Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimini Street, Inc.RMNI · Entity 5475 | EVP & Chief People Officer | May 07, 2020 | May 11, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rimini Street, Inc.
Report date May 07, 2020 · Filed May 11, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,476 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-05-11 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,333 · Balance 8,333 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. Row 2 · 2020-05-11 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,857 · Balance 5,476 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,667 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,333 · Balance 16,667 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F2: On May 7, 2019, the reporting person was granted 25,000 Restricted Stock Units, one-third of which vested on May 7, 2020. The remaining two-thirds vest ratably on May 7, 2021 and May 7, 2022, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.
F2: On May 7, 2019, the reporting person was granted 25,000 Restricted Stock Units, one-third of which vested on May 7, 2020. The remaining two-thirds vest ratably on May 7, 2021 and May 7, 2022, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:09 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,857 | $4.16 | $11,891.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000443 · doc4_6681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · EVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,476 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:09 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000443 · doc4_6681.xml · derivative · entry 3 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · EVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 7, 2019, the reporting person was granted 25,000 Restricted Stock Units, one-third of which vested on May 7, 2020. The remaining two-thirds vest ratably on May 7, 2021 and May 7, 2022, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 7, 2019, the reporting person was granted 25,000 Restricted Stock Units, one-third of which vested on May 7, 2020. The remaining two-thirds vest ratably on May 7, 2021 and May 7, 2022, respectively, subject to the reporting person's continued service as an employee of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:09 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,333 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-20-000443 · doc4_6681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · EVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 7, 2019 21:06 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000685 · doc4_6200.xml · derivative · entry 1 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · SVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on August 6, 2020, August 6, 2021 and August 6, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on August 6, 2020, August 6, 2021 and August 6, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 16:25 UTC Amendment | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000710 · doc4a_6227.xml · derivative · entry 1 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · SVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F3 · shares: Columns 5, 7 and 9 are corrected to state 25,000. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on August 6, 2020, August 6, 2021 and August 6, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on August 6, 2020, August 6, 2021 and August 6, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. F3 · derivative.underlying_shares: Columns 5, 7 and 9 are corrected to state 25,000. F3 · balance_after: Columns 5, 7 and 9 are corrected to state 25,000. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 18:14 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000488 · doc4_6085.xml · derivative · entry 1 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · SVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on May 7, 2020, May 7, 2021 and May 7, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on May 7, 2020, May 7, 2021 and May 7, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 20:10 UTC | Rimini Street, Inc. RMNI · Entity 5475 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001638599-19-000252 · doc4_5954.xml · derivative · entry 1 Murphy Julie · CIK 0001320990 · SVP & Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2029-02-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option will vest in three (3) equal annual installments on February 13, 2020, February 13, 2021 and February 13, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.