Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PACCAR INCPCAR · Entity 2226 | VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL | June 02, 2020 | June 04, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PACCAR INC
Report date June 02, 2020 · Filed June 04, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCK (SIP)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 636.281 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-02 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-02 · Other · Acquired 2.775 · Balance 636.281 F1: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. F3: Balance reflects a pro-rata, fractional share adjustment made by the SIP that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d). |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,921 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-02 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 6,921 |
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCHILD | 21 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-02 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 21 |
| STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.69 · Expires 2028-02-07 | Direct | 7,146 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-02 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 7,146 F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). |
| STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.56 · Expires 2029-02-06 | Direct | 11,178 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-02 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 11,178 F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). |
| STOCK OPTIONSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $76.18 · Expires 2030-02-04 | Direct | 8,290 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-06-02 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 8,290 F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP).
F2: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP.
F3: Balance reflects a pro-rata, fractional share adjustment made by the SIP that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d).
F4: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 23:23 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 2.775 | $73.43 | $203.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000134 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 636.281 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. F3 · balance_after: Balance reflects a pro-rata, fractional share adjustment made by the SIP that was exempt under Rules 16b-3(c) and 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2020 Filed Apr 29, 2020 23:15 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,431 | $70.00 | $100,170.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,921 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2020 Filed Mar 6, 2020 00:54 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 2.199 | $67.55 | $148.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000096 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 633.491 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 4, 2020 00:51 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 192 | $66.90 | $12,844.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,352 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted shares and/or restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 23:30 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | GrantSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 8,290 | Not disclosed Strike: $76.18 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000053 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,290 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 8,290 shares Expires 2030-02-04 F4 · security: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). F4 · kind: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). F4 · price: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 23:30 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,146 | $76.18 | $239,662.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,544 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2020 Filed Jan 9, 2020 22:42 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 12.534 | $78.96 | $989.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000034 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442.381 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2020 01:44 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 726 | $79.10 | $57,426.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-20-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,398 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted shares and/or restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 01:11 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 1.714 | $80.09 | $137.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000216 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 429.847 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2019 Filed Oct 29, 2019 23:52 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 1,320 | $76.02 | $100,348.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000187 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,124 F2 · price: The price shown is a weighted average sale price for shares sold in multiple transactions; the sale prices ranged from 76.0200 to 76.0250 per share. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2019 Filed Sep 6, 2019 22:49 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 2.09 | $65.46 | $136.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000172 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 428.133 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 6, 2019 22:34 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 1.996 | $68.62 | $136.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000136 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 426.04 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2019 Filed May 22, 2019 17:24 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 575 | $69.83 | $40,149.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000122 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,444 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:54 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 1.202 | $67.79 | $81.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000099 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 424.05 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: Dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 20:01 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 212 | $67.80 | $14,373.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,019 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 01:50 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | GrantSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 11,178 | Not disclosed Strike: $65.56 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000053 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,178 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 11,178 shares Expires 2029-02-06 F4 · security: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). F4 · kind: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). F4 · price: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2019 Filed Feb 8, 2019 01:50 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 3,470 | $65.56 | $227,493.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,231 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2019 Filed Jan 8, 2019 23:46 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 7.054 | $58.53 | $412.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000024 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213.48 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: January 4, 2019 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 10, 2019 01:20 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 523 | $57.14 | $29,884.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-19-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,761 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 23:48 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 0.957 | $59.32 | $56.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000178 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206.424 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: December 4, 2018 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 18:00 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 607 | $59.67 | $36,219.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000159 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,284 Read SEC document |
| September 05, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 18:31 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 0.83 | $69.91 | $58.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000136 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205.467 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: September 5, 2018 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Jul 31, 2018 22:46 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 580 | $65.90 | $38,220.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,891 Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 23:22 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 0.622 | $64.23 | $39.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000104 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 168.844 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: June 5, 2018 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares awarded under SIP (Company match) since date of last report in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3 (c). Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 23:19 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | OtherCOMMON STOCK (SIP) | 0.119 | $70.25 | $8.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81.311 F1 · security: Shares held in PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP). F2 · kind: March 6, 2018 dividend on PACCAR Savings Investment Plan (SIP) shares reinvested pursuant to SIP. F3 · balance_after: Balance includes shares awarded under SIP (Company match) since date of last report in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3 (c). Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 22:46 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | GrantSTOCK OPTION · Derivative | 7,146 | Not disclosed Strike: $68.69 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000041 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,146 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 7,146 shares Expires 2028-02-07 F3 · security: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). F3 · kind: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). F3 · price: Option to buy awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP). Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 22:46 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | PurchaseCOMMON STOCK | 21 | $70.55 | $1,481.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · CHILD Disclosed balance after: 21 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 00:33 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK | 575 | $73.02 | $41,986.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-18-000003 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,471 F1 · kind: Shares forfeited for payment of tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2017 Filed Nov 3, 2017 18:37 UTC | PACCAR INC PCAR · Entity 2226 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 7,046 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000075362-17-000144 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRANDSTAFF DOUGLAS S · CIK 0001720911 · VICE PRESIDENT/GENERAL COUNSEL 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,046 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under PACCAR Long Term Incentive Plan (LTIP), subject to vesting in four equal installments commencing on January 1, 2018 and continuing on January 1 of 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.