Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc.NWBI · Entity 4434 | SEVP Chief Innovation Officer | May 20, 2020 | May 21, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Northwest Bancshares, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2020 · Filed May 21, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 176,488 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 7,250 · Balance 176,488 F1: One seventh of this grant of RRP shares will vest each year beginning May 20, 2020 and on each May 20th thereafter through May 20, 2026. |
| Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $9.71 · Expires 2030-05-20 | Direct | 15,470 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-20 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 15,470 · Balance 15,470 F3: One seventh of this grant of stock options will vest each year beginning May 20, 2020 and on each May 20th thereafter through May 20, 2026. |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401-K | 145,336.072 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-20 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 145,336.072 F2: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWife | 22,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-20 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 22,500 |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectInherited Beneficiary IRA | 4,275 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-20 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 4,275 |
| Northwest Bancshares, Inc. Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSon & Wife JT TEN | 6,080 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-05-20 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 6,080 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: One seventh of this grant of RRP shares will vest each year beginning May 20, 2020 and on each May 20th thereafter through May 20, 2026.
F2: Reflects transactions not required to be reported pursuant to Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F3: One seventh of this grant of stock options will vest each year beginning May 20, 2020 and on each May 20th thereafter through May 20, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 19:58 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,470 | $9.71 Strike: $9.71 | $150,213.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001471265-20-000074 · wf-form4_159009108487127.xml · derivative · entry 6 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · SEVP Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,470 Underlying: Northwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires 2030-05-20 F3 · shares: One seventh of this grant of stock options will vest each year beginning May 20, 2020 and on each May 20th thereafter through May 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 19:58 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 7,250 | $9.71 | $70,397.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001471265-20-000074 · wf-form4_159009108487127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · SEVP Chief Innovation Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,488 F1 · shares: One seventh of this grant of RRP shares will vest each year beginning May 20, 2020 and on each May 20th thereafter through May 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 14:55 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,470 | $17.27 Strike: $17.27 | $267,166.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,470 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires 2029-05-22 F3 · shares: One seventh of this grant of stock options will vest each year beginning May 22, 2019 and on each May 22nd thereafter through May 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 14:55 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 7,250 | $17.27 | $125,207.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,238 F1 · shares: One seventh of this grant of RRP shares will vest each year beginning May 22, 2019 and on each May 22nd thereafter through May 22, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 30,089 | $0.00 Strike: $12.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,089 shares Expires 2021-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,231 | $0.00 Strike: $12.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,231 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,885 | $0.00 Strike: $11.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,885 shares Expires 2020-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | SaleNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 35,205 | $18.69 | $657,963.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,988 F1 · price: Average price of 8 lots with a high of $18.72 and a low of $18.65. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 30,089 | $12.32 | $370,696.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 197,193 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 2,231 | $12.12 | $27,039.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,104 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 20:06 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 2,885 | $11.49 | $33,148.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-19-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,873 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,911 | $0.00 Strike: $12.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,089 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,911 shares Expires 2021-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,769 | $0.00 Strike: $12.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,769 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,115 | $0.00 Strike: $11.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,115 shares Expires 2020-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | SaleNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 38,795 | $17.56 | $681,224.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,988 F1 · price: Average price of 226 lots with a high of $17.615 and a low of $17.50. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 17,911 | $12.32 | $220,663.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 10,769 | $12.12 | $130,520.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 18, 2018 15:31 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 10,115 | $11.49 | $116,221.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-028891 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP- Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,911 | $0.00 Strike: $12.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,089 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,911 shares Expires 2021-05-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,769 | $0.00 Strike: $12.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,769 shares Expires 2021-01-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,115 | $0.00 Strike: $11.49 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,885 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,115 shares Expires 2020-01-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | SaleNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 38,795 | $17.56 | $681,224.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,988 F1 · price: Average price of 226 lots with a high of $17.615 and a low of $17.50. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 17,911 | $12.32 | $220,663.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,783 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 10,769 | $12.12 | $130,520.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,872 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 13:42 UTC Amendment | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | Exercise / conversionNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 10,115 | $11.49 | $116,221.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,103 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 18:30 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,470 | $16.59 Strike: $16.59 | $256,647.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,470 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires 2028-05-14 F3 · shares: One seventh of this grant of stock options will vest each year beginning May 14, 2018 and on each May 14th thereafter through May 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 15, 2018 18:30 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 7,250 | $16.59 | $120,277.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,988 F1 · shares: One seventh of this grant of RRP shares will vest each year beginning May 14, 2018 and on each May 14th thereafter through May 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:52 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,470 | $15.57 Strike: $15.57 | $240,867.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-17-000001 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,470 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,470 shares Expires 2027-05-17 F3 · shares: One tenth of this grant of stock options will vest each year beginning May 17, 2017 and on each May 17th thereafter through May 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 19:52 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | GrantNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 7,250 | $15.24 | $110,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-17-000001 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 154,738 F1 · shares: One tenth of this grant of RRP shares will vest each year beginning May 17, 2017 and on each May 17th thereafter through May 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 21:20 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | SaleNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. Common Stock | 1,000 | $18.22 | $18,223.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-087943 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP-Chief Revenue Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Custodian Son #2 Disclosed balance after: 5,080 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:50 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | OtherStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,688 | $7.48 Strike: $7.48 | $72,466.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-16-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,937 shares Expires 2019-02-18 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:50 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | OtherStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,408 | $9.79 Strike: $9.79 | $92,104.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-16-000010 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,937 shares Expires 2018-11-19 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:50 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | SaleNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. | 19,096 | $16.80 | $320,835.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-16-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,488 F1 · price: Average price of 27 lots with a high of $16.94 and a low of $16.58. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:50 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | OtherNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. | 9,688 | $7.48 | $72,466.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-16-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,584 Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 21:50 UTC | Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI · Entity 4434 | OtherNorthwest Bancshares, Inc. | 9,408 | $9.79 | $92,104.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001204556-16-000010 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FISHER STEVEN G · CIK 0001204556 · Sr. EVP, Chief Revenue Office 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,896 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.