Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CONOCOPHILLIPSCOP · Entity 658 | Director | January 15, 2026 | January 20, 2026 |
| S&P Global Inc.SPGI · Entity 2879 | Director | January 02, 2025 | January 06, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CONOCOPHILLIPS
Report date January 15, 2026 · Filed January 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 53,457.854 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-01-15 · Grant · Acquired 2,215 · Balance 53,457.854 F1: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis.
F2: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments.
F3: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11.
S&P Global Inc.
Report date January 02, 2025 · Filed January 06, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 1,316.47 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 463.69 · Balance 1,316.47 F1: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan based on the closing price of SPGI common stock on 01/02/2025. F2: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 490 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-01-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 490 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan based on the closing price of SPGI common stock on 01/02/2025.
F2: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IHS Markit Ltd.
Report date February 28, 2022 · Filed March 02, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-03-02. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 1
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 801 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2: Excludes shares underlying equity awards. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-02-28 transaction · row 2
Sequence does not reconcile; account continuity is unresolved.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-02-28 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,680 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4: Represents shares underlying equity awards. F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Excludes shares underlying equity awards.
F3: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto.
F4: Represents shares underlying equity awards.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 23:14 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,215 | $99.34 | $220,038.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-016913 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,457.854 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,215 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2025 Filed Jan 17, 2025 20:16 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,093 | $105.16 | $220,089.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-006641 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,518.0595 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,093 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:09 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 463.69 | $495.50 Strike: $0.00 | $229,758.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-25-000023 · wk-form4_1736197766.xml · derivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316.47 Underlying: Common Stock · 463.69 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan based on the closing price of SPGI common stock on 01/02/2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 20:18 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,961 | $112.21 | $220,038.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-004989 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,122.6733 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,961 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 5, 2024 01:00 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 410.86 | $436.39 Strike: $0.00 | $179,295.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-24-000042 · wk-form4_1704416382.xml · derivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 852.78 Underlying: Common Stock · 410.86 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan based on the closing price of SPGI common stock on 01/02/2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2023 Filed Jan 18, 2023 22:06 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 1,831 | $120.18 | $220,049.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-003786 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,646.7061 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,831 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2023 Filed Jan 6, 2023 01:31 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 441.92 | $335.17 Strike: $0.00 | $148,118.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-23-000050 · wf-form4_167296864193996.xml · derivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 441.92 Underlying: Common Stock · 441.92 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan based on the closing price of SPGI common stock on 01/03/2023. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units were accrued under the S&P Global Director Deferred Stock Ownership Plan and are to be settled 100% in SPGI common stock at such time as the reporting person ceases to be a director. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:34 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 477 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-22-000103 · wf-form4_164730804188610.xml · derivative · entry 3 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 477 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Acquired as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit"), S&P Global Inc. ("SPGI") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit restricted stock unit was converted into an equivalent restricted stock unit in respect of SPGI's Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio and rounded up to the nearest whole number of restricted stock units, with the same terms and conditions as those applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Acquired as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit"), S&P Global Inc. ("SPGI") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit restricted stock unit was converted into an equivalent restricted stock unit in respect of SPGI's Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio and rounded up to the nearest whole number of restricted stock units, with the same terms and conditions as those applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:34 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 214 | $382.75 | $81,908.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-22-000103 · wf-form4_164730804188610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2022 Filed Mar 15, 2022 01:34 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 477 | $382.75 | $182,571.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000064040-22-000103 · wf-form4_164730804188610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 704 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:03 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 1,680 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000051 · wf-form4_164625857176368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F4 · shares: Represents shares underlying equity awards. F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 17:03 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-22-000051 · wf-form4_164625857176368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among the issuer, S&P Global Inc. ("S&P Global") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2 · shares: Excludes shares underlying equity awards. F3 · price: Each common share was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of S&P Global ("S&P Global Common Stock"), with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Each equity award was converted pursuant to the Merger Agreement into an equivalent award in respect of S&P Global Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio, with the same terms and conditions as those that applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger, except that outstanding performance-based restricted stock units were converted based on target performance and all performance-vesting conditions lapsed with respect thereto. