Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO COSMG · Entity 4142 | EVP and CFO | May 07, 2020 | May 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO
Report date May 07, 2020 · Filed May 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,135 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-05-07 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,453 · Balance 26,562 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Row 2 · 2020-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 2,227 · Balance 24,335 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.16 to $131.975, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Row 3 · 2020-05-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,200 · Balance 23,135 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.03 to $132.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1).
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.16 to $131.975, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2).
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.03 to $132.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:35 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,200 | $132.26 | $158,708.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-20-000134 · wf-form4_158922211699860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,135 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.03 to $132.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:35 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 2,227 | $131.43 | $292,703.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-20-000134 · wf-form4_158922211699860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,335 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.16 to $131.975, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:35 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,453 | $130.38 | $189,441.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-20-000134 · wf-form4_158922211699860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,562 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.00 to $130.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 21:07 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,056 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-20-000067 · wf-form4_158085040473371.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,015 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 18:52 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,111 | $120.82 | $255,051.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-20-000023 · wf-form4_158075594768515.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,959 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 28,626 | $0.00 Strike: $68.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · derivative · entry 7 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 28,626 shares Expires 2026-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,666 | $0.00 Strike: $63.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · derivative · entry 6 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 27,666 shares Expires 2025-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 16,915 | $112.26 | $1,898,813.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,070 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $112.00 to $112.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 13,203 | $111.61 | $1,473,642.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,985 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $111.00 to $111.995, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 35,721 | $110.20 | $3,936,414.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,188 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $110.00 to $110.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 28,626 | $68.68 | $1,966,033.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,909 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 00:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 27,666 | $63.43 | $1,754,854.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001443984-19-000130 · wf-form4_156504965156707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,283 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 19:09 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 9,895 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,617 Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2019 Filed Jan 31, 2019 22:43 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,101 | $69.97 | $147,006.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-19-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,722 Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 6, 2018 22:03 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552781-18-000076 · e18044_coleman-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,823 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 23:51 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,955 | $91.96 | $179,781.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552781-18-000052 · e18037_coleman-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,639 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2018 Filed Feb 1, 2018 23:51 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001552781-18-000052 · e18037_coleman-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,594 F1 · date: On January 30, 2015, the reporting person was granted an award of 6,504 restricted stock units with vesting subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On January 30, 2018, the award settled. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:26 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 1,226 | $99.67 | $122,195.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000518 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,090 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 17, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:26 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000518 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2013, the reporting person was granted 9,333 restricted stock units, with 50% vesting on September 30, 2015, 25% vesting on September 30, 2016 and 25% vesting on September 30, 2017. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2013, the reporting person was granted 9,333 restricted stock units, with 50% vesting on September 30, 2015, 25% vesting on September 30, 2016 and 25% vesting on September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:26 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 1,108 | $98.34 | $108,960.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000518 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,316 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 18:26 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,334 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000518 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,424 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:10 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,869 | $0.00 Strike: $45.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000457 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 5,869 shares Expires 2022-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:10 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,104 | $0.00 Strike: $49.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000457 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,104 shares Expires 2021-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:10 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 13,973 | $96.14 | $1,343,361.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000457 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,090 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.81 to $96.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:10 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,104 | $49.19 | $398,635.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000457 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,063 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 20:10 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 5,869 | $45.32 | $265,983.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000457 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,959 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 14:35 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,112 | $87.56 | $447,607.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000319 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,090 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.52 to $87.575, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 12, 2017 16:08 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 4,265 | $89.84 | $383,167.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000316 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,202 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $89.62 to $89.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 16:26 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 2,050 | $91.97 | $188,538.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,467 Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2017 Filed Feb 2, 2017 16:26 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,315 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000124 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,517 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 20:29 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 6,991 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,202 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2017 Filed Feb 1, 2017 20:29 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | GrantCommon Shares | 7,099 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-17-000099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,211 F1 · date: On January 29, 2016, the reporting person was granted an award of 7,099 restricted stock units with vesting subject to the satisfaction of certain performance criteria. On January 30, 2017, the Compensation and Organization Committee certified performance with respect to 7,099 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 14:01 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | SaleCommon Shares | 789 | $82.65 | $65,210.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-001273 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,112 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on September 6, 2016. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:33 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-001271 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,334 Underlying: Common Shares · 2,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 8, 2013, the reporting person was granted 9,333 restricted stock units, with 50% vesting on September 30, 2015, 25% vesting on September 30, 2016 and 25% vesting on September 30, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 8, 2013, the reporting person was granted 9,333 restricted stock units, with 50% vesting on September 30, 2015, 25% vesting on September 30, 2016 and 25% vesting on September 30, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:33 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 755 | $83.27 | $62,868.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-001271 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,901 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:33 UTC | SCOTTS MIRACLE-GRO CO SMG · Entity 4142 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 2,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001182489-16-001271 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Coleman Thomas Randal · CIK 0001569711 · EVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,656 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common shares of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.