Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INCJBSS · Entity 5062 | Director | May 29, 2020 | June 01, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC
Report date May 29, 2020 · Filed June 01, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,553 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-05-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 14,453 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.93 to $84.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Row 2 · 2020-05-29 · Sale · Disposed 900 · Balance 13,553 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.01 to $85.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.93 to $84.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.01 to $85.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 17:07 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $85.40 | $76,863.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,553 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.01 to $85.97, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 17:07 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $84.96 | $33,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,453 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.93 to $84.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 21:27 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-19-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,853 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2020 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 18:53 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $105.57 | $316,722.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-19-000020 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,156 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.49 to $105.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., any security holder of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 19:52 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-18-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,156 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2019 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 20:16 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 684 | $63.76 | $43,613.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-17-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,136 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 21, 2017 20:16 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $63.74 | $12,748.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-17-000036 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,820 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2017 Filed Nov 17, 2017 20:07 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,087 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-17-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,020 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2018 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:28 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 5 | $64.53 | $322.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-16-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,933 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:28 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $64.57 | $6,457.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-16-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,938 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 2, 2016 20:28 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,514 | $64.50 | $162,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-16-000063 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,038 Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 00:18 UTC | SANFILIPPO JOHN B & SON INC JBSS · Entity 5062 | GrantCommon Stock | 884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000880117-16-000056 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 WRIGHT DANIEL M · CIK 0001219942 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,552 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted under the John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. 2014 Omnibus Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. Common Stock. Subject to certain conditions, these units are scheduled to vest on the date of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc.'s fiscal 2017 Annual Meeting of stockholders. These units, once vested, will generally be eligible to be paid in an equivalent number of shares of the Company's common stock at the election of the Reporting Person either (a) on the date the director ceases being a member of the board of John B. Sanfilippo & Son, Inc. or (b) on the date following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.