Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.ICE · Entity 1809 | Director | May 21, 2020 | May 22, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.
Report date May 21, 2020 · Filed May 22, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,001 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-21 · Sale · Disposed 1,310 · Balance 35,001 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F2: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $92.20 - $93.03. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 34,761 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-21 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-21 · Sale · Disposed 240 · Balance 34,761 F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F3: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $93.21 - $93.72. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4: The common stock number referred in Table 1 is an aggregate number and represents 32,515 shares of common stock and 2,246 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 15, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended.
F2: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $92.20 - $93.03. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $93.21 - $93.72. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F4: The common stock number referred in Table 1 is an aggregate number and represents 32,515 shares of common stock and 2,246 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 15, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 17:12 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | SaleCommon Stock | 240 | $93.56 | $22,454.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,761 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F3 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $93.21 - $93.72. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F4 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table 1 is an aggregate number and represents 32,515 shares of common stock and 2,246 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 22, 2020 17:12 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,310 | $92.58 | $121,276.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,001 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $92.20 - $93.03. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 16:30 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-030485 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,311 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Of the 2,246 restricted stock units awarded, 1,979 were awarded as compensation for service on the Issuer's board and 267 were awarded as compensation for service on the board of Issuer's subsidiary, ICE Clear Credit LLC. F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table 1 is an aggregate number and represents 34,065 shares of common stock and 2,246 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2019 Filed May 28, 2019 20:28 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,794 | $81.09 | $226,562.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-032993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,065 F1 · shares: The transactions reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $80.74 - $81.31. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 31,481 shares of common stock and 2,584 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 21, 2019 21:19 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-031798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,859 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Of the 2,584 restricted stock units awarded, 2,277 were awarded as compensation for service on the Issuer's board and 307 were awarded as compensation for service on the board of Issuer's subsidiary, ICE Clear Credit LLC. F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 34,275 shares of common stock and 2,584 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 25, 2018 21:43 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,685 | $71.16 | $119,902.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-033612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,275 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $70.73 - $71.42. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 31,481 shares of common stock and 2,794 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2018 Filed May 22, 2018 20:57 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,794 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-032335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,960 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Of the 2,794 restricted stock units awarded, 2,445 were awarded as compensation for service on the Issuer's board and 349 were awarded as compensation for service on the board of Issuer's subsidiary, ICE Clear Credit LLC. F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 33,166 shares of common stock and 2,794 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2017 Filed May 23, 2017 20:40 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,371 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-034651 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,166 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units. This award of restricted stock units vests on the one-year anniversary of the award date and may be settled only by delivery of shares of the Issuer's common stock, par value $0.01 per share. Of the 3,371 restricted stock units awarded, 2,950 were awarded as compensation for service on the Issuer's board and 421 were awarded as compensation for service on the board of Issuer's subsidiary, ICE Clear Credit, LLC. F2 · balance_after: The common stock number referred in Table I is an aggregate number and represents 29,795 shares of common stock and 3,371 restricted stock units of the Issuer. The restricted stock units vest on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which is May 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:45 UTC | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. ICE · Entity 1809 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,845 | $58.94 | $226,638.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-033148 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hatfield Fred W · CIK 0001399286 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,795 F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged trading plan established in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 of the Securities Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price range for the aggregate amount sold by the direct holder is $58.76 - $59.06. The Issuer will upon request by the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission or a security holder of the Issuer provide the full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: On November 3, 2016, the common stock of Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. split 5-for-1 (the "Stock Split"), resulting in the reporting person's ownership of four additional shares of common stock for each share of common stock owned as of that date, as reflected in the totals listed on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.