Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| IRIDEX CORPIRIX · Entity 7882 | Director | June 13, 2018 | June 20, 2018 |
| MASIMO CORPMASI · Entity 39014 | Director | May 29, 2020 | June 02, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
IRIDEX CORP
Report date June 13, 2018 · Filed June 20, 2018 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 62,887 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-13 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-13 · Grant · Acquired 5,690 · Balance 62,887 F1: This footnote is restated from the original Form 4 filing to correctly reflect that each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of June 13, 2019 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This footnote is restated from the original Form 4 filing to correctly reflect that each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU). Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon settlement. 100% of the RSUs vest on the earlier of June 13, 2019 or the date of the Issuer's next annual meeting of stockholders.
MASIMO CORP
Report date May 29, 2020 · Filed June 02, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 54,522 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,304 · Balance 54,522 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-05-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-29 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,304 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting of the RSU. F2: These RSUs were granted on May 30, 2019 and vested in full on May 29, 2020, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting of the RSU.
F2: These RSUs were granted on May 30, 2019 and vested in full on May 29, 2020, the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders following the date of grant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 23:19 UTC | IRIDEX CORP IRIX · Entity 7882 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001704739-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,197 F1 · shares: The restricted stock shall vest with respect to one hundred percent (100%) of the shares on June 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 5, 2017 20:14 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,583 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-17-000126 · wf-form4_149669363738276.xml · derivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,583 shares Expires 2027-06-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting of the RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were granted on June 1, 2017 and are exercisable as they vest. These RSUs vest on the earlier of the first anniversary of the grant date or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,249 | $97.39 Strike: $0.00 | $316,420.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-17-000077 · wf-form4_149280699177227.xml · derivative · entry 2 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,249 shares Expires 2026-04-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit (RSU) represents the contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer upon vesting of the RSU. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs were granted on April 20, 2016 and are exercisable as they vest. These RSUs vest on the earlier of the one-year anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 20:36 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,249 | $97.39 | $316,420.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-17-000077 · wf-form4_149280699177227.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2017 Filed Mar 24, 2017 20:24 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $93.23 | $279,676.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-17-000063 · wf-form4_149038703387928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 80,000 F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 were exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated as of March 1, 2017, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents the weighted average sale price per share. The actual sale prices ranged from a low of $91.95 per share to a high of $93.82 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:18 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $95.76 | $287,274.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-17-000061 · wf-form4_148978186524108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,000 F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 were exercised and sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated as of March 1, 2017, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents the weighted average sale price per share. The actual sale prices ranged from a low of $95.22 per share to a high of $96.03 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 21:59 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000436 · wf-form4_148235754077988.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,000 F1 · kind: On December 19, 2016, the reporting person made a donation of 5,000 shares of Masimo Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:16 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,000 | $0.00 Strike: $12.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000395 · wf-form4_147794500489432.xml · derivative · entry 2 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,000 shares Expires 2016-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on November 3, 2006 and was exercisable as it vested. This option vested over a five-year period, with 20% of the shares subject to the option vesting on each anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 20:16 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 45,000 | $12.00 | $540,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000395 · wf-form4_147794500489432.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 19, 2016 Filed Oct 21, 2016 20:24 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $59.05 | $118,102.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000387 · wf-form4_147708148538797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,000 F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated as of June 10, 2016, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents the weighted average sale price per share. The actual sale prices ranged from a low of $58.73 per share to a high of $59.29 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2016 Filed Oct 7, 2016 20:21 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $59.58 | $119,166.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000378 · wf-form4_147587169364366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,000 F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated as of June 10, 2016, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents the weighted average sale price per share. The actual sale prices ranged from a low of $59.15 per share to a high of $59.81 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 21, 2016 Filed Sep 23, 2016 20:45 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $59.41 | $118,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000364 · wf-form4_147466353873439.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated as of June 10, 2016, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 represents the weighted average sale price per share. The actual sale prices ranged from a low of $58.88 per share to a high of $59.85 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 20:18 UTC | MASIMO CORP MASI · Entity 39014 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $59.81 | $119,623.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000937556-16-000355 · wf-form4_147336590240259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 FITCH SANFORD · CIK 0001198927 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,000 F1 · kind: The shares covered by this Form 4 were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Sales Plan dated as of June 10, 2016, which is intended to comply with Rule 10b5-1 promulgated under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: The price reported in Column 4 represents the weighted average sale price per share. The actual sale prices ranged from a low of $59.62 per share to a high of $59.94 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.