Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| C4 Therapeutics, Inc.CCCC · Entity 5503 | Chief Medical Officer | January 30, 2023 | February 01, 2023 |
| Tango Therapeutics, Inc.TNGX · Entity 1497 | President, R&D | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
C4 Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date January 30, 2023 · Filed February 01, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,097 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-01-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,750 · Balance 21,398 F1: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. 4,500 PRSUs shall vest upon satisfaction of three escalating share price vesting milestones, and the remaining PRSUs vest upon satisfaction of certain discovery and clinical milestones. Row 2 · 2023-01-30 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,301 · Balance 20,097 F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-02-28 | Direct | 18,750 |
Reported balance
After 2023-01-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,750 · Balance 18,750 F1: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. 4,500 PRSUs shall vest upon satisfaction of three escalating share price vesting milestones, and the remaining PRSUs vest upon satisfaction of certain discovery and clinical milestones. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. 4,500 PRSUs shall vest upon satisfaction of three escalating share price vesting milestones, and the remaining PRSUs vest upon satisfaction of certain discovery and clinical milestones.
F2: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of PRSUs and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
Tango Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 115,743 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 27,000 · Balance 142,743 F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 26,400 · Balance 116,343 F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $23.96 to $24.95 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Row 3 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 600 · Balance 115,743 F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $25.04 to $25.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.20 · Expires 2033-03-01 | Direct | 233,040 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 27,000 · Balance 233,040 F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F4: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025.
F2: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $23.96 to $24.95 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
F3: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $25.04 to $25.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
F4: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 21:36 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414500 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 233,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 21:36 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $25.32 | $15,192.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,743 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $25.04 to $25.41 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 21:36 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 26,400 | $24.45 | $645,604.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,343 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $23.96 to $24.95 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 21:36 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-414500 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-381853 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,000 | $22.37 | $603,909.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-381853 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,743 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $22.08 to $22.86 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-381853 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-335002 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,733 | $27.35 | $594,417.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-335002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,743 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $27.17 to $27.78 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,267 | $26.79 | $141,100.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-335002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,476 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $26.17 to $27.16 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-335002 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:23 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-295124 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 314,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:23 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,371 | $30.25 | $222,946.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-295124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,743 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $29.72 to $30.65 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:23 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,629 | $29.34 | $575,961.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-295124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,114 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $28.715 to $29.71 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 2, 2026 23:23 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-295124 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:37 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255940 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 341,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:37 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,860 | $23.06 | $480,943.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,743 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $22.60 to $23.42 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:37 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,140 | $22.25 | $136,627.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,603 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $21.58 to $22.57 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 22:37 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-255940 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-207096 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 368,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,100 | $22.00 | $24,196.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-207096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,743 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $21.80 to $22.20 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,900 | $21.19 | $548,901.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-207096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,843 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $20.79 to $21.755 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-207096 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,121 shares that were acquired on November 1, 2025 pursuant to the Tango Therapeutics, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:14 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,460 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159747 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 395,040 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,460 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:14 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 38,460 | $25.00 | $961,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,622 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 00:14 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,460 | $5.20 | $199,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-159747 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,082 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 00:09 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140874 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 433,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 00:09 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 27,000 | $21.20 | $572,478.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140874 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,622 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $21.00 to $21.69, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 00:09 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 27,000 | $5.20 | $140,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-140874 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 28, 2026 00:06 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 12,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129990 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 460,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,000 shares Expires 2033-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 28, 2026 00:06 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,000 | $20.11 | $241,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,622 F2 · kind: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.27, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted-average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $20.00 to $20.27, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 25, 2026 Filed Mar 28, 2026 00:06 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $5.20 | $62,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129990 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,622 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:01 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,251 | $15.00 | $303,765.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098443 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,622 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 23:54 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 54,345 | $12.77 | $694,208.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-083579 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,873 F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on October 27, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $12.61 to $13.09 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 01:02 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 201 | $12.90 | $2,592.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-038052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,218 F2 · kind: The Issuer has adopted a "sell-to-cover" policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $12.88 to $12.91 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 01:02 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,251 | $12.26 | $223,707.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-038052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,419 F2 · kind: The Issuer has adopted a "sell-to-cover" policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $11.88 to $12.875 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 01:02 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 284,760 | $0.00 Strike: $11.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-038052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 4 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 284,760 Underlying: Common Stock · 284,760 shares Expires 2036-02-02 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on January 1, 2027 with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 01:02 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-038052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · President, R&D 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,670 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest over a three year period at a rate of 33% on February 1, 2027, 33% on February 14, 2028 and 34% on February 12, 2029, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 01:08 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,851 | $3.16 | $21,658.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-015693 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,210 F1 · kind: The Issuer has adopted a "sell-to-cover" policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $3.00 to $3.245 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 01:08 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,432 | $2.99 | $22,206.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-015693 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,061 F1 · kind: The Issuer has adopted a "sell-to-cover" policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $2.86 to $3.07 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 00:34 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 318,090 | $0.00 Strike: $2.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014813 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 318,090 shares Expires 2035-02-03 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on January 1, 2026, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 00:34 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014813 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,493 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest over a three year period at a rate of 33% on February 2, 2026, 33% on February 1, 2027 and 34% on February 14, 2028, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 02:04 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,083 | $12.62 | $51,526.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012991 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,478 F1 · kind: The Issuer has adopted a "sell-to-cover" policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $12.43 to $12.77 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2024 Filed Feb 9, 2024 02:04 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,288 | $12.56 | $53,868.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-012991 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,561 F1 · kind: The Issuer has adopted a "sell-to-cover" policy to satisfy the tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person. The sales reported on this Form 4 represent the number of shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $12.22 to $12.83 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:22 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 279,593 | $0.00 Strike: $12.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011257 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 279,593 shares Expires 2034-02-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on January 1, 2025, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 21:22 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantCommon Stock | 46,599 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-011257 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,599 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest over a three year period at a rate of 1/3 on February 3, 2025, 1/3 on February 2, 2026 and 1/3 on February 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 20:49 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,507 | $8.39 | $62,994.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-23-058314 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,250 F1 · shares: Includes 7,507 shares that were acquired on October 31, 2023 pursuant to the Tango Therapeutics, Inc. 2021 Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:10 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 487,500 | $0.00 Strike: $5.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006736 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 487,500 shares Expires 2033-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable over a four-year period, at a rate of 25% on February 27, 2024, with the remaining option shares vesting in 36 equal monthly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:10 UTC | Tango Therapeutics, Inc. TNGX · Entity 1497 | GrantCommon Stock | 81,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-006736 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,250 F1 · shares: These shares are represented by restricted stock units (the "RSUs"). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. The RSUs will vest over a three year period at a rate of 1/3 on February 5, 2024, 1/3 on February 3, 2025 and 1/3 on February 2, 2026 subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service with the Issuer as of each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 21:11 UTC | C4 Therapeutics, Inc. CCCC · Entity 5503 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001662579-23-000024 · wf-form4_167528585798757.xml · derivative · entry 3 Crystal Adam · CIK 0001825445 · Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,750 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. 4,500 PRSUs shall vest upon satisfaction of three escalating share price vesting milestones, and the remaining PRSUs vest upon satisfaction of certain discovery and clinical milestones. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PRSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. 4,500 PRSUs shall vest upon satisfaction of three escalating share price vesting milestones, and the remaining PRSUs vest upon satisfaction of certain discovery and clinical milestones. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.