Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST SOLAR, INC.FSLR · Entity 72 | EVP, Corporate Affairs | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST SOLAR, INC.
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,353 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 469 · Balance 2,487 F1: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022. Row 2 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 134 · Balance 2,353 F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 469 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 469 · Balance 469 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4: The restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2022 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022.
F2: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.
F4: The restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2022 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 19:41 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000184 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469 Underlying: Common Stock · 469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2022 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2022 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 19:41 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 134 | $199.65 | $26,753.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000184 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,353 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 19:41 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000184 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,487 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 18:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 127 | $222.95 | $28,314.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,018 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 18:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000180 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,314 Underlying: Common Stock · 437 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on August 15, 2025 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to the Reporting Person. The restricted stock units granted on August 15, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on August 15, 2025 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to the Reporting Person. The restricted stock units granted on August 15, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 18:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000180 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,145 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on August 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 19 | $215.63 | $4,096.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,708 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000118 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134 Underlying: Common Stock · 44 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:47 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 44 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000118 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,727 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:29 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 120 | $200.80 | $24,096.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000079 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,683 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:29 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000079 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280 Underlying: Common Stock · 280 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:29 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 280 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000079 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,803 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 74 | $190.36 | $14,086.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,523 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 62 | $190.36 | $11,802.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,597 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 61 | $190.36 | $11,611.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,659 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 106 | $190.36 | $20,178.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,720 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,692 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,692 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2026 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2026 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516 Underlying: Common Stock · 171 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 285 Underlying: Common Stock · 142 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124 Underlying: Common Stock · 124 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 244 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 171 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,826 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,513 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 244 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000059 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:24 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 111 | $195.93 | $21,748.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,145 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:24 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantCommon Stock | 211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000045 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,256 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on March 6, 2023, which performance share unit awards vested over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:43 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 468 Underlying: Common Stock · 234 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on January 15, 2024 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on January 15, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on January 15, 2024 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on January 15, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:43 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $243.64 | $19,247.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,045 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 20, 2026 21:43 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 234 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,124 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on January 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 20:18 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 140 | $188.47 | $26,385.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-021126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890 F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 20:18 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-021126 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 938 Underlying: Common Stock · 469 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2022 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on September 1, 2022 as part of the Issuer's incentive program to certain associates. The restricted stock units granted on September 1, 2022 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 20:18 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 469 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-021126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:29 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020706 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,751 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,751 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2025. The restricted stock units granted on August 15, 2025, vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer to the Reporting Person on August 15, 2025. The restricted stock units granted on August 15, 2025, vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:29 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013263 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sloan Samantha L. · CIK 0002066025 · EVP, Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178 Underlying: Common Stock · 178 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.