TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Boston J. Scott

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
149595
SEC CIK
0001692159

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
KIMBERLY CLARK CORPKMB · Entity 3103SVP & Chief HR OfficerApril 29, 2020April 30, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

KIMBERLY CLARK CORP

Report date April 29, 2020 · Filed April 30, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $138.96 · Expires 2030-04-29Direct15,742 Reported balance After 2020-04-29 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-04-29 · Grant · Acquired 15,742 · Balance 15,742

F1: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 16:49 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 15,742 $0.00 Strike: $138.96 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-006907 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,742

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,742 shares

Expires 2030-04-29

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
April 24, 2020 Filed Apr 27, 2020 14:16 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 13,388 $141.00 $1,887,708.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-006749 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 14:06 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,223 $131.19 $160,445.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,388

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 14:06 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 2,710 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-003979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,611

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock and includes restricted share units which were accrued based on dividends paid on the Corporation's common stock.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,213 $0.00 Strike: $98.92 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,213 shares

Expires 2023-05-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,557 $0.00 Strike: $107.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,557 shares

Expires 2024-04-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 9,032 $0.00 Strike: $110.72 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,032 shares

Expires 2025-04-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 15,877 $143.62 $2,280,218.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,901

F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $143.15 to $144.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 7,125 $144.73 $1,031,183.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,778

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.15 to $145.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 1,800 $145.20 $261,366.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,903

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.15 to $145.28. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,557 $107.51 $812,418.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,703

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,213 $98.92 $812,463.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,146

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 20:10 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 9,032 $110.72 $1,000,023.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-20-001175 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,933

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 9, 2019 15:25 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 4,834 $136.26 $658,684.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-011109 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,901

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $136.23 to $136.3105. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 19:37 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,436 $127.50 $183,090.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000055785-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,735

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 19:37 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 3,182 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000055785-19-000040 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,171

F1 · shares: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:41 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 7,976 $0.00 Strike: $75.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007451 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,976 shares

Expires 2022-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:41 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 8,860 $0.00 Strike: $62.07 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007451 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,860 shares

Expires 2021-04-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock options are fully vested and exercisable

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:41 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 SaleCommon Stock 16,836 $126.20 $2,124,745.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,989

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $125.90 to $126.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:41 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,976 $75.22 $599,957.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,825

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 1, 2019 19:41 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,860 $62.07 $549,945.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,849

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 19:57 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 12,752 $0.00 Strike: $125.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-19-007555 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,752

Underlying: Common Stock · 12,752 shares

Expires 2029-05-01

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 19:01 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,555 $0.00 Strike: $103.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-009049 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,555

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,555 shares

Expires 2028-05-09

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 18:36 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,348 $104.51 $140,879.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-008310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,989

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 18:36 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 2,972 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-18-008310 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,337

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:36 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,188 $129.75 $154,143.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-008787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,365

F2 · kind: This transaction represents the automatic surrender of shares to the issuer upon vesting of performance-based restricted shares units to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
April 30, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:36 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantCommon Stock 2,477 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-008787 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,553

F1 · acquired: Represents performance-based restricted share units that have vested and are paid out in shares of common stock.

Read SEC document
April 25, 2017 Filed Apr 27, 2017 15:53 UTC KIMBERLY CLARK CORP KMB · Entity 3103 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 13,176 $0.00 Strike: $132.82 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-17-008505 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Boston J. Scott · CIK 0001692159 · SVP & Chief HR Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,176

Underlying: Common Stock · 13,176 shares

Expires 2027-04-25

F1 · security: Employee stock option granted under the Kimberly-Clark Corporation 2011 Equity Participation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In general, no option may be exercised until one year after it has been granted; after the end of one year, it may be exercised as to 30 percent or less of the total shares subject to options, after the end of the second year, an additional 30 percent, and after the end of the third year, all options may be exercised.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.