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:53 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 477 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008802 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 477 Underlying: Common Stock · 477 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of SPGI Common Stock. F4 · shares: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit restricted stock unit was converted into an equivalent restricted stock unit in respect of SPGI's Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio and rounded up to the nearest whole number of restricted stock units, with the same terms and conditions as those applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. F4 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit restricted stock unit was converted into an equivalent restricted stock unit in respect of SPGI's Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio and rounded up to the nearest whole number of restricted stock units, with the same terms and conditions as those applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit restricted stock unit was converted into an equivalent restricted stock unit in respect of SPGI's Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio and rounded up to the nearest whole number of restricted stock units, with the same terms and conditions as those applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit restricted stock unit was converted into an equivalent restricted stock unit in respect of SPGI's Common Stock based on the Exchange Ratio and rounded up to the nearest whole number of restricted stock units, with the same terms and conditions as those applied immediately prior to the consummation of the merger. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:53 UTC | S&P Global Inc. SPGI · Entity 2879 | GrantCommon Stock | 227 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-008802 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227 F1 · kind: Acquired as a result of the merger pursuant to the previously announced Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 29, 2020, as amended on January 20, 2021, by and among IHS Markit Ltd. ("IHS Markit"), S&P Global Inc. ("SPGI") and Sapphire Subsidiary, Ltd. (the "Merger Agreement"). F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each IHS Markit common share was converted into the right to receive 0.2838 (the "Exchange Ratio") fully paid and nonassessable shares of common stock, par value $1.00 per share, of SPGI Common Stock, with cash payable in lieu of any fractional shares. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2022 Filed Jan 19, 2022 15:11 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 2,578 | $85.37 | $220,083.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-003625 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,900.6355 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,578 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:27 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 649 | $108.02 | $70,104.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000070 · wf-form4_162041924308405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,481 F2 · kind: Represents shares repurchased by the company for taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 7, 2021 16:27 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-21-000070 · wf-form4_162041924308405.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,130 F1 · kind: Includes annual award of 1,680 restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan and 182 restricted stock units with immediate vesting granted as a true up of prorated award granted on August 21, 2020 pursuant to the terms of the Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Equity Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Jan 20, 2021 22:16 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 4,793 | $45.90 | $220,010.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-004381 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,258.3277 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,793 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum one year following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 25, 2020 19:13 UTC | IHS Markit Ltd. INFO · Entity 129710 | GrantCommon Shares | 1,268 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001598014-20-000183 · wf-form4_159839718995784.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,268 F1 · kind: Prorated annual award of restricted stock units granted pursuant to the IHS Markit Ltd. 2014 Equity Incentive Award Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 19:45 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,391 | $64.89 | $220,025.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003882 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,258.7959 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,391 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment as a lump sum six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 21:07 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,320 | $66.27 | $220,016.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-004180 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,295.9975 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,320 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2018 Filed Jan 18, 2018 16:06 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,697 | $59.51 | $220,008.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-004150 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,589.7885 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,697 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 21:51 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 4,369 | $50.36 | $220,001.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003884 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,495.6416 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,369 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2016 Filed Jan 19, 2016 22:24 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 5,584 | $39.41 | $220,037.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-092162 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,812.2217 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,584 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2015 Filed Jan 20, 2015 22:23 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,513 | $62.63 | $220,001.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-15-005218 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,864.7036 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,513 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning six months following his separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning six months following his separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired through routine dividend transactions that are exempt under rule 16a-11. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2014 Filed Jan 17, 2014 16:35 UTC | CONOCOPHILLIPS COP · Entity 658 | GrantStock Units · Derivative | 3,224 | $68.26 | $220,054.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001181431-14-002765 · rrd400126.xml · derivative · entry 1 Evans Gay Huey · CIK 0001572219 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,224 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,224 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The stock units convert to ConocoPhillips common stock on a 1-for-1 basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person has elected to receive payment in ten equal annual installments beginning six months following separation from service, which election may be changed by the reporting person to provide for an alternative schedule of deferred payments. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.