Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORPWAB · Entity 1492 | Exec VP & CHRO | March 18, 2020 | March 19, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP
Report date March 18, 2020 · Filed March 19, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock - DirectSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 129,825 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-18 · Grant · Acquired 2,990 · Balance 129,825 |
| Common Stock - 401kSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k Account | 6,752.433 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,752.433 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 23:36 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 2,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-020351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,825 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 19:10 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 2,499 | $67.48 | $168,620.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014957 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,835 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 19:59 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 2,597 | $0.00 Strike: $78.33 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008230 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,597 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,597 shares Expires 2030-02-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 33.3% per year beginning March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 19:59 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 2,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-008230 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,334 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of the Stock on February 7, 2020 was $78.33 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 2, 2020 20:03 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 1,130 | $77.93 | $88,055.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,737 F1 · shares: The amount of securities withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 13:15 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 1,417 | $72.01 | $102,031.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,867 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 13:15 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 3,258 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-020916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,284 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:29 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options · Derivative | 2,800 | $0.00 Strike: $70.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018101 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,800 shares Expires 2029-03-06 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 33.3% per year beginning March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:29 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,026 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of the stock on March 6, 2019 was $70.64 per share. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1 share received by the reporting person in a distribution by General Electric Company ("GE") to its stockholders of shares of the issuer's common stock in connection with the issuer's previously announced combination with GE's transportation business. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:29 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,275 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of the stock on March 6, 2019 was $70.64 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:29 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 2,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018101 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,525 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of the stock on March 6, 2019 was $70.64 per share. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 18:38 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 10,000 | $110.00 | $1,100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-044867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,725 Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:18 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 9,000 | $97.47 | $877,189.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,725 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices within $1.00 at prices ranging from $97.453 to $97.565 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 20:18 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct | 9,000 | $19.10 | $171,927.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033803 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,725 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:46 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 1,091 | $82.60 | $90,116.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,725 F1 · shares: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction reflects prior unreported withholdings by the Company of 2,393 shares in the aggregate to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 20:46 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 2,508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020607 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,816 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 21:03 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 1,051 | $80.44 | $84,537.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-016354 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,701 F1 · kind: Shares were withheld by the Company to discharge withholding tax obligations of the reporting person and do not constitute a sale of shares or other open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:47 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 2,100 | $0.00 Strike: $71.79 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008455 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,100 shares Expires 2028-02-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% per year beginning March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:47 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 2,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,752 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of the stock on February 6, 2018, was $71.79 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2018 Filed Feb 8, 2018 21:47 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 4,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-008455 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,652 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of the stock on February 6, 2018, was $71.79 per share. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:07 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GiftCommon Stock - Direct | 2,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-009484 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,652 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 13:12 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock - Direct | 2,002 | $77.46 | $155,074.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,152 F1 · price: Shares were withheld from issuance to satisfy tax obligations. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 13:12 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 4,342 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Exec VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,154 Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:59 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 18,000 | $0.00 Strike: $14.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016866 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,000 shares Expires 2019-02-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:59 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | SaleCommon Stock - Direct | 18,000 | $80.83 | $1,454,931.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,812 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corporation ("Wabtec"), any security holder of Wabtec, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 22:59 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - Direct | 18,000 | $14.50 | $261,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016866 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,812 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:41 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative | 1,820 | $0.00 Strike: $87.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009177 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,820 shares Expires 2027-02-07 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest 25% per year beginning March 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 22:41 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 1,820 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,812 F1 · price: Fair Market Value of stock on Feb. 7, 2017 was $87.05 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2016 Filed Feb 9, 2017 20:48 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GiftCommon Stock - Direct | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-009036 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,992 Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 14, 2016 21:19 UTC | WESTINGHOUSE AIR BRAKE TECHNOLOGIES CORP WAB · Entity 1492 | GrantCommon Stock - Direct | 3,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155157 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WAHLSTROM SCOTT · CIK 0001244230 · Senior VP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,492 F1 · price: FMV of stock on December 13, 2016 was $81.925 per share. F2 · price: Shares vest on December 13, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.