Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE · Entity 2855 | EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
| XPLR Infrastructure, LPNEP · Entity 4899 | General Counsel | February 20, 2024 | February 21, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEXTERA ENERGY INC
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 190,809 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 4,407 · Balance 171,888 F1: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 34,551 · Balance 206,439 F2: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Row 3 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,595 · Balance 192,844 F3: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance share awards. Row 4 · 2026-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,035 · Balance 190,809 F4: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 37,123 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 2,741 · Balance 37,123 F5: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.93 · Expires 2036-02-12 | Direct | 30,043 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 30,043 · Balance 30,043 F6: Options to buy 30,043 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Retirement Savings Plan Trust | 10,728 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 10,728 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F2: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F3: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance share awards.
F4: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025.
F5: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries.
F6: Options to buy 30,043 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027.
XPLR Infrastructure, LP
Report date February 20, 2024 · Filed February 21, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partner InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,321 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-02-20 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-02-20 · Grant · Acquired 6,291 · Balance 40,214 F1: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Row 2 · 2024-02-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 893 · Balance 39,321 F2: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 16, 2021, February 22, 2022 and February 22, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F2: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 16, 2021, February 22, 2022 and February 22, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,035 | $93.80 | $190,883.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,809 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,043 | $0.00 Strike: $91.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,043 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,043 shares Expires 2036-02-12 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 30,043 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 2,741 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,123 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,595 | $91.93 | $1,249,788.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,844 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,551 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,439 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,888 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:17 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $45.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000002 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-02-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to buy 67,100 shares, became exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:17 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $90.00 | $2,700,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,481 F2 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 21:17 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $45.65 | $1,369,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,481 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Options exercised pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2025 Filed Oct 6, 2025 20:36 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,336 | $80.00 | $906,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001390019-25-000007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,481 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 19, 2025 20:08 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,000 | $75.00 | $1,350,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-009763 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,817 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2025 Filed May 12, 2025 20:53 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,684 | $70.00 | $1,657,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-009107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 196,817 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 5, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,870 | $68.06 | $127,272.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,501 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 17, 2022, February 16, 2023 and February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 38,143 | $0.00 Strike: $68.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,143 shares Expires 2035-02-13 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 38,143 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 2,789 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002700 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,382 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,712 | $68.60 | $872,043.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 222,371 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 13, 2025 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,083 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:24 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,352 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002700 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,777 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2024 Filed Dec 5, 2024 22:03 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GiftCommon Stock | 267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-020131 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,425 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:12 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 37,588 | $0.00 Strike: $38.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016691 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,588 shares Expires 2028-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to buy 67,588 shares, became exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:12 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 37,588 | $85.00 | $3,194,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,692 F2 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:12 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 37,588 | $38.61 | $1,451,197.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-016691 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,280 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Options exercised pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $38.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011794 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,588 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2028-02-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option, representing a right to buy 67,588 shares, became exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,723 | $80.00 | $617,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011794 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,692 F2 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,000 | $78.29 | $3,444,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011794 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,415 F2 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 20:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,000 | $38.61 | $1,158,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-011794 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249,415 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Options exercised pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:19 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 893 | $28.37 | $25,334.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,321 F2 · kind: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 16, 2021, February 22, 2022 and February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:19 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 6,291 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003889 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,214 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,244 | $0.00 Strike: $57.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003683 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,244 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,244 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 45,244 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 2,524 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003683 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,593 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,551 | $57.27 | $88,825.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,415 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 11, 2021, February 17, 2022 and February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,374 | $57.27 | $594,118.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,966 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 15, 2024 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,340 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:26 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,786 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003683 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,976 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2023 Filed Jun 14, 2023 20:34 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GiftCommon Stock | 202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-013537 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP, Chief Legal · Environ. & Fed. Reg. Aff. Off. 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,190 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:21 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 826 | $69.03 | $57,018.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,923 F2 · kind: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 18, 2020, February 16, 2021 and February 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:21 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 2,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004596 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,749 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 33,880 | $0.00 Strike: $75.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,880 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,880 shares Expires 2033-02-16 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 33,880 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 1,743 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004148 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,069 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($83.60 in 2022). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,426 | $75.69 | $107,933.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,392 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 13, 2020, February 11, 2021 and February 17, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,294 | $75.69 | $1,006,222.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,818 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired February 16, 2023 in settlement of performance share awards. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,784 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,112 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:37 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004148 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180,328 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:44 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,277 | $85.27 | $194,159.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,950 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 25, 2022 Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:44 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,723 | $85.00 | $656,455.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-022818 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,227 F1 · kind: Sales made pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on July 25, 2022 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:05 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 880 | $71.13 | $62,594.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,164 F2 · kind: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 19, 2019, February 18, 2020 and February 16, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 21:05 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 2,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005310 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,044 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:39 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,554 | $0.00 Strike: $75.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005155 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,554 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,554 shares Expires 2032-02-17 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 45,554 shares became exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:39 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 1,591 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005155 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,326 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($93.36 in 2021). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($93.36 in 2021). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($93.36 in 2021). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($93.36 in 2021). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($93.36 in 2021). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 21:39 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,513 | $75.38 | $114,049.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-005155 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sieving Charles E · CIK 0001390019 · EVP & General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 185,950 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 14, 2019, February 13, 2020 and February 11, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.