person · Reporting owner
Roberts James Hildebrand
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INCGVA · Entity 3878 | Director · Director, President & CEO | March 23, 2020 | March 24, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC
Report date March 23, 2020 · Filed March 24, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 107,965.9237 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-23 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-23 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,671 · Balance 107,965.9237 F1: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 23, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Esop | 131,095.46 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 131,095.46 F2: Previously reported. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 23, 2020.
F2: Previously reported.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 23:03 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,671 | $12.69 | $186,174.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,965.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 23, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 17:33 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,453 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-011011 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,636.9237 F1 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest 100% ten days after the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 19:40 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $27.90 | $55,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027058 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,183.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares purchased in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices from $27.79 to $28.00. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 15, 2019 21:55 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,000 | $26.85 | $80,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026802 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,183.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares purchased in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices from $26.80 to $26.88. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:17 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,798 | $43.11 | $249,951.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,183.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:17 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,648 | $43.11 | $588,365.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013125 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,981.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:49 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,629.9237 F2 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest 100% on March 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 21:49 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 27,527 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,936.9237 F1 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest 100% ten days after the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:26 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,277 | $43.91 | $99,983.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,409.9237 F4 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on January 28, 2019 (initial grant date 3/14/18). Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:26 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,852 | $43.91 | $81,321.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,686.9237 F3 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on January 28, 2019 (initial grant date 3/14/17). Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:26 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,910 | $43.91 | $83,868.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002879 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,538.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on January 28, 2019 (initial grant date 3/14/16). F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 55 - 1/15/19) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan since the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2018 Filed Nov 28, 2018 21:36 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $52.55 | $57,805.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,393.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices from $52.55 to $52.65. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2018 Filed Nov 27, 2018 16:46 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,200 | $53.08 | $116,776.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034380 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,493.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices from $53.00 to $53.14. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 39 - 4/13/18; 39 - 7/13/18; 48 - 10/12/18) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan since the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2018 Filed Mar 26, 2018 20:59 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 17,258 | $53.71 | $926,927.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-012781 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,567.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,513 | $61.42 | $400,028.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,825.9237 F4 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,808 | $35.49 | $1,235,335.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,312.9237 F3 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest 100% ten days after the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,314 | $61.42 | $80,705.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,504.9237 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 14, 2018 (initial grant date 3/14/17). Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2018 Filed Mar 16, 2018 21:11 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,424 | $61.42 | $148,882.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011866 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,818.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 14, 2018 (initial grant date 3/14/16). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 21:55 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,094 | $61.71 | $129,220.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011724 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,242.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 13, 2018 (initial grant date 3/13/15). F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 65 - 7/15/17; 54 - 10/13/17; 50 - 1/12/18) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan since the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 22:43 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,426 | $50.51 | $425,597.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021222 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,167.9237 F1 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 62 - 4/14/17) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan since the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 22:43 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,016 | $50.19 | $452,513.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-021222 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,593.9237 F1 · shares: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2017 Filed Mar 27, 2017 23:32 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,811 | $46.59 | $1,109,354.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-012986 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,547.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 24, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:31 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,871 | $50.82 | $400,004.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,358.9237 F4 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:31 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | GrantCommon Stock | 45,633 | $34.77 | $1,586,659.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,487.9237 F3 · shares: Stock units granted pursuant to the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan (the "Plan"). The stock units vest 100% ten days after the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:31 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,717 | $50.82 | $138,077.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,854.9237 F2 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 14, 2017 (initial grant date 3/14/16). Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 16:31 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,347 | $50.82 | $119,274.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,571.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 14, 2017 (initial grant date 3/14/14). Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 14, 2017 22:44 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,253 | $51.19 | $115,331.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011674 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,918.9237 F1 · shares: Shares surrendered for taxes due to vesting on March 13, 2017 (initial grant date 3/13/15). F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 77 - 1/13/17) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan since the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 10, 2016 16:29 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,175 | $52.00 | $217,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066638 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,094.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 16:33 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,612 | $48.00 | $317,376.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-066332 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,269.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · balance_after: Total adjusted to include dividend equivalents (DEUs: 92 - 7/15/16; 85 - 10/14/16) credited to the Reporting Person under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Granite Construction Incorporated 2012 Equity Incentive Plan since the Reporting Person's last report. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 9, 2016 22:10 UTC | GRANITE CONSTRUCTION INC GVA · Entity 3878 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,612 | $49.18 | $325,155.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-062340 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Roberts James Hildebrand · CIK 0001292659 · Director · Director, President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,704.9237 F1 · price: The number of securities reported represents an aggregate number of shares sold in multiple open market transactions over a range of sales prices. The price reported represents the weighted average price. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the staff of the SEC, the Issuer, or a stockholder of the Issuer, upon request, the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.