Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREEN DOT CORPGDOT · Entity 5163 | Chief Operating Officer | April 07, 2020 | April 08, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GREEN DOT CORP
Report date April 07, 2020 · Filed April 08, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 101,533 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-07 · Sale · Disposed 4,603 · Balance 101,533 F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2019, as amended on March 5, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2019, as amended on March 5, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 07, 2020 Filed Apr 8, 2020 20:58 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,603 | $25.00 | $115,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-023928 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,533 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 31, 2019, as amended on March 5, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 12:30 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 8,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019087 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,136 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that vests as to 1/4 of the shares on each of March 11, 2021, March 11, 2022, March 11, 2023 and March 11, 2024, subject to the reporting person's provision of services to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 22:52 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,457 | $34.16 | $49,771.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-015524 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,099 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the RSUs, based on a price of $34.16 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 28, 2020, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:04 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 526 | $37.09 | $19,509.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,556 F2 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the issuer to satisfy its income tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of the PRSUs, based on a price of $37.09 per share, which represented the closing price of the issuer's Class A Common Stock on February 20, 2020, and does not represent a sale by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes 526 shares acquired under the issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2020 Filed Feb 25, 2020 00:04 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 6,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-012219 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,082 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on April 5, 2019. 25% of the award vested on February 20, 2020 and the remaining 75% will vest ratably over the next three years on each December 15, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 23:54 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 33,208 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-003540 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,208 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that will vest as to 1/3 of the shares on each of January 13, 2021, January 13, 2022, and January 13, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 22:39 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 40,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061621 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that will vest as to 1/3 of the shares on each of December 11, 2020, December 11, 2021, and December 11, 2022, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:50 UTC | GREEN DOT CORP GDOT · Entity 5163 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015699 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Strub Robert · CIK 0001769077 · Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock underlying a restricted stock unit award that will vest as to 1/4 of the shares on each of March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022, and March 1, 2023, subject to the reporting person's provision of service to the issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.