTHER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP · CIK 0000310051 · 10% owner LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC · CIK 0001406372 · 10% owner LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P. · CIK 0001406371 · 10% owner LKCM Core Discipline, L.P. · CIK 0001502283 · 10% owner LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P. · CIK 0001502285 · 10% owner LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P. · CIK 0001621801 · 10% owner Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC · CIK 0001765653 · 10% owner King Luther Jr · CIK 0001290407 · 10% owner King John Bryan · CIK 0001406297 · Director · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnotes Disclosed balance after: 4,338,956 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock purchased by Headwater Lawson Investors, LLC (HLI) pursuant to the terms of a Securities Purchase Agreement, dated April 17, 2019, by and among HLI and the seller party thereto. F2 · ownership.nature: This Form 4 is filed by Luther King Capital Management Corporation (LKCM), LKCM Private Discipline Master Fund, SPC (PDP), LKCM Investment Partnership, L.P. (LIP), LKCM Micro-Cap Partnership, L.P. (Micro), LKCM Core Discipline, L.P. (Core), LKCM Headwater Investments II, L.P. (HW2), HLI, J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King (Reporting Persons). LKCM Private Discipline Management, L.P. holds the management shares of PDP, and LKCM Alternative Management, LLC (PDP GP) is its general partner. LKCM Investment Partnership GP, LLC (LIP GP) is the general partner of LIP. LKCM Micro-Cap Management, L.P. (Micro GP) is the general partner of Micro. LKCM Core Discipline Management, L.P. (Core GP) is the general partner of Core. LKCM Headwater Investments II GP, L.P. (HW2 GP) is the general partner of HW2. F3 · ownership.nature: LKCM is the investment manager for PDP, LIP, Micro, Core, HW2 and HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. is a controlling shareholder or member, as applicable, of LKCM and LIP GP. J. Bryan King is a controlling member of HW2 GP and managing member of HLI. J. Luther King, Jr. and J. Bryan King are controlling members of PDP GP, Micro GP and Core GP. F4 · ownership.nature: Includes (i) 1,689,358 shares held by PDP, (ii) 250,000 shares held by LIP, (iii) 26,102 shares held by Micro, (iv) 10,128 shares held by Core, (v) 592,326 shares held by HW2, (vi) 1,761,494 shares held by HLI, (vii) 2,500 shares held by a separately managed portfolio for which LKCM serves as investment manager, and (viii) 7,048 shares held by J. Bryan King. F5 · ownership.nature: Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims membership in a group under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, with respect to the securities reported herein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that any such Reporting Person is a member of such a group. Each of the Reporting Persons expressly disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein, except to the extent of its pecuniary interest therein, and this Form 4 shall not be deemed to be an admission that any such Reporting Person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.