TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

JENSEN KENNETH R

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
150440
SEC CIK
0001158373

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.ADS · Entity 4059DirectorMarch 20, 2020March 20, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date March 20, 2020 · Filed March 20, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect78,260 Reported balance After 2020-03-20 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-03-20 · Purchase · Acquired 6,630 · Balance 78,260

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.88 to $28.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alliance Data Systems Corporation, any security holder of Alliance Data Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

F2: The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 70,678 unrestricted shares; (b) 1,136 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/10; (c) 1,211 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/11; (d) 869 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/12; (e) 679 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/13; (f) 489 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/14; (g) 418 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/15; (h) 602 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/27/16; (i) 564 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/26/17; (j) 655 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/25/18; and (k) 959 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/24/19.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.88 to $28.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alliance Data Systems Corporation, any security holder of Alliance Data Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

F2: The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 70,678 unrestricted shares; (b) 1,136 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/10; (c) 1,211 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/11; (d) 869 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/12; (e) 679 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/13; (f) 489 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/14; (g) 418 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/15; (h) 602 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/27/16; (i) 564 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/26/17; (j) 655 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/25/18; and (k) 959 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/24/19.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 20:16 UTC BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. ADS · Entity 4059 PurchaseCommon Stock 6,630 $28.93 $191,817.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101215-20-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN KENNETH R · CIK 0001158373 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,260

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.88 to $28.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Alliance Data Systems Corporation, any security holder of Alliance Data Systems Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth herein.

F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 70,678 unrestricted shares; (b) 1,136 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/10; (c) 1,211 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/11; (d) 869 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/12; (e) 679 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/13; (f) 489 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/14; (g) 418 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/15; (h) 602 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/27/16; (i) 564 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/26/17; (j) 655 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/25/18; and (k) 959 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/24/19.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 20:02 UTC BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. ADS · Entity 4059 GrantCommon Stock 959 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101215-19-000129 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN KENNETH R · CIK 0001158373 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,630

F1 · kind: The new grant is for 959 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units. The restrictions on 100% of the shares will lapse on the earlier of (i) 6/23/29 or (ii) termination of the director's service on the Company's board of directors, but in any case not earlier than June 23, 2020.

F1 · price: The new grant is for 959 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units. The restrictions on 100% of the shares will lapse on the earlier of (i) 6/23/29 or (ii) termination of the director's service on the Company's board of directors, but in any case not earlier than June 23, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 62,144 unrestricted shares; (b) 1,904 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/09; (c) 1,136 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/10; (d) 1,211 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/11; (e) 869 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/12; (f) 679 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/13; (g) 489 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/14; (h) 418 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/15; (i) 602 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/27/16; (j) 564 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/26/17; (k) 655 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/25/18; and (l) the new grant for 959 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 20:03 UTC BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. ADS · Entity 4059 GrantCommon Stock 655 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101215-18-000144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN KENNETH R · CIK 0001158373 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,671

F1 · kind: The new grant is for 655 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units. The restrictions on 100% of the shares will lapse on the earlier of (i) 6/24/28 or (ii) termination of the director's service on the Company's board of directors, but in any case not earlier than June 24, 2019.

F1 · price: The new grant is for 655 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units. The restrictions on 100% of the shares will lapse on the earlier of (i) 6/24/28 or (ii) termination of the director's service on the Company's board of directors, but in any case not earlier than June 24, 2019.

F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 59,756 unrestricted shares; (b) 2,388 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/08; (c) 1,904 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/09; (d) 1,136 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/10; (e) 1,211 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/11; (f) 869 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/12; (g) 679 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/13; (h) 489 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/14; (i) 418 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/15; (j) 602 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/27/16; (k) 564 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/26/17; and (l) the new grant for 655 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 28, 2017 20:07 UTC BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. ADS · Entity 4059 GrantCommon Stock 564 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101215-17-000153 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

JENSEN KENNETH R · CIK 0001158373 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,016

F1 · kind: The new grant is for 564 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units. The restrictions on 100% of the shares will lapse on the earlier of (i) 6/25/27 or (ii) termination of the director's service on the Company's board of directors.

F1 · price: The new grant is for 564 shares of common stock represented by restricted stock units. The restrictions on 100% of the shares will lapse on the earlier of (i) 6/25/27 or (ii) termination of the director's service on the Company's board of directors.

F2 · balance_after: The total amount of securities beneficially owned includes: (a) 59,756 unrestricted shares; (b) 2,388 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/08; (c) 1,904 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/09; (d) 1,136 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/10; (e) 1,211 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/30/11; (f) 869 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/12; (g) 679 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/13; (h) 489 unvested restricted stock units granted 7/1/14; (i) 418 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/29/15; (j) 602 unvested restricted stock units granted 6/27/16; and (k) the new grant for 564 restricted stock units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.