Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Midstream Partners, LPWES · Entity 3258 | Director | May 14, 2020 | May 18, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Western Midstream Partners, LP
Report date May 14, 2020 · Filed May 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-05-14 | Direct | 7,803 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 7,803 · Balance 7,803 F1: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WES Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, at the discretion of the Board of Directors of the General Partner, cash equal to the Fair Market Value of a Common Unit. |
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,530 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 18,530 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WES Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, at the discretion of the Board of Directors of the General Partner, cash equal to the Fair Market Value of a Common Unit.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
EP Energy Corp
Report date December 08, 2017 · Filed December 13, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-12-13. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,574 |
Reported balance
After 2017-12-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-12-08 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,462 · Balance 81,574 |
ROWAN COMPANIES PLC
Report date April 11, 2019 · Filed April 11, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-04-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-04-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-04-11 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 51,452 · Balance 0 F1: On April 11, 2019, pursuant to the Transaction Agreement by and between Ensco plc ("Ensco") and Rowan Companies plc (the "Company"), dated as of October 7, 2018, (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), each of the issued and outstanding Class A ordinary shares of the Company were exchanged pursuant to a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement for 2.750 Class A ordinary shares of Ensco, each with a nominal value of $0.10. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On April 11, 2019, pursuant to the Transaction Agreement by and between Ensco plc ("Ensco") and Rowan Companies plc (the "Company"), dated as of October 7, 2018, (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), each of the issued and outstanding Class A ordinary shares of the Company were exchanged pursuant to a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement for 2.750 Class A ordinary shares of Ensco, each with a nominal value of $0.10.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2020 Filed May 18, 2020 23:36 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WES · Entity 3258 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 7,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017045 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,803 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 7,803 shares Expires 2021-05-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WES Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, at the discretion of the Board of Directors of the General Partner, cash equal to the Fair Market Value of a Common Unit. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:31 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WES · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 4,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026437 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 4,202 shares Expires 2020-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WES Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Pursuant to the terms of the award, this Phantom Unit grant vested in full upon the change of control of Anadarko Petroleum Corporation on August 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 21:31 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WES · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 4,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-026437 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,530 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:19 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WES · Entity 3258 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 4,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-017953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,202 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 4,202 shares Expires 2020-05-08 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WES Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:19 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WES · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-017953 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 2,851 shares Expires 2019-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WGP Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 9, 2019 21:19 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WES · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 2,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-017953 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,328 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 11, 2019 Filed Apr 11, 2019 19:54 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares | 51,452 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-019385 · tv518768_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On April 11, 2019, pursuant to the Transaction Agreement by and between Ensco plc ("Ensco") and Rowan Companies plc (the "Company"), dated as of October 7, 2018, (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), each of the issued and outstanding Class A ordinary shares of the Company were exchanged pursuant to a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement for 2.750 Class A ordinary shares of Ensco, each with a nominal value of $0.10. F1 · price: On April 11, 2019, pursuant to the Transaction Agreement by and between Ensco plc ("Ensco") and Rowan Companies plc (the "Company"), dated as of October 7, 2018, (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), each of the issued and outstanding Class A ordinary shares of the Company were exchanged pursuant to a court-sanctioned scheme of arrangement for 2.750 Class A ordinary shares of Ensco, each with a nominal value of $0.10. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:45 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 54,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-017145 · tv517642_form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 54,073 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive cash, one Class A Ordinary Share of the Company, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted share unit vests on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of the grant or the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Company. Each restricted share unit settles upon vesting. Each restricted share unit settles in cash, Class A Ordinary Shares of the Company, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted share unit vests on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of the grant or the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of the Company. Each restricted share unit settles upon vesting. Each restricted share unit settles in cash, Class A Ordinary Shares of the Company, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:45 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares | 27,037 | $11.15 | $301,462.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-017145 · tv517642_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,452 F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive cash, one Class A Ordinary Share of the Company, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee of the Company. On March 27, 2019, the Compensation Committee approved the Reporting Person's settlement to be 50% in Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-to-one basis and 50% in cash less the amount necessary to cover taxes, which was settled through shares being forfeited. F4 · price: Sales price is the fair market value on Wednesday, March 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:45 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 5,104 | $11.15 | $56,909.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-017145 · tv517642_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,489 F3 · shares: These shares were surrendered for tax payment upon vesting of restricted share units on March 27, 2019. F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive cash, one Class A Ordinary Share of the Company, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee of the Company. On March 27, 2019, the Compensation Committee approved the Reporting Person's settlement to be 50% in Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-to-one basis and 50% in cash less the amount necessary to cover taxes, which was settled through shares being forfeited. F4 · price: Sales price is the fair market value on Wednesday, March 27, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 29, 2019 21:45 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 54,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-017145 · tv517642_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Pursuant to the approval by the compensation committee of the Board of Directors (the "Compensation Committee") of Rowan Companies plc. (the "Company"), on March 27, 2019, the Reporting Person's restricted share units were accelerated in full. F2 · price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive cash, one Class A Ordinary Share of the Company, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee of the Company. On March 27, 2019, the Compensation Committee approved the Reporting Person's settlement to be 50% in Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-to-one basis and 50% in cash less the amount necessary to cover taxes, which was settled through shares being forfeited. