Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TRUSTCO BANK CORP N YTRST · Entity 1459 | Director | May 01, 2020 | May 14, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y
Report date May 01, 2020 · Filed May 14, 2020 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-01 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-01 · Sale · Disposed 22,400 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 14:57 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 22,400 | $6.06 | $135,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008963 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 18:26 UTC Amendment | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 22,400 | $6.06 | $135,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010068 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 14:44 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022058 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 14:44 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 500 | $8.71 | $4,355.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022058 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,400 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 14:44 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022058 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2019 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 670 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021995 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,330 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 670 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 670 | $8.75 | $5,862.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021995 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,400 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 670 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 14:23 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021995 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,070 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 670 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 20, 2018 "vested" on November 20, 2019 and were settled in cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:25 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021944 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,276 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,276 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 19, 2020. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 19, 2020. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021753 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 15, 2019 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 15, 2019 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $8.73 | $13,095.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021753 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,400 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2019 Filed Nov 18, 2019 19:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021753 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,900 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 20:45 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $7.62 | $19,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017791 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,400 Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 17:40 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,500 | $7.88 | $19,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-016286 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,900 F1 · balance_after: Amount gives effect to prior transfer of 27,400 shares under a Domestic Relations Order (DRO). The reporting person no longer reports as beneficially owned any of the securities transferred under the DRO. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 20:28 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 10,850 | $7.50 | $81,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013406 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,800 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 23, 2018 18:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006882 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2018 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2018 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 23, 2018 18:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 500 | $7.67 | $3,835.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006882 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,650 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2018 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2018 Filed Nov 23, 2018 18:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006882 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. F3 · shares: One third of the restricted stock units awarded November 21, 2017 "vested" on November 21, 2018 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2018 Filed Nov 23, 2018 18:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006882 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 20, 2019. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 20, 2019. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006726 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 17, 2018 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 17, 2018 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $7.83 | $11,745.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006726 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,650 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 16:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006726 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 19:46 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionOPTION: RT-TO-BUY · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002137 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 2,000 shares Expires 2021-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: DIRECTOR AWARDS VEST IN FULL ON DATE OF GRANT. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 19:46 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 2,000 | $9.20 | $18,408.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002137 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,650 Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2018 Filed Sep 5, 2018 19:46 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 2,000 | $5.14 | $10,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-002137 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,650 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 19:17 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 20,000 | $8.65 | $173,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-020456 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,651 Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 5, 2017 20:26 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 5,000 | $9.52 | $47,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045036 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,651 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2017 Filed Nov 24, 2017 21:25 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043774 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 21,2018. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole units in equal installments from the first through third year following the award date, beginning November 21,2018. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2017 Filed Aug 10, 2017 19:28 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 20,000 | $8.00 | $160,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-031087 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,651 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 20:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 10,000 | $8.00 | $80,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011611 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,651 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 20:08 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087557 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2016 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2016 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 20:08 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $8.15 | $12,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087557 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,651 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 20:08 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087557 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2017 23:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043588 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of one share of Issuer Common Stock on the settlement date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2016 and were settled in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vested" in whole November 19, 2016 and were settled in cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2017 23:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Disposition to issuerCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $8.15 | $12,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043588 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,651 F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2016 Filed Nov 21, 2017 23:13 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043588 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,151 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects cash settlement of 1,500 restricted stock units that settled only for cash. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 22:54 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK UNIT · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-16-000033 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,500 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,500 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive a payment in cash equal to the value of a share of issued common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 15, 2019. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units "vest" in whole on November 15, 2019. Settlement of the restricted stock units will be made in cash only. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:17 UTC | TRUSTCO BANK CORP N Y TRST · Entity 1459 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 5,000 | $6.98 | $34,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000357301-16-000021 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 POWERS WILLIAM D · CIK 0001194226 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,651 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.