Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
DAVITA INC.
Report date June 01, 2020 · Filed June 03, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-06-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 110,462 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 15,326 · Balance 110,462 F1: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 34,847 shares of common stock granted to the Reporting Person on May 15, 2019, in which 34,847 shares vested on June 1, 2020. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Thiry O'Leary Living Trust UAD 3/8/1990. | 541,510 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-01 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 541,510 F2: Includes 30,857 shares previously owned directly which were contributed to the trust on May 19, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 34,847 shares of common stock granted to the Reporting Person on May 15, 2019, in which 34,847 shares vested on June 1, 2020.
F2: Includes 30,857 shares previously owned directly which were contributed to the trust on May 19, 2020.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:55 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,326 | $80.34 | $1,231,290.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000120 · wf-form4_159122132390594.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,462 F1 · shares: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 34,847 shares of common stock granted to the Reporting Person on May 15, 2019, in which 34,847 shares vested on June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,700 | $79.25 | $213,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000096 · wf-form4_158993708552899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,645 F5 · shares: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 6,139 shares as described in footnote 5 above. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000096 · wf-form4_158993708552899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,345 F4 · shares: Shares received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying the award of performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on June 6, 2017. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,304 | $79.25 | $420,342.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000096 · wf-form4_158993708552899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,206 F3 · shares: Shares received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying the award of performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 27, 2016, in which 12,059 shares vested on May 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,223 | $79.25 | $1,285,672.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000096 · wf-form4_158993708552899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,510 F2 · shares: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 36,886 shares as described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 20, 2020 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 36,886 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000096 · wf-form4_158993708552899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,733 F1 · shares: Shares received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying the award of performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 27, 2016. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GiftCommon Stock | 38,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thiry O'Leary Living Trust UAD 3/8/1990. Disclosed balance after: 510,653 Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | SaleCommon Stock | 62,000 | $80.89 | $5,015,000.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thiry O'Leary Living Trust UAD 3/8/1990. Disclosed balance after: 548,653 F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of $80.8871. The range of prices for the sale of these shares was $80.50 - $81.50. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 145,522 | $0.00 Strike: $75.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · derivative · entry 7 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,522 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,522 shares Expires 2021-05-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights were granted on 5/13/2016. 50% vested on 5/13/2019 and the remaining 50% vested on 5/13/2020. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | SaleCommon Stock | 62,000 | $81.28 | $5,039,391.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thiry O'Leary Living Trust UAD 3/8/1990. Disclosed balance after: 610,653 F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of $81.2805. The range of prices for the sale of these shares was $81.04 - $81.80. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,390 | $81.18 | $437,537.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,847 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of $81.1757. The range of prices for the sale of these shares was $81.06 - $81.44. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 140,132 | $80.76 | $11,317,060.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,237 Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 14, 2020 00:47 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 145,522 | $75.42 | $10,975,269.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-20-000075 · wf-form4_158941724648823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 283,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 22:48 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 668 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000122 · wf-form4_156115727314522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,847 F2 · shares: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 1,519 shares as described in footnote 1 above. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2019 Filed Jun 21, 2019 22:48 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,037 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000122 · wf-form4_156115727314522.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,515 F1 · shares: Shares received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying the award of performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on December 27, 2016, in which 1,519 shares vested on June 19, 2019, and the remaining 1,518 vest on May 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 23:45 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 920 | $43.42 | $39,946.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000102 · wf-form4_155969193339321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,768 F2 · shares: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 2,210 shares as described in footnote 1. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 23:45 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,210 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000102 · wf-form4_155969193339321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,688 F1 · shares: Shares received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying the award of performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on June 2, 2015, in which 4,626 shares vested on June 2, 2018, and 2,210 shares vested on June 2, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 23:34 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,636 | $50.22 | $232,819.