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:25 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WGP · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019748 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 2,305 shares Expires 2018-05-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WGP Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 20:25 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WGP · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019748 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,477 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:07 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 13,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085408-18-000087 · wf-form4_152763158861291.xml · derivative · entry 4 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,080 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 13,080 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive cash, one Class A Ordinary Share of Rowan Companies plc, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted share unit vests on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of the grant or the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of Rowan Companies plc. Each restricted share unit settles upon vesting. Each restricted share unit settles in cash, Class A Ordinary Shares of Rowan Companies plc, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted share unit vests on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of the grant or the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of Rowan Companies plc. Each restricted share unit settles upon vesting. Each restricted share unit settles in cash, Class A Ordinary Shares of Rowan Companies plc, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:07 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 15,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085408-18-000087 · wf-form4_152763158861291.xml · derivative · entry 3 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 15,111 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive cash, one Class A Ordinary Share of Rowan Companies plc, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted share unit vests on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of the grant or the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of Rowan Companies plc. Each restricted share unit settles upon vesting. Each restricted share unit settles in cash, Class A Ordinary Shares of Rowan Companies plc, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted share unit vests on the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of the grant or the date of the next annual general meeting of shareholders of Rowan Companies plc. Each restricted share unit settles upon vesting. Each restricted share unit settles in cash, Class A Ordinary Shares of Rowan Companies plc, or a combination thereof, at the discretion of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:07 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 786 | $15.92 | $12,513.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085408-18-000087 · wf-form4_152763158861291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,520 F2 · shares: These shares were surrendered for tax payment upon vesting of restricted share units on May 24, 2018. F3 · price: Sales price is the fair market value on Thursday, May 24, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 18:07 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Exercise / conversionClass A Ordinary Shares | 15,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000085408-18-000087 · wf-form4_152763158861291.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,306 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted share units converted into Class A Ordinary Shares on a one-to-one basis pursuant to the election of the compensation committee of the board of directors of Rowan Companies plc. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:49 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WGP · Entity 3258 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016763 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,851 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 2,851 shares Expires 2019-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WGP Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 10:20 UTC | EP Energy Corp EPE · Entity 154051 | Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock | 38,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034516 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,574 Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 20:44 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WGP · Entity 3258 | GrantPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,305 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-020029 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,305 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 2,305 shares Expires 2018-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WGP Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 17:39 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | GrantRestricted Share Units · Derivative | 15,111 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-036192 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,104 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 15,111 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each non-deferred restricted share unit represents a contingent right to receive one Class A Ordinary Share of Rowan Companies plc. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted share units vest on the earlier of May 25, 2018 or the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Settlement of the non-deferred restricted share units occurs upon vesting. At the election of the Compensation Committee, such settlement may be made in cash, shares or a combination. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted share units vest on the earlier of May 25, 2018 or the date of the next annual meeting of shareholders. Settlement of the non-deferred restricted share units occurs upon vesting. At the election of the Compensation Committee, such settlement may be made in cash, shares or a combination. F3 · balance_after: Includes 40,993 deferred restricted shares units which settle upon departure from the Board, in cash, shares or a combination, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee and 15,111 non-deferred restricted share units. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 17:07 UTC | EP Energy Corp EPE · Entity 154051 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 38,462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017429 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,036 F1 · kind: Non-employee director award of restricted stock granted pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:25 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WGP · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionPhantom Units · Derivative | 2,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017391 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Units representing limited partner interests · 2,263 shares Expires 2017-05-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Phantom Unit is the economic equivalent of one WGP Common Unit representing limited partnership interests, and upon vesting, will entitle the holder to receive a common unit or, in the discretion of our general partners' board of directors, cash equal to the fair market value of a common unit at the time of vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 20:25 UTC | Western Midstream Partners, LP WGP · Entity 3258 | Exercise / conversionCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 2,263 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,172 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 18:24 UTC | ROWAN COMPANIES PLC RDC · Entity 158410 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 560 | $14.11 | $7,898.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-029367 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HIX THOMAS R · CIK 0001207003 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,188 F1 · shares: These shares were surrendered for tax withholding upon vesting of restricted shares on April 28, 2017. F2 · price: Sales price is the fair market value on April 28, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Includes 40,993 restricted share units held by the reporting person which will settle in shares, cash or a combination, at the discretion of the Compensation Committee, upon departure from the Board. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.