Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INCYTE CORPINCY · Entity 3182 | Director | March 31, 2020 | April 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INCYTE CORP
Report date March 31, 2020 · Filed April 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 221,911 |
Reported balance
After 2020-03-31 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-03-31 · Grant · Acquired 327 · Balance 221,911 F1: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. F2: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Paul Brooke Family Trusts | 40,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 40,000 F3: Represents previously reported shares contributed to the Paul Brooke Family Trusts. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested.
F2: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested.
F3: Represents previously reported shares contributed to the Paul Brooke Family Trusts.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 31, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 21:01 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 327 | $73.23 | $23,946.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-022671 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,911 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:39 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012498 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2020-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in option plan). Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 21:39 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $13.34 | $266,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012498 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,584 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:07 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 264 | $87.32 | $23,052.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-000791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,584 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 20:06 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 304 | $74.23 | $22,565.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-051604 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,320 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 20:27 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 291 | $84.96 | $24,723.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-040297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,016 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. F2 · balance_after: Includes an aggregate of 1,520 shares of common stock issuable pursuant to previously reported restricted stock units that have not vested. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 20:57 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,472 | $0.00 Strike: $75.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026432 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,472 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,472 shares Expires 2029-04-25 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant, or if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in the option plan). Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 29, 2019 20:57 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,520 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-026432 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,725 F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon a change of control (as defined in the RSU plan). The RSUs may be settled only for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 20:31 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 276 | $86.01 | $23,738.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-022505 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,205 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:05 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 373 | $63.59 | $23,719.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-000880 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,929 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 20:27 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 343 | $69.08 | $23,694.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053138 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,556 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:14 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 354 | $67.00 | $23,718.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,213 F3 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:14 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By the Paul Brooke Family Trusts Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F2 · ownership.nature: As previously reported, the reporting person transferred certain directly owned shares of Common Stock to another family trust, the Paul Brooke Family Trust (the "Trust No. 1"). Collectively, Trust No. 1 and Trust No. 2 are referred to herein and will be referred to in future reports as "The Paul Brooke Family Trusts". Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 20:14 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-040987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,859 F1 · shares: On June 20, 2018, the reporting person transferred 20,000 directly owned shares of Common Stock to a family trust, The Kathleen McCarrigher and Paul A. Brooke 2012 Family Trust (the "Trust No. 2") for the benefit of the reporting person's descendants. The reporting person's spouse is the trustee of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by Trust No. 2. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:33 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036063 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2019-05-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in option plan). Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 20:33 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $2.80 | $56,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-036063 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,859 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:12 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By The Paul Brooke Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 20,000 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 8, 2018 20:12 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GiftCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-028548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,859 F1 · kind: On May 4, 2018, the reporting person transferred 20,000 directly owned shares of Common Stock to The Paul Brooke Family Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of the reporting persons descendants. The reporting person's spouse is the trustee of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the Trust. F1 · shares: On May 4, 2018, the reporting person transferred 20,000 directly owned shares of Common Stock to The Paul Brooke Family Trust (the "Trust") for the benefit of the reporting persons descendants. The reporting person's spouse is the trustee of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of Common Stock held by the Trust. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2018 Filed May 3, 2018 21:22 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $60.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-027724 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-04-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in option plan). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:01 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2018-05-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in option plan). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 21:01 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $9.92 | $198,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-024363 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,859 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 29, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:23 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 285 | $83.33 | $23,749.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-022953 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,859 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:09 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 250 | $94.71 | $23,677.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-000793 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,574 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 29, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 20:21 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 203 | $116.74 | $23,698.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-055076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,324 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 20:21 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 188 | $125.91 | $23,671.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-043327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,121 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 26, 2017 Filed May 31, 2017 20:22 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $134.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036437 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2027-05-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in option plan). Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Mar 31, 2017 21:10 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 177 | $133.67 | $23,659.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-023902 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,933 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021704 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2017-05-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in full on the first anniversary of the date of grant or, if earlier, the date of the next regular annual meeting of the Company's stockholders or upon change of control (as defined in option plan). Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $147.75 | $2,955,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,756 F1 · price: Represents weighted average sale price. Actual sale prices ranged from $147.65 - $147.94. F2 · price: Reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by Securites and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a securityholder of the issuer detailed information regarding the price and number of shares sold within range indicated. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2017 Filed Mar 20, 2017 20:14 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $7.26 | $145,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-021704 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Dec 30, 2016 22:10 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 236 | $100.27 | $23,663.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-157105 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,756 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:41 UTC | INCYTE CORP INCY · Entity 3182 | GrantCommon Stock | 251 | $94.29 | $23,666.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-144320 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROOKE PAUL A · CIK 0001175940 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,520 F1 · security: Restricted shares issued to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2010 Stock Incentive Plan in lieu of quarterly director retainer fees pursuant to an election by the Reporting Person intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1. Restricted shares are fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.