Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| National Bank Holdings CorpNBHC · Entity 4575 | Chief Marketing Officer | April 28, 2020 | April 30, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
National Bank Holdings Corp
Report date April 28, 2020 · Filed April 30, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,181 |
Reported balance
After 2020-04-28 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-04-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 176 · Balance 3,181 F1: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 19:22 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 176 | $26.47 | $4,658.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-005310 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,181 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 16:29 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 3,897 | $0.00 Strike: $23.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004626 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,897 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,897 shares Expires 2030-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 3, 2020 16:29 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 837 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004626 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,357 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares are time vesting and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 365 | $30.59 | $11,165.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002938 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,520 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested upon settlement of the above-referenced performance stock unit award on March 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 18:06 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,014 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-002938 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,885 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock acquired upon settlement of a performance stock unit award granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 19:03 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138 | $37.68 | $5,199.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-005321 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,871 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 18:12 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,050 | $0.00 Strike: $34.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004712 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,050 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,050 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 3, 2019 18:12 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 567 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004712 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,009 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares are time vesting and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 18:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 330 | $0.00 Strike: $19.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003997 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 330 shares Expires 2025-09-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on October 1, 2016, October 1, 2017, and October 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 18:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 560 | $34.49 | $19,314.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,442 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.21 to $34.71, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 18:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 330 | $19.85 | $6,550.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,002 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 18:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 160 | $0.00 Strike: $19.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003997 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 330 Underlying: Common Stock · 160 shares Expires 2025-09-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on October 1, 2016, October 1, 2017, and October 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 18:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 280 | $34.38 | $9,626.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,672 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.37 to $34.42, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 18:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 160 | $19.85 | $3,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003997 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,952 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 193 | $36.00 | $6,948.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003284 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,792 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested upon settlement of the above-referenced performance stock unit award on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:05 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 537 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-003284 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,985 F1 · shares: Shares of common stock acquired upon settlement of a performance stock unit award granted to the reporting person on March 1, 2016. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 17:07 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 153 | $37.18 | $5,688.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-012030 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,448 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 985 | $40.63 | $40,017.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010932 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,601 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 472 | $0.00 Strike: $19.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010932 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238 Underlying: Common Stock · 472 shares Expires 2026-03-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vest in equal installments on April 28, 2017, April 28, 2018, and April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 976 | $0.00 Strike: $19.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010932 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 490 Underlying: Common Stock · 976 shares Expires 2025-09-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vest in equal installments on October 1, 2016, October 1, 2017, and October 1, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,448 | $40.69 | $58,916.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010932 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,586 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.68 to $40.6919, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 472 | $19.56 | $9,232.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010932 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:52 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 976 | $19.85 | $19,373.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-010932 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,562 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,279 | $0.00 Strike: $19.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,279 shares Expires 2025-04-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 28, 2016, April 28, 2017, and April 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400 | $0.00 Strike: $18.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 400 shares Expires 2024-04-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on April 29, 2015, April 29, 2016, and April 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 950 | $0.00 Strike: $18.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 950 shares Expires 2023-05-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-vested stock option award. Stock options vested in equal installments on May 2, 2016 and May 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,808 | $38.90 | $70,333.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,586 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.9011 to $38.9012, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,629 | $39.11 | $102,807.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,394 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.091 to $39.1131, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to NBHC, any security holder of NBHC, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,279 | $19.08 | $24,403.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,023 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 400 | $18.92 | $7,568.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,744 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2018 Filed May 31, 2018 18:14 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 950 | $18.09 | $17,185.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-007745 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,344 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 17:09 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 96 | $35.36 | $3,394.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006326 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,394 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 2, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2018 Filed May 1, 2018 18:18 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 192 | $34.69 | $6,660.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-006008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,490 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:23 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,272 | $0.00 Strike: $32.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003510 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,272 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,272 shares Expires 2028-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 17:23 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 769 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-003510 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,682 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares are time vesting and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 3, 2017 17:04 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 167 | $35.69 | $5,960.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-012992 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,913 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on October 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 02, 2017 Filed May 4, 2017 17:26 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 106 | $31.65 | $3,354.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006574 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,080 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on May 2, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:49 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 136 | $31.57 | $4,293.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006437 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,186 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 29, 2017. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:49 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 198 | $31.57 | $6,250.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-006437 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,322 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to settle income tax liability on restricted stock that vested on April 28, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:08 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,143 | $0.00 Strike: $34.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003871 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,143 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,143 shares Expires 2027-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The stock option award is scheduled to vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 18:08 UTC | National Bank Holdings Corp NBHC · Entity 4575 | GrantCommon Stock | 396 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-003871 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bartelli Whitney A. · CIK 0001692568 · Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,520 F1 · shares: Shares of restricted stock granted under the NBHC 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. The shares are time vesting and vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 28, 2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.