Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/BUSE · Entity 4360 | Director | May 18, 2020 | May 20, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/
Report date May 18, 2020 · Filed May 20, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 363,012 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,500 · Balance 363,012 |
| Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $13.47 · Expires 2020-06-01 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-18 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,500 · Balance 0 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 19:08 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010802 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2020-06-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 19:08 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $13.47 | $33,675.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-010802 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,012 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2020 Filed May 4, 2020 16:24 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008861 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,512 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 15:03 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-001859 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,371 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 28, 2019 20:08 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 90 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-020055 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,274 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 19:37 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 86 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-015328 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,184 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 18:21 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-014500 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 360,098 F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after one year. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 16:40 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $22.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013851 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,500 shares Expires 2019-06-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 24, 2019 16:40 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,500 | $22.59 | $56,475.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013851 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,231 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 18:05 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 74 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-009421 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,731 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:45 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 75 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-002263 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,657 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:30 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 66 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004683 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,582 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 16:16 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034711 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 355,516 F1 · shares: .Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after one year. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 16:05 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034057 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,016 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 19:13 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 49 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-020452 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,969 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:40 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-004987 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,920 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:29 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039919 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,872 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:40 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,250 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029814 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,831 F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after one year. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:28 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029358 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,581 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:38 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017480 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,544 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:09 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 36 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004697 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,508 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:09 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084033 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SHAPLAND GEORGE T · CIK 0001231395 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,472 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.