Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INCHTZ · Entity 5147 | EVP Chief Marketing Officer | May 29, 2020 | May 29, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC
Report date May 29, 2020 · Filed May 29, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,499 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 8,874 · Balance 36,499 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.0400 to $1.0406, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the above range. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.0400 to $1.0406, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the above range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 16:44 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,874 | $1.04 | $9,233.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-20-000056 · wf-form4_159078507745155.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,499 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.0400 to $1.0406, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the above range. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:42 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,647 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-20-000012 · wf-form4_158335813581173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,501 F3 · shares: On March 4, 2019, the Reporting Person received 22,587 PSUs that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, contingent upon (a) the recipient's continued employment and (b) achievement of financial performance goals (Adjusted Corporate EBITDA) for the 2019 performance period, the combined 2019 and 2020 performance period and the combined 2019, 2020 and 2021 performance period. Following certification of 2019 performance by the Compensation Committee on March 2, 2020, the Reporting Person earned 25% of the target award based on 2019 performance. The Reporting Person is eligible to earn 50% of the target award based on combined 2019 and 2020 performance and up to 150% based on combined 2019, 2020 and 2021 performance. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 16:33 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-20-000021 · wf-form4_158353041826866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,373 F2 · shares: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of earned PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 16:33 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-20-000021 · wf-form4_158353041826866.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,180 F1 · shares: On March 4, 2019, the Reporting Person received 9,679 Performance Stock Units ("PSUs)" that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, in each case, contingent upon (a) the Reporting Person's continued employment and (b) gross revenue of the Issuer during the 2019 fiscal year. The gross revenue of the Issuer during the 2019 fiscal year satisfied the contingency. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:42 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,365 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-20-000012 · wf-form4_158335813581173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,854 F2 · shares: Includes 14,365 Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, which will vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 16:42 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 720 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-20-000012 · wf-form4_158335813581173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,489 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of earned Performance Stock Units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 16:53 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-19-000140 · wf-form4_157013599154641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,209 F1 · shares: On October 2, 2017, the Reporting Person received 6,000 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that vest in equal installments on October 2, 2018, 2019 and 2020. These shares are withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes (a) 2,151 RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock that will vest on October 2, 2020, (b) 4,851 PSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and (c) 5,457 PSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the number of shares of Common Stock following anti-dilutive adjustments to the Reporting Person's outstanding equity awards, pursuant to the terms of such awards, in connection with the Issuer's pro rata distribution of transferable basic subscription rights, which took effect on June 26, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 18:18 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-19-000015 · wf-form4_155191427371117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,714 F2 · shares: On March 2, 2018, the Reporting Person received 20,305 PSUs that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, contingent upon (a) the recipient's continued employment and (b) achievement of financial performance goals (Adjusted Corporate EBITDA) for 2018, the combined 2018 and 2019 performance period and the combined 2018, 2019 and 2020 period. The Reporting Person earned 25% of the target award based on 2018 performance. The Reporting Person is eligible to earn 50% of the target award based on 2018 performance and up to 150% based on combined 2018, 2019 and 2020 performance. F3 · balance_after: Includes (a) 4,001 RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock that will vest on October 2, 2020, (b) 4,513 PSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date and (b) 5,076 PSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, in each case, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 18:18 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 643 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001657853-19-000015 · wf-form4_155191427371117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,638 F1 · balance_after: Includes (a) 4,001 RSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that will vest on October 2, 2020 and (b) 4,513 PSUs, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, in each case, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2018 Filed Oct 4, 2018 09:24 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 487 | $16.54 | $8,054.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001719229-18-000004 · wf-form4_153865945600098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,281 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay tax liabilities incident to the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. F2 · balance_after: Includes (1) 4,001 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, that will vest on October 2, 2020, and (2) 6,768 RSUs that will vest on March 2, 2021, in each case, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 13:26 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantEmployee Stock Option · Derivative | 11,769 | $0.00 Strike: $17.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-015492 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · Exec. VP and CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,769 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,769 shares Expires 2025-03-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These stock options were granted on March 2, 2018 and will vest 25% on each anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the reporting person's continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 13:13 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (right to purchase) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.36 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-038161 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP and CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the Employee Stock Options will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date and will expire on the seven year anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the Employee Stock Options will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date and will expire on the seven year anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 11, 2017 13:13 UTC | HERTZ GLOBAL HOLDINGS, INC HTZ · Entity 5147 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-038161 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Allen Jodi J · CIK 0001719229 · EVP and CMO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · shares: Includes 6,000 Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, one-third of which will vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. F1 · price: Includes 6,000 Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, one-third of which will vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,000 Restricted Stock Units, each of which represents a contingent right to receive one share of HTZ Common Stock, one-third of which will vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the continued employment of the Reporting Person by the Issuer or any subsidiary thereof through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.