Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
MAGNITE, INC.
Report date April 01, 2020 · Filed April 03, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 00:13 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,670 | $10.34 | $162,027.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-20-000013 · wf-form4_157965197631610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,771 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.28 to $10.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide The Rubicon Project, Inc., any security holder of The Rubicon Project, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 22, 2020 00:13 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,330 | $10.45 | $97,498.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-20-000013 · wf-form4_157965197631610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,441 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 01:44 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,598 | $7.57 | $12,096.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000144 · wf-form4_157421426334055.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,771 F1 · kind: Represents the non-discretionary sale of shares on behalf of the reporting person pursuant to an arrangement mandated by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.53 to $7.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide The Rubicon Project, Inc., any security holder of The Rubicon Project, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:08 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,485 | $10.00 | $334,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000116 · wf-form4_156505009452696.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,369 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 22:02 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,095 | $6.14 | $160,223.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000098 · wf-form4_156098172744605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,854 F3 · kind: The sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.13 to $6.15, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 22:02 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,905 | $6.06 | $84,264.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000098 · wf-form4_156098172744605.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,949 F1 · kind: Represents the non-discretionary sale of shares on behalf of the reporting person pursuant to an arrangement mandated by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.99 to $6.13, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide The Rubicon Project, Inc., any security holder of The Rubicon Project, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 22:02 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,613 | $6.19 | $16,174.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000085 · wf-form4_155813056033424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,854 F1 · kind: Represents the non-discretionary sale of shares on behalf of the reporting person pursuant to an arrangement mandated by the Issuer to cover the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted stock units. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.05 to $6.29, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide The Rubicon Project, Inc., any security holder of The Rubicon Project, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Adjusted to reflect the acquisition of 3,056 shares under The Rubicon Project, Inc. 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on May 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 23, 2019 00:55 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000032 · wf-form4_155088329995567.xml · derivative · entry 2 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires 2029-02-20 F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options will vest on February 1, 2020 and the remaining option shares will become exercisable in 36 equal installments each calendar month thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 23, 2019 00:55 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | GrantCommon Stock | 61,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000032 · wf-form4_155088329995567.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,411 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as follows: 19,062 on May 15, 2020, 7,625 on each November 15 and May 15 thereafter until November 15, 2022, and 3,813 on May 15, 2023. F2 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2019 Filed Jan 18, 2019 01:33 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,220 | $4.02 | $41,084.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-19-000016 · wf-form4_154777518116930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,411 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 17, 2018 00:24 UTC | MAGNITE, INC. RUBI · Entity 2049 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,228 | $4.62 | $5,673.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001595974-18-000118 · wf-form4_154241425933505.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Feldman Jonathan · CIK 0001745183 · Co-General Counsel & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,631 F1 · kind: Shares withheld by the issuer to cover the reporting person's tax liability incurred upon the vesting of the reporting person's restricted stock units. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,250 shares acquired under the The Rubicon Project, Inc. 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.