Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCDONALDS CORPMCD · Entity 2849 | Director | December 31, 2025 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MCDONALDS CORP
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,300.24 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 670.75 · Balance 2,300.24 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Board of Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 145 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-31 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 145 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Board of Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan").
F2: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation.
F3: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board.
F4: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 31, 2025 Filed Jan 5, 2026 16:50 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 670.75 | $305.63 | $205,001.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063908-26-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,300.24 Underlying: Common Stock · 670.75 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Board of Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 22:14 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 700.47 | $289.89 | $203,059.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000006 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,591.9 Underlying: Common Stock · 700.47 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2023 Filed Jan 3, 2024 20:44 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 674.51 | $296.51 | $199,998.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000063908-24-000003 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 870.08 Underlying: Common Stock · 674.51 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F4 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired through dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2022 Filed Jan 4, 2023 19:37 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative | 191.29 | $263.53 | $50,410.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-000127 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191.29 Underlying: Common Stock · 191.29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of McDonald's Corporation common stock and shall be settled in cash, pursuant to the Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock pursuant to the Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3(d)(1). Amount represents deferred compensation. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Payment of phantom stock will occur following the Director's retirement date or other termination from the Board. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:27 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36 | $278.73 | $10,034.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145 Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:27 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 35 | $278.36 | $9,742.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109 Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:27 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23 | $276.27 | $6,354.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74 Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:27 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 49 | $273.45 | $13,399.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51 Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2025 21:27 UTC | MCDONALDS CORP MCD · Entity 2849 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2 | $271.83 | $543.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-25-000168 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daniel Kareem · CIK 0001949718 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.