Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Flux Power Holdings, Inc.
Report date May 06, 2020 · Filed May 07, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-05-07. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 01, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:57 UTC | Flux Power Holdings, Inc. FLUX · Entity 7921 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 3,948 | Not disclosed Strike: $8.87 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-000140 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gevarges James · CIK 0001548534 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,948 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,948 shares Expires 2030-01-01 F1 · security: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 3,948 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a 2 year period in quarterly installments, starting on 1/1/2020. The exercise price is the fair market value of Issuer's common stock, which is $8.87 per share based on the Issuer's 30-day volume-weighted average price on January 1, 2020. F1 · price: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 3,948 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a 2 year period in quarterly installments, starting on 1/1/2020. The exercise price is the fair market value of Issuer's common stock, which is $8.87 per share based on the Issuer's 30-day volume-weighted average price on January 1, 2020. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 3,948 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a 2 year period in quarterly installments, starting on 1/1/2020. The exercise price is the fair market value of Issuer's common stock, which is $8.87 per share based on the Issuer's 30-day volume-weighted average price on January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 18, 2019 22:02 UTC | Flux Power Holdings, Inc. FLUX · Entity 7921 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.36 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002917 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gevarges James · CIK 0001548534 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2029-05-15 F1 · security: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 30,000 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a 3 year period in quarterly installments, with 25% vesting on March 15, 2019. The exercise price is the fair market value of Issuer's common stock, which is $1.36 per share based on the Issuer's 30day volume-weighted average price on March 15, 2019. F1 · price: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 30,000 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a 3 year period in quarterly installments, with 25% vesting on March 15, 2019. The exercise price is the fair market value of Issuer's common stock, which is $1.36 per share based on the Issuer's 30day volume-weighted average price on March 15, 2019. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 30,000 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a 3 year period in quarterly installments, with 25% vesting on March 15, 2019. The exercise price is the fair market value of Issuer's common stock, which is $1.36 per share based on the Issuer's 30day volume-weighted average price on March 15, 2019. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 19:04 UTC | Flux Power Holdings, Inc. FLUX · Entity 7921 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 30,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.46 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001437749-17-018249 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Gevarges James · CIK 0001548534 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-10-26 F1 · price: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 30,000 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a two-year period in quarterly installments, with the vesting commencing as of October 26, 2017. The exercise price is $0.4638 per share (which was the closing price on October 26, 2017). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the stock option, Reporting Person has a right to purchase up to 30,000 shares of common stock of Issuer. The stock option vests over a two-year period in quarterly installments, with the vesting commencing as of October 26, 2017. The exercise price is $0.4638 per share (which was the closing price on October 26, 2017). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.