Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AT&T INC.T · Entity 1012 | SEVP and Chief HR Officer | October 06, 2026 | October 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AT&T INC.
Report date October 06, 2026 · Filed October 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,174 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 38,655 · Balance 47,385 F1: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. Row 2 · 2026-10-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,211 · Balance 32,174 F2: Mandatory tax withholding on distribution of Restricted Stock Units. |
| Restricted Stock Units (2025)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 38,655 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-10-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 38,655 · Balance 38,655 F1: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 935.0627 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 935.0627 F3: Based on a 401(k) plan statement dated 8/31/2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027.
F2: Mandatory tax withholding on distribution of Restricted Stock Units.
F3: Based on a 401(k) plan statement dated 8/31/2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:08 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (2025) · Derivative | 38,655 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000366 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,655 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,655 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. F1 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:08 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,211 | $24.24 | $368,714.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,174 F2 · kind: Mandatory tax withholding on distribution of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2026 Filed Oct 7, 2026 20:08 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 38,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000366 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:25 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (2025) · Derivative | 11,596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000134 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,193 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,596 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F1 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:25 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,866 | $28.80 | $82,540.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000134 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,730 F2 · kind: Mandatory tax withholding on distribution of Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 22:25 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,596 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000134 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,596 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2026 Filed Feb 2, 2026 22:33 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (2026) · Derivative | 35,814 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-26-000066 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,814 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,814 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2027, 2/15/2028, and 2/15/2029. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F1 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2027, 2/15/2028, and 2/15/2029. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2027, 2/15/2028, and 2/15/2029. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vests and distributes on each of 2/15/2027, 2/15/2028, and 2/15/2029. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:16 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (2025) · Derivative | 34,789 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-25-000160 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,099 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,789 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vest and distribute on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F2 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vest and distribute on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vest and distribute on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-third of the units vest and distribute on each of 2/15/2026, 2/15/2027, and 2/15/2028. Vesting (but not distribution) is accelerated on retirement eligibility. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2025 Filed Oct 16, 2025 20:16 UTC | AT&T INC. T · Entity 1012 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (2025) · Derivative | 77,310 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000732717-25-000160 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Cakaric Darcie M. · CIK 0002092054 · SEVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 77,310 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. F1 · price: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units acquired pursuant to the 2018 Incentive Plan. Each unit will convert into one share of the issuer's common stock. One-half of the units vest and distribute on each of 10/06/2026 and 10/06/2027. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.