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000093 · wf-form4_155813607408806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 141,383 F4 · shares: Shares withheld from issuance to satisfy tax withholding obligation in connection with the vesting of 10,541 shares as described in footnote 3 above. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 23:34 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 21,082 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000093 · wf-form4_155813607408806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,019 F3 · shares: Shares received upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying the award of performance stock units granted to the Reporting Person on 12/27/2016, in which 10,541 shares vested on May 15, 2019 and the remaining 10,541 vest on May 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 23:34 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,847 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-19-000093 · wf-form4_155813607408806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,937 F1 · shares: These restricted stock units are scheduled to vest on June 1, 2020. Vesting is subject to the conditions set forth in the Reporting Person's Executive Chairman's Agreement and applicable award agreement. F2 · balance_after: Includes 90,090 restricted stock units, which may be settled solely in shares of common stock, that the Reporting Person had previously reported on Table II. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 00:18 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,041 | $66.91 | $136,563.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000123 · wf-form4_152824424071231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,585 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 00:18 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,626 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000123 · wf-form4_152824424071231.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,626 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 01:05 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 90,090 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000108 · wf-form4_152660551353210.xml · derivative · entry 4 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,090 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,090 shares Expires 2023-05-15 F1 · security: 50% will vest on each of 5/15/2021 and 5/15/2022, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 01:05 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,006 | $66.83 | $67,230.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000108 · wf-form4_152660551353210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,300 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 18, 2018 01:05 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000108 · wf-form4_152660551353210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,306 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock · Derivative | 900,000 | $0.00 Strike: $59.52 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000038 · wf-form4_152168106856611.xml · derivative · entry 4 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 900,000 shares Expires 2018-03-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights were granted on 3/20/2013. 50% vested on 3/20/2016 and the remaining 50% vested on 3/20/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 781,673 | $68.53 | $53,568,050.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000038 · wf-form4_152168106856611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,327 Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 01:11 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 900,000 | $59.52 | $53,568,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000038 · wf-form4_152168106856611.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 900,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Apr 14, 2018 00:46 UTC Amendment | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52,041 | $68.53 | $3,566,369.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-18-000057 · wf-form4a_152366679256726.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,286 F1 · shares: The shares withheld to pay taxes were omitted from the reporting person's original Form 4 filed on 3/21/2018. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 01:19 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Exercise / conversionStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 1,000,000 | $0.00 Strike: $55.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-17-000096 · wf-form4_151312793408779.xml · derivative · entry 6 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000,000 shares Expires 2017-12-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights were granted on 12/18/2012. 50% vested on 4/1/2015 and the remaining 50% vested on 4/1/2016. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 01:19 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | OtherCommon Stock | 93,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-17-000096 · wf-form4_151312793408779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Thiry O'Leary Living Trust UAD 3/8/1990. Disclosed balance after: 594,436 F2 · kind: Transfer of shares from direct holdings to indirect holdings. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 01:19 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | OtherCommon Stock | 93,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-17-000096 · wf-form4_151312793408779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · kind: Transfer of shares from direct holdings to indirect holdings. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 01:19 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | SaleCommon Stock | 81,800 | $68.04 | $5,565,917.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-17-000096 · wf-form4_151312793408779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,952 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price of $68.0430. The range of prices for the sale of these shares was $67.5500 - $68.2800 rounded to the nearest ten-thousandths. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 01:19 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 824,248 | $67.14 | $55,340,010.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-17-000096 · wf-form4_151312793408779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,752 Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 13, 2017 01:19 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $55.34 | $55,340,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000927066-17-000096 · wf-form4_151312793408779.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 01:04 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantStock Appreciation Rights · Derivative | 418,570 | $0.00 Strike: $65.48 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-008782 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 418,570 shares Expires 2022-05-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Stock Appreciation Rights were granted on 6/6/2017. 50% will vest on 5/15/2020 and the remaining 50% will vest on 5/15/2021. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 22:59 UTC | DAVITA INC. DVA · Entity 3482 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,306 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-007451 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 THIRY KENT J · CIK 0001097391 · Director · Chairman and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,306 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.