Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ADOBE INC.
Report date April 08, 2020 · Filed April 10, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-04-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 108,693 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-08 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,073 · Balance 108,693 F1: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-04-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,073 · Balance 0 F2: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 8, 2020 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust.
F2: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 8, 2020
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:38 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000091 · wf-form4_158655107831510.xml · derivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,073 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 8, 2020 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 8, 2020 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 20:38 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000091 · wf-form4_158655107831510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 108,693 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $334.72 | $100,416.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 107,620 F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $334.69 to $334.74. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,924 | $334.05 | $1,978,940.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 107,920 F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $333.65 to $334.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,776 | $333.29 | $1,925,094.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 113,844 F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $332.65 to $333.64. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,764 | $0.00 Strike: $45.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · derivative · entry 9 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,764 shares Expires 2020-04-12 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted April 12, 2013 are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $332.78 | $133,113.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 119,620 F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $332.68 to $332.83. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,364 | $332.11 | $4,770,439.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 120,020 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $331.62 to $332.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $331.28 | $596,297.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 134,384 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $330.62 to $331.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $328.86 | $65,772.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 136,184 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $328.69 to $329.03. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 7, 2020 22:55 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,764 | $45.03 | $754,882.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-20-000002 · wf-form4_157843769305673.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 136,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:26 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,615 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000152 · wf-form4_156443197932150.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 119,620 F1 · price: Shares transferred as a bona fide gift without any consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,944 | $291.41 | $566,508.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000146 · wf-form4_156166610431780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 121,235 F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $291.01 to $291.84. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,351 | $290.13 | $682,092.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000146 · wf-form4_156166610431780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 123,179 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $290.00 to $290.89. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2019 Filed Jun 27, 2019 20:08 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,500 | $289.62 | $2,751,417.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000146 · wf-form4_156166610431780.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 125,530 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $289.00 to $289.99. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 20:40 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000107 · wf-form4_155510160538455.xml · derivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,073 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 20:40 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,177 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000107 · wf-form4_155510160538455.xml · derivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,177 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 10, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 10, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2019 Filed Apr 12, 2019 20:40 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000107 · wf-form4_155510160538455.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 135,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 21:35 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,258 | $0.00 Strike: $33.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000002 · wf-form4_154706970985354.xml · derivative · entry 4 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,258 shares Expires 2019-04-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted April 13, 2012 are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 21:35 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,300 | $233.06 | $1,235,199.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000002 · wf-form4_154706970985354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 133,853 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $232.96 to $233.19. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 21:35 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,958 | $232.60 | $3,711,752.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000002 · wf-form4_154706970985354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 139,153 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $231.96 to $232.95. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 21:35 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,258 | $33.18 | $705,340.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-19-000002 · wf-form4_154706970985354.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 155,111 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:22 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GiftCommon Stock | 18,206 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000164 · wf-form4_153859813101086.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 133,853 F1 · price: Shares transferred as a bona fide gift without any consideration. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 20:38 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $255.19 | $1,531,155.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000125 · wf-form4_152944071944429.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 152,059 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $255.08 to $255.30. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 21:32 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $225.08 | $1,350,506.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000114 · wf-form4_152425991922891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 158,059 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $225.00 to $225.24. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 21:32 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $223.91 | $2,239,118.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000114 · wf-form4_152425991922891.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 164,059 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $223.49 to $224.18. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,177 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000104 · wf-form4_152365159494463.xml · derivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,177 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000104 · wf-form4_152365159494463.xml · derivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,035 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 11, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 11, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2018 Filed Apr 13, 2018 20:33 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000104 · wf-form4_152365159494463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 174,059 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 22:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 21,276 | $0.00 Strike: $33.23 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000012 · wf-form4_151570833575694.xml · derivative · entry 4 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,276 shares Expires 2018-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted April 25, 2011 are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 22:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,927 | $187.00 | $921,353.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000012 · wf-form4_151570833575694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 172,024 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $186.83 to $187.22. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 22:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,349 | $186.41 | $3,047,615.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000012 · wf-form4_151570833575694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 176,951 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $185.83 to $186.81. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 22:05 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,276 | $33.23 | $707,001.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-18-000012 · wf-form4_151570833575694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 193,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 20:40 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $37.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000140 · wf-form4_150006480782418.xml · derivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2018-04-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted April 10, 2008 are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 20:40 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $145.16 | $3,628,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000140 · wf-form4_150006480782418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 172,024 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.01 to $145.29. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2017 Filed Jul 14, 2017 20:40 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,000 | $37.09 | $927,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000140 · wf-form4_150006480782418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 197,024 F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:15 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,035 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000109 · wf-form4_149211448766480.xml · derivative · entry 3 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,035 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,035 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vests 100% on the day preceding the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:15 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,801 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000109 · wf-form4_149211448766480.xml · derivative · entry 2 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,801 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 11, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This restricted stock unit award vested in full on April 11, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2017 Filed Apr 13, 2017 20:15 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000109 · wf-form4_149211448766480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 172,024 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2017 Filed Mar 21, 2017 20:25 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 59,550 | $125.95 | $7,500,060.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000083 · wf-form4_149012790795250.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 169,223 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $125.80 to $126.23. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2017 Filed Jan 9, 2017 23:24 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,100 | $108.52 | $2,506,775.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000006 · wf-form4_148400422736536.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director · Co-Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 228,773 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $108.32 to $108.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 21:20 UTC | ADOBE INC. ADBE · Entity 2895 | SaleCommon Stock | 48,100 | $104.03 | $5,003,799.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000796343-17-000002 · wf-form4_148365119953917.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GESCHKE CHARLES M · CIK 0001032839 · Director · Co-Chairman of the Board 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 251,873 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $103.87 to $104.31. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held by The Geschke Family Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.