Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE · Entity 2855 | EVP, Finance & CFO | February 12, 2026 | February 17, 2026 |
| XPLR Infrastructure, LPXIFR · Entity 4899 | Director | February 17, 2026 | February 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEXTERA ENERGY INC
Report date February 12, 2026 · Filed February 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,951 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-02-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 4,819 · Balance 66,883 F1: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Row 2 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 13,941 · Balance 80,824 F2: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Row 3 · 2026-02-12 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,485 · Balance 75,339 F3: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired on February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance shares. Row 4 · 2026-02-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,388 · Balance 70,951 F4: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,621 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 523 · Balance 1,621 F5: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F6: The number of phantom shares reported as acquired in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 18, 2025 was overstated by 252 shares due to a reporting error. As a result, the number of phantom shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction in that filing was overstated. The total number of phantom shares beneficially owned in Table II, Section 9 reported in this Form 4 reflects the corrected amount. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $91.93 · Expires 2036-02-12 | Direct | 32,853 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-12 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-02-12 · Grant · Acquired 32,853 · Balance 32,853 F7: Options to buy 32,853 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Retirement Savings Plan Trust | 962 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-12 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 962 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F2: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3.
F3: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired on February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance shares.
F4: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025.
F5: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries.
F6: The number of phantom shares reported as acquired in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 18, 2025 was overstated by 252 shares due to a reporting error. As a result, the number of phantom shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction in that filing was overstated. The total number of phantom shares beneficially owned in Table II, Section 9 reported in this Form 4 reflects the corrected amount.
F7: Options to buy 32,853 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027.
XPLR Infrastructure, LP
Report date February 17, 2026 · Filed February 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units Representing Limited Partner InterestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 41,032 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-17 · Grant · Acquired 22,299 · Balance 41,032 F1: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2024 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2024 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:09 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP XIFR · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 22,299 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000006 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,032 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2024 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:23 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,388 | $93.80 | $411,594.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,951 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023, February 15, 2024 and February 13, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:23 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 32,853 | $0.00 Strike: $91.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,853 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,853 shares Expires 2036-02-12 F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 32,853 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:23 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 523 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,621 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($80.28 in 2025). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F6 · balance_after: The number of phantom shares reported as acquired in the reporting person's Form 4 filed on February 18, 2025 was overstated by 252 shares due to a reporting error. As a result, the number of phantom shares beneficially owned following the reported transaction in that filing was overstated. The total number of phantom shares beneficially owned in Table II, Section 9 reported in this Form 4 reflects the corrected amount. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:23 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,485 | $91.93 | $504,236.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,339 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired on February 12, 2026 in settlement of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:23 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,941 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,824 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 21:23 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,819 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,883 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2026 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:21 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP XIFR · Entity 4899 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 2,067 | $10.18 | $21,042.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,733 F2 · kind: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 22, 2023, February 20, 2024 and February 18, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2025 Filed Sep 9, 2025 20:17 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $70.79 | $707,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-015448 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · EVP, Finance & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,064 F1 · kind: Sales effected pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on June 9, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2025 Filed May 16, 2025 20:49 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,208 | $74.55 | $313,706.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-009709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,064 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted May 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2026 22:21 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP XIFR · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 15,135 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001960457-26-000002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,800 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2024 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,876 | $68.06 | $195,740.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,272 F4 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted February 16, 2023 and February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,848 | $0.00 Strike: $68.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002694 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,848 shares Expires 2035-02-13 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 24,848 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 925 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002694 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F5 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($71.69 in 2024). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,465 | $68.60 | $237,699.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,148 F3 · kind: Stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on shares acquired on February 13, 2025 in settlement of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,613 F2 · kind: Shares acquired in settlement of performance share awards (which were not derivative securities) under Issuer's Amended and Restated Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2025 Filed Feb 18, 2025 21:20 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-25-002694 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,961 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:16 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,768 | $77.05 | $290,324.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-010444 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,429 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted May 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2024 Filed May 7, 2024 20:05 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,035 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-009517 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,197 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:21 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | Tax withholdingCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 135 | $28.37 | $3,829.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,665 F2 · kind: Restricted units withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted units granted February 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 21:21 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 4,127 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003899 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,800 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:22 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 29,680 | $0.00 Strike: $57.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003676 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,680 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,680 shares Expires 2034-02-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 29,680 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:22 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 173 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003676 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F3 · price: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Annual credit of phantom shares to an unfunded Supplemental Matching Contribution Account ("SMCA") for the reporting person pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. Supplemental Executive Retirement Plan ("SERP") in an amount approved on the transaction date by the Issuer's Compensation Committee, which amount is determined by dividing an amount equal to (a) certain matching contributions in excess of the limits of the Issuer's Retirement Savings Plan plus (b) theoretical earnings, by the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on the last business day of the relevant year ($60.74 in 2023). The value of the SMCA is payable in cash following the reporting person's termination of employment with the Issuer and its subsidiaries. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:22 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 760 | $57.27 | $43,525.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003676 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,162 F2 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted on February 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 20, 2024 21:22 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003676 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,922 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 17:46 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,098 | $77.54 | $240,218.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,361 F1 · kind: Restricted stock withheld by Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on vesting of restricted stock granted May 16, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:23 UTC | XPLR Infrastructure, LP NEP · Entity 4899 | GrantCommon Units Representing Limited Partner Interests | 1,673 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004598 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,673 F1 · kind: Restricted Common units granted pursuant to Issuer's 2014 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:34 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,926 | $0.00 Strike: $75.69 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004146 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,926 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,926 shares Expires 2033-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options to buy 21,926 shares become exercisable in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:34 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-004146 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunne Michael · CIK 0001960457 · Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,459 F1 · kind: Restricted stock grant made pursuant to Issuer's 2021 Long Term Incentive Plan, exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.