Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FG Communities Holdings Inc.PIH · Entity 7310 | EVP, Secretary & CFO | April 16, 2020 | April 20, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FG Communities Holdings Inc.
Report date April 16, 2020 · Filed April 20, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| 8.00% Cumulative Preferred Stock, Series A, $25.00 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 100 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-16 · Purchase · Acquired 100 · Balance 100 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 41,000 F1: Includes remaining 19,200 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on December 15, 2017 under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program (not including the 12,800 RSUs that have vested to date). These RSUs vest in five annual equal installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, with vesting subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. F2: Includes remaining 800 RSUs granted on August 22, 2018 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program (not including the 200 RSUs that have vested to date). These RSUs vest in five annual equal installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, with vesting subject to the reporting person maintaining ownership of 1,000 bonus shares granted on August 22, 2018 through the full five-year vesting period and subject to continued employment with the Company. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA | 9,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-04-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 9,500 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes remaining 19,200 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted on December 15, 2017 under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program (not including the 12,800 RSUs that have vested to date). These RSUs vest in five annual equal installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, with vesting subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Company. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company.
F2: Includes remaining 800 RSUs granted on August 22, 2018 under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program (not including the 200 RSUs that have vested to date). These RSUs vest in five annual equal installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, with vesting subject to the reporting person maintaining ownership of 1,000 bonus shares granted on August 22, 2018 through the full five-year vesting period and subject to continued employment with the Company. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 16, 2020 Filed Apr 20, 2020 15:40 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | Purchase8.00% Cumulative Preferred Stock, Series A, $25.00 par value | 100 | $20.60 | $2,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-006713 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · EVP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 100 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 21:48 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-012577 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 F2 · balance_after: Includes 32,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. No RSUs have vested for the reporting person as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 21:48 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-012577 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the 2018 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program. RSUs vest in five annual equal installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date, with vesting subject to the reporting person maintaining ownership of the bonus shares reported in the second row through the full five-year vesting period and subject to continued employment with the Company. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · balance_after: Includes 32,000 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. No RSUs have vested for the reporting person as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 22:02 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 500 | $7.30 | $3,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-18-007477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 9,500 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:20 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-005892 · hill-form4_121517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,000 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan pursuant to the share-matching program. RSUs vest in five annual equal installments, subject to continued employment with the Company, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. No RSUs have vested for the reporting person as of the date of this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:48 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,000 | $7.35 | $7,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-005605 · hill-form4_111617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 9,000 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.30 to $7.35 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 21:48 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,100 | $7.24 | $15,204.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-005605 · hill-form4_111617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 8,000 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.20 to $7.25 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 20:54 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 700 | $7.36 | $5,152.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004587 · hill-form4_090617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,900 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.30 to $7.40 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 20:54 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 200 | $7.30 | $1,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004587 · hill-form4_090617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,200 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.25 to $7.30 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 06, 2017 Filed Sep 7, 2017 20:54 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 796 | $7.30 | $5,810.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004587 · hill-form4_090617.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 20:57 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 129 | $7.90 | $1,019.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004452 · hill-form4_082417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,204 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 22:03 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 500 | $7.95 | $3,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004372 · hill-form4_082217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.947 to $7.95 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 23, 2017 22:03 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 37 | $7.90 | $292.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004372 · hill-form4_082217.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,075 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 20:23 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 296 | $7.62 | $2,255.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004242 · hill-form4_081517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 4,500 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.55 to $7.65 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 20:23 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 33 | $7.50 | $247.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004242 · hill-form4_081517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,038 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 20:23 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,204 | $7.64 | $9,198.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004242 · hill-form4_081517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Disclosed balance after: 4,204 F3 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.50 to $7.65 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 16, 2017 20:23 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 2,005 | $7.15 | $14,335.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-004242 · hill-form4_081517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,005 F2 · price: The reported price is a weighted average purchase price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.148 to $7.50 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any shareholder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:52 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,000 | $7.80 | $23,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-003167 · hill-form4_060717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 20:52 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 1,000 | $7.78 | $7,780.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-003167 · hill-form4_060717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:58 UTC | FG Communities Holdings Inc. PIH · Entity 7310 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value | 3,000 | $7.80 | $23,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001387131-17-003140 · hill-form4_060517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hill John S · CIK 0001602027 · VP, Secretary & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.