Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| JACK IN THE BOX INCJACK · Entity 1029 | VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER | February 26, 2018 | February 28, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
JACK IN THE BOX INC
Report date February 26, 2018 · Filed February 28, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| NON QUALIFIED STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $90.06 · Expires 2024-12-20 | Direct | 3,239 |
Reported balance
After 2018-02-26 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-02-26 · Grant · Acquired 3,239 · Balance 3,239 F1: These options become exercisable in three equal installments commencing 12/20/2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These options become exercisable in three equal installments commencing 12/20/2018.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Habit Restaurants, Inc.
Report date March 18, 2020 · Filed March 18, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-03-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,925 · Balance 0 F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the Reporting Person and shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units of the Issuer ("RSUs") acquired by the Reporting Person. F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of January 5, 2020 by and among the Issuer, YUM! Brands, Inc. and YEB Newco Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which YEB Newco Inc. merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective March 18, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Share of Class A Common Stock that was (i) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time or (ii) resulting from the exchange of units of Habit Restaurants, LLC ("LLC Unit") was cancelled for consideration of $14.00 per share in cash (subject to any withholding taxes required by applicable law). F3: (Continued from footnote 2) Each RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and the holder of the cancelled RSU was entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by the merger consideration of $14.00 (less any applicable withholding or other taxes, or other amounts required to be withheld). |
| Nonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $10.10 · Expires 2029-04-23 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration. |
| Nonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.42 · Expires 2028-12-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,000 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the Reporting Person and shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units of the Issuer ("RSUs") acquired by the Reporting Person.
F2: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of January 5, 2020 by and among the Issuer, YUM! Brands, Inc. and YEB Newco Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which YEB Newco Inc. merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective March 18, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Share of Class A Common Stock that was (i) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time or (ii) resulting from the exchange of units of Habit Restaurants, LLC ("LLC Unit") was cancelled for consideration of $14.00 per share in cash (subject to any withholding taxes required by applicable law).
F3: (Continued from footnote 2) Each RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and the holder of the cancelled RSU was entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by the merger consideration of $14.00 (less any applicable withholding or other taxes, or other amounts required to be withheld).
F4: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:50 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | Disposition to issuerNonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $11.42 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-008912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-12-10 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:50 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | Disposition to issuerNonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $10.10 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-008912 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-04-23 F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was less than $14.00 was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the total number of shares of Common Stock subject thereto multiplied by the excess, if any, of $14.00 over the applicable option exercise price per share as of the Effective Time. Each Company Stock Option outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time that had an exercise price per share that was equal to or greater than $14.00 was cancelled for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 17:50 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 37,925 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-008912 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock owned by the Reporting Person and shares of Class A Common Stock underlying restricted stock units of the Issuer ("RSUs") acquired by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of January 5, 2020 by and among the Issuer, YUM! Brands, Inc. and YEB Newco Inc. (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which YEB Newco Inc. merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), effective March 18, 2020 (the "Effective Time"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Share of Class A Common Stock that was (i) issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time or (ii) resulting from the exchange of units of Habit Restaurants, LLC ("LLC Unit") was cancelled for consideration of $14.00 per share in cash (subject to any withholding taxes required by applicable law). F3 · price: (Continued from footnote 2) Each RSU that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and the holder of the cancelled RSU was entitled to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of the total number of shares subject to such RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by the merger consideration of $14.00 (less any applicable withholding or other taxes, or other amounts required to be withheld). Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 19:45 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,075 | $10.99 | $22,793.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059950 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,925 F1 · kind: Withholding of Class A common stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended, that were previously reported by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 19:38 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | GrantNonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $10.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-04-23 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Nonstatutory Stock Option is exercisable in the following cumulative installments prior to the Expiration date: 7,500 shares on or after April 23, 2020; an additional 7,500 shares on or after April 23, 2021; an additional 7,500 shares on or after April 23, 2022; and an additional 7,500 shares on or after April 23, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 23, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 19:38 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F1 · kind: Represents shares of restricted stock granted under the Company's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan, as amended. The awards vest in equal installments over four years, with one-fourth of the total award vesting on the first, second, third and fourth anniversary date. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:36 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | GrantNonstatutory Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-030731 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-12-10 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Nonstatutory Stock Option is exercisable in the following cumulative installments prior to the Expiration date: 6,000 shares on or after December 10, 2019; an additional 6,000 shares on or after December 10, 2020; an additional 6,000 shares on or after December 10, 2021; an additional 6,000 shares on or after December 10, 2022; and an additional 6,000 shares on or after December 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 16:36 UTC | Habit Restaurants, Inc. HABT · Entity 12394 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-030731 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · Chief Brand Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 F1 · kind: Includes 30,000 shares of Class A Common Stock ("Class A Stock") of The Habit Restaurants, Inc. (the "Issuer") underlying restricted stock units acquired by the Reporting Person pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The awards vest in equal installments over five years, with one-fifth of the total award vesting on the first, second, third, fourth and fifth anniversary date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 00:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantNON QUALIFIED STOCK OPTION · Derivative | 3,239 | $90.06 Strike: $90.06 | $291,704.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-18-000016 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,239 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 3,239 shares Expires 2024-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments commencing 12/20/2018. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:39 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 230 | $99.78 | $22,949.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,814 F3 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting and issuance of Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our Stock Stock Incentive Plan) pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:39 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 608 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,044 F2 · shares: Represents shares vested and issued on 12/20/2017 for achievement of pre-established performance goals with respect to Performance Shares (as defined in Section 2.1 (aa) of our 2004 Stock Incentive Plan) granted for the three fiscal year performance period 2015-2017. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 23:39 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 648 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,436 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until separation of service from the Company. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 9, 2017 01:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 65 | $102.22 | $6,644.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,788 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 9, 2017 01:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 133 | $102.22 | $13,595.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,853 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 9, 2017 01:31 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 40 | $102.22 | $4,088.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-17-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,986 F1 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units pursuant to 10b5-1 sales instruction in grant agreement. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 02:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantNON QUALIFIED STOCK OPTION · Derivative | 2,051 | $104.95 Strike: $104.95 | $215,252.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-16-000279 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,051 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,051 shares Expires 2023-11-29 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options become exercisable in three equal installments commencing one year after the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 02:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 138 | $103.40 | $14,268.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-16-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,026 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 02:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 41 | $103.39 | $4,238.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-16-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,164 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 02:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 162 | $103.40 | $16,749.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-16-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,205 F2 · shares: Disposition of shares to satisfy tax withholding obligation upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Nov 30, 2016 02:37 UTC | JACK IN THE BOX INC JACK · Entity 1029 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 676 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238255-16-000279 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ALTER IWONA · CIK 0001690805 · VP - JIB CHIEF MKTNG OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,367 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that vest in four equal installments commencing one year from the grant date, with after-tax net shares subject to a 50% holding requirement until separation of service from the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.