Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.REZI · Entity 1292 | EVP of Transformation | March 15, 2020 | March 16, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC.
Report date March 15, 2020 · Filed March 16, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,442 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-15 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,607 · Balance 57,829 Row 2 · 2020-03-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,387 · Balance 54,442 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2020-03-15 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-15 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,607 · Balance 0 F1: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:15 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019250 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,607 shares Expires 2020-03-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:15 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,387 | $6.82 | $23,099.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,442 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:15 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,829 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,037 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,036 shares Expires 2020-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,811 shares Expires 2020-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,867 | $10.43 | $40,332.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,222 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,089 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,811 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,053 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,698 shares Expires 2020-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 653 | $9.96 | $6,503.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,242 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 01:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,698 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014823 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 01:16 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013260 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,222 shares Expires 2020-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 01:16 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,239 | $9.25 | $11,460.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,197 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 01:16 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,222 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-013260 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,436 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:20 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,574 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011955 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,574 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,574 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units were granted under the Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 20, 2021, February 20, 2022 and February 20, 2023 subject to continued employment. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units were granted under the Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 20, 2021, February 20, 2022 and February 20, 2023 subject to continued employment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units were granted under the Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 20, 2021, February 20, 2022 and February 20, 2023 subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 21:20 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 99,154 | $0.00 Strike: $10.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-011955 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,154 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,154 shares Expires 2027-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of non-qualified stock options under the Amended and Restated 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 20, 2021, February 20, 2022 and February 20, 2023 subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:31 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008742 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,546 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,273 shares Expires 2020-02-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:31 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,908 | $9.97 | $19,022.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,214 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:31 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,273 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008742 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP of Transformation 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 22:50 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,810 | $19.30 | $131,433.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043762 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,831 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,810 shares Expires 2019-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 22:50 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,680 | $19.30 | $51,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,849 Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2019 Filed Jul 30, 2019 22:50 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,810 | $19.30 | $131,433.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,529 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 20:07 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,680 | $19.52 | $149,913.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043325 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,916 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,680 shares Expires 2019-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 20:07 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,023 | $19.52 | $59,008.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,719 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2019 Filed Jul 26, 2019 20:07 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,680 | $19.52 | $149,913.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-043325 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,742 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 01:11 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 9,200 | $19.48 | $179,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034095 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,702 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,200 shares Expires 2019-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 01:11 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,241 | $19.48 | $43,654.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,062 Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 01:11 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,200 | $19.48 | $179,216.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-034095 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,303 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 23:16 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | SaleCommon Stock | 138.6 | $22.67 | $3,142.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029457 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in the Honeywell 401(k) Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,036 | $25.96 | $52,844.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,036 shares Expires 2019-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 496 | $25.96 | $12,873.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,338 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,036 | $25.96 | $52,844.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,834 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,698 | $26.19 | $44,470.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015053 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,096 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,698 shares Expires 2019-02-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 414 | $26.19 | $10,842.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,798 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,698 | $26.19 | $44,470.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015053 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP Chief Mktg & Sales Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,212 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,403 | $25.89 | $62,213.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,403 shares Expires 2019-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 586 | $25.89 | $15,171.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,514 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,403 | $25.89 | $62,213.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,100 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,563 | $25.92 | $196,032.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,563 shares Expires 2019-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,222 | $25.92 | $83,514.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,222 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,222 shares Expires 2019-02-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Instrument converts to common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,613 | $25.92 | $67,728.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,697 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 21:45 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,785 | $25.92 | $279,547.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-014083 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · EVP, Chief Sales and Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,310 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 00:31 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-003521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,819 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,819 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 11, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 11, 2022 subject to continued employment. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 11, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 11, 2022 subject to continued employment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units were granted under the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 11, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 11, 2022 subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 00:31 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 46,116 | $0.00 Strike: $24.39 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-003521 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,116 Underlying: Common Stock · 46,116 shares Expires 2026-02-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of non-qualified stock options under the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, and will vest in three equal installments on each of February 11, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 11, 2022 subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 17, 2018 12:02 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,500 | $22.51 | $33,765.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,525 F1 · price: The price reported in this column is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $22.49 to $22.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Resideo Technologies, Inc. ("Resideo"), any security holder of Resideo, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 23:57 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $21.40 | $160,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-030592 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,025 F1 · price: The price reported in this column is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.38 to $21.42, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Resideo Technologies, Inc. ("Resideo"), any security holder of Resideo, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Includes 525 shares received by the Reporting Person on October 29, 2018, pursuant to a pro rata dividend distribution by Honeywell International Inc. ("Honeywell") to its stockholders of record as of October 16, 2018 of one share of Resideo common stock, par value $0.001 per share, for every six shares of Honeywell common stock, par value $1.00 per share, held by each holder to effect the legal and structural separation of Resideo from Honeywell. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 00:08 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,874 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-029362 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,874 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, which will vest on March 15, 2021, subject to continued employment. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, which will vest on March 15, 2021, subject to continued employment. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2018 Stock Incentive Plan of Resideo Technologies, Inc. and its Affiliates, which will vest on March 15, 2021, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 22:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,607 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,607 shares Expires not disclosed F12 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest on March 15, 2020, subject to continued employment. F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest on March 15, 2020, subject to continued employment. F12 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest on March 15, 2020, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 22:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 15,596 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,596 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,596 shares Expires not disclosed F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest 49% on July 25, 2019 and 51% on July 25, 2021. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest 49% on July 25, 2019 and 51% on July 25, 2021. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest 49% on July 25, 2019 and 51% on July 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2018 Filed Oct 31, 2018 22:55 UTC | RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES, INC. REZI · Entity 1292 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-027855 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Flink Michael David · CIK 0001754714 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,563 shares Expires not disclosed F10 · derivative.exercise_price: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest on February 25, 2019, subject to continued employment. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest on February 25, 2019, subject to continued employment. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: Grant of restricted stock units in connection with the conversion of certain equity and cash incentive awards previously granted by Honeywell into equity awards of Resideo with respect to, or with a value determined with reference to, Resideo common stock, par value $0.001. The restricted stock units will vest on February 25, 2019